Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Drone Infested Mine: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
No edit summary
m Add drop= to what appears to be a list of loot. Remove unnecessary parameter separators. replace tab with space (html does that anyway). Add elite to strain frigate, according to NPC naming conventions strain indicates elite.
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:


{{CMBSiteInfo
{{CMBSiteInfo
|name=Drone Infested Mine
|name= Drone Infested Mine
|type=ded
|type= ded
|rating=4/10
|rating= 4/10
|location=?, ?, Null
|location= ?, ?, Null
|ship limit=?
|ship limit=  
|faction=Rogue Drones
|faction= Rogue Drones
|signature strength?
|signature strength=


}}
}}
Line 23: Line 23:


== Walkthrough ==
== Walkthrough ==
=== First Pocket ===
=== First Pocket ===
{{MessageBox|On warp in:  
{{MessageBox|On warp in:  
|Drone Infested Mine
|Drone Infested Mine
This is the origin point of the Rogue Drone signal you traced, a former mining site infested by Rogue Drones protected by a high-powered vessel. Destroy them before they destroy you.  
This is the origin point of the Rogue Drone signal you traced, a former mining site infested by Rogue Drones protected by a high-powered vessel. Destroy them before they destroy you.  
|collapsed=yes}}
|collapsed= yes}}


{{NPCTableHead|Wave 1|}}
{{NPCTableHead|Wave 1}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|2|Strain Splinter Alvi||ewar=Web|point=yes|}}
{{NPCTableRow|Elite Frigate|2|Strain Splinter Alvi|ewar= Web|point= yes}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battleship| Matriarch Alvus|||}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battleship| |Matriarch Alvus}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battleship| Alvus Queen|||}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battleship| |Alvus Queen}}
|}
|}
{{NPCTableHead|Wave 2|}}
{{NPCTableHead|Wave 2}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|2|Strain Splinter Alvi|||ewar=Web|point=yes|}}
{{NPCTableRow|Elite Frigate|2|Strain Splinter Alvi|ewar= Web|point= yes|}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battleship| Matriarch Alvus|||}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battleship| |Matriarch Alvus}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battleship| Alvus Queen|||}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battleship| |Alvus Queen}}
|}
|}
{{NPCTableHead|Wave 3|}}
{{NPCTableHead|Wave 3}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battleship| Matriarch Alvus|||}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battleship| |Matriarch Alvus}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battleship|3| Alvus Queen|||}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battleship|3|Alvus Queen}}
|}
|}
{{NPCTableHead|Wave 4|}}
{{NPCTableHead|Wave 4}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|3|Strain Splinter Alvi||ewar=Web|point=yes|}}
{{NPCTableRow|Elite Frigate|3|Strain Splinter Alvi|ewar= Web|point= yes}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battlecruiser|3|Exterminator Alvatis|||}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battlecruiser|3|Exterminator Alvatis}}
|}
|}
{{NPCTableHead|Wave 5|}}
{{NPCTableHead|Wave 5}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|3|Strain Splinter Alvi||ewar=Web|point=yes|}}
{{NPCTableRow|Elite Frigate|3|Strain Splinter Alvi|ewar= Web|point= yes}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battleship|3| Matriarch Alvus|||}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battleship|3| Matriarch Alvus}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battleship| Sentient Patriarch Alvus|||}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battleship|1|Commander Sentient Patriarch Alvus|drop= Drone Cerebral Fragment (27), Drone Coronary Unit (16), Drone Epidermal Shielding Chunk (39), Elite Drone AI (1)}}
|}
|}
{{NPCTableHead|Structures }}
{{NPCTableHead|Structures}}
{{NPCTableRow|Sentry Turret|4|Drone Sentry Turret III}}
{{NPCTableRow|Sentry|4|Drone Sentry Turret III}}
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable complex sortable"
|-
! Item Name
! Est. Value
! Drops from
! Note
|-
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
|}


{| class="wikitable complex collapsible collapsed"
{| class="wikitable complex collapsible collapsed"
Line 80: Line 66:
|-
|-
| 16 aug 2024
| 16 aug 2024
| Uranium Charge L 100 Drone Capillary Fluid 23 Drone Epidermal Shielding Chunk 30 Drone Synaptic Relay Wiring 36 Drone Tactical Limb 26 Elite Drone AI 1
| Uranium Charge L 100 <br>Drone Capillary Fluid 23<br>Drone Epidermal Shielding Chunk 30<br>Drone Synaptic Relay Wiring 36<br>Drone Tactical Limb 26<br>Elite Drone AI 1<br>
| 740k
| 740k
| No faction drop
| No faction drop
|}
|}
See this video for a preview of possible loot and site configuration: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j9aOcVG5qws (careful they are wrong on the no pointing, something points in a later wave)
See [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j9aOcVG5qws this video] (July 2024) for a preview of possible loot and site configuration (careful they are wrong on the no pointing, something points in a later wave)


{{DED Complexes|Drones}}
{{DED Complexes|Drones}}
[[Category:DED Complexes]]
[[Category:DED Complexes]]