Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Jump drives: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Bridging: Added table with details of what ships can bridge/conduit which hulls
m Conduit Jumps: Added ship types to table for carrier
Line 246: Line 246:
{| class="wikitable"  
{| class="wikitable"  
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;"
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;"
! Bridging Ship Class
! Ship Class
! Max Range (ly)
! Max Range (ly)
! Transportable Ship Types
! Transportable Ship Types
Line 261: Line 261:
|-
|-
| Porpoise
| Porpoise
|-
| rowspan="8" style="vertical-align:middle;" | Carrier
| rowspan="8" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | 7
| Capsule
|-
| Shuttle
|- style="vertical-align:middle;"
|- style="vertical-align:middle;"
| rowspan="6" | Carrier
| rowspan="6" style="text-align:center;" | 7
| Corvette
| Corvette
|-  
|- style="vertical-align:middle;"
| Frigate
| Frigate
|-  
|- style="vertical-align:middle;"
| Destroyer
| Destroyer
|-  
|- style="vertical-align:middle;"
| Cruiser
| Cruiser
|-  
|- style="vertical-align:middle;"
| Battlecruiser
| Battlecruiser
|-
|-
| Battleship
| Battleship
|-  
|- style="vertical-align:middle;"
| Titan
| Titan
| style="text-align:center;" | 6
| style="text-align:center;" | 6