Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Empire Border Rare Asteroids: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Created page using ingame fresh scan
 
mNo edit summary
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Empire Border Rare Asteroids''' is a [[combat anomalies|combat anomaly]] that spawns in 0.5 [[System security|security level]] systems on the border with lowsec (or, in rare cases, directly with nullsec).  
'''Empire Border Rare Asteroids''' is a [[anomaly]] that spawns in 0.5 [[System security|security level]] systems on the border with lowsec (or, in rare cases, directly with nullsec).  


It contains special "border ores" Ducinium, Eifyrium and Ytirium, which have high [[reprocessing]] value per {{m3}}. Moreover, they are a source of [[minerals]] otherwise not available in highsec.
It contains special "border ores" Ducinium, Eifyrium and Ytirium, which have high [[reprocessing]] value per {{m3}}. Moreover, they are a source of [[minerals]] otherwise not available in highsec.
Line 32: Line 32:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | Jet Ochre
| style="text-align: left;" | Jet Ochre
| 16
| 1
| 1,036
| 1,036
| 8
| 8
Line 42: Line 42:
| 16
| 16
| 16,576 m3
| 16,576 m3
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | Sum
| 20
| -
| -
| 207,776 m3
|}
|}


[[Category:Ore sites]]
[[Category:Ore sites]][[Category:Rare ore sites (Patch 20.11)]]

Revision as of 17:43, 10 August 2024

Empire Border Rare Asteroids is a anomaly that spawns in 0.5 security level systems on the border with lowsec (or, in rare cases, directly with nullsec).

It contains special "border ores" Ducinium, Eifyrium and Ytirium, which have high reprocessing value per  m3. Moreover, they are a source of minerals otherwise not available in highsec.


caption=Ore contents
caption=Ore contents
Ore Type # of Asteroids Ore Quantity m³ per Unit m³ total
Ytirium 16 200,000 0.6 120,000 m3
Ducinium 1 2,073 16 33,168 m3
Eifyrium 1 2,073 16 33,168 m3
Jet Ochre 1 1,036 8 8,288 m3
Pellucid Crokite 1 1,036 16 16,576 m3
Sum 20 - - 207,776 m3