More actions
convert to template format |
more logical skill order.. corp > megacorp > empire > sovereignty |
||
| (33 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Skills Links}} | ||
= Overview = | |||
This skill category is trained by people who want be involved with creating and managing player owned corporations. Running a well-oiled operation is a fine art, and these skills are your brushes. | |||
{{ | Memory and Charisma are needed to become skilled in the subjects in this category. | ||
|skill= | |||
| | The following are the skills in the Corporation Management section (in alphabetical order): | ||
| | |||
| | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|mult= | !Skill (Multiplier) | ||
| | !Purpose | ||
| | !Alpha Limit | ||
| | |- | ||
}} | |{{sk|Corporation Management|mult=yes}} | ||
|Base skill required to create a player-run corporation. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Corporation Management}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Diplomatic Relations|mult=yes}} | |||
|Corp management skill that reduces the cost to hire allies. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Diplomatic Relations}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Megacorp Management|mult=yes}} | |||
|2nd tier corp management skill allowing more corp members | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Megacorp Management}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Empire Control|mult=yes}} | |||
|3rd tier corp management skill allowing more corp members. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Empire Control}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Sovereignty|mult=yes}} | |||
|4th tier corp management skill allowing more corp members. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Sovereignty}} | |||
|} | |||
= Skill Details = | |||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill=Corporation Management | |skill=Corporation Management | ||
|desc= | |desc=Basic corporation operation. +20 corporation members allowed per level.<br> | ||
|1= | Notice: the CEO must update his corporation through the corporation user interface before the skill takes effect. | ||
|2= | |1=Memory | ||
| | |2=Charisma | ||
| | |pre= None | ||
| | |reqII={{sk|Diplomatic Relations|icon=yes}}; | ||
|notes= | |reqV={{sk|Megacorp Management|icon=yes}} | ||
|notes= | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill= | |skill=Diplomatic Relations | ||
|desc= | |desc=Skill at negotiating ally fees with Concord. Reduces cost to hire allies in wars by 5% per level. | ||
|1= | |1=Memory | ||
|2= | |2=Charisma | ||
| | |pre={{Sk|Corporation Management|II}}; {{Sk|Social|III}} | ||
| | |notes=This skill replaced '''Ethnic Relations''' with the release of Inferno. That skill allowed a CEO to have corp members not of his/her race. It is no longer necessary to have a special skill to do that.<br> | ||
| | |||
|notes=<br> | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill= | |skill=Megacorp Management | ||
|desc= | |desc=Advanced corporation operation. +100 members per level. | ||
|1= | Notice: the CEO must update his corporation through the corporation user interface before the skill takes effect | ||
|2= | |1=Memory | ||
| | |2=Charisma | ||
| | |pre={{sk|Corporation Management|V}} | ||
| | |reqV={{sk|Empire Control|icon=yes}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill= | |skill=Empire Control | ||
|desc= | |desc=Advanced corporation operation. +400 corporation members allowed per level. | ||
|1= | Notice: the CEO must update his corporation through the corporation user interface before the skill takes effect | ||
|2= | |1=Memory | ||
| | |2=Charisma | ||
| | |pre={{sk|Megacorp Management|V}}; | ||
| | |reqV={{sk|Sovereignty|icon=yes}} | ||
|notes= | |notes=Level V is required to form an alliance. | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill=Sovereignty | |skill=Sovereignty | ||
|desc= | |desc=Advanced corporation operation. +2000 corporation members allowed per level. | ||
|1= | Notice: the CEO must update his corporation through the corporation user interface before the skill takes effect | ||
|2= | |1=Memory | ||
| | |2=Charisma | ||
| | |pre={{sk|Empire Control|V}} | ||
| | |notes= | ||
|notes= | |||
}} | }} | ||
[[Category:Skills]] | |||