More actions
→Skill Details: update base tax to 7.5% |
|||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Skill | !Skill (Multiplier) | ||
!Purpose | !Purpose | ||
!Alpha Limit | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Accounting}} | |{{sk|Accounting|mult=yes}} | ||
|Reduce transaction tax by 11% per level. | |Reduce transaction tax by 11% per level. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Accounting}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Advanced Broker Relations}} | |{{sk|Advanced Broker Relations|mult=yes}} | ||
|Reduce relist fee by 10% per level. | |Reduce relist fee by 10% per level. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Advanced Broker Relations}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | | {{Sk|Advanced Contracting|mult=yes}} | ||
| | | Increase number of outstanding contracts by 4 per level. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Advanced Contracting}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Contracting}} | |{{sk|Broker Relations|mult=yes}} | ||
|Reduce broker fees by 10% per level. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Broker Relations}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Contracting|mult=yes}} | |||
|Increase number of outstanding contracts by 4 per level. | |Increase number of outstanding contracts by 4 per level. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Contracting}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Corporation Contracting}} | |{{sk|Corporation Contracting|mult=yes}} | ||
|Increase number of outstanding corporate contracts by 10 per level. | |Increase number of outstanding corporate contracts by 10 per level. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Corporation Contracting}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Customs Code Expertise}} | |{{sk|Customs Code Expertise|mult=yes}} | ||
|Reduces Customs Office NPC tax rate by 10% per level. | |Reduces Customs Office NPC tax rate by 10% per level. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Customs Code Expertise}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Daytrading}} | |{{sk|Daytrading|mult=yes}} | ||
|Remote modification of buy/sell orders. | |Remote modification of buy/sell orders. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Daytrading}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Marketing}} | |{{sk|Marketing|mult=yes}} | ||
|Sell items remotely. | |Sell items remotely. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Marketing}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Procurement}} | |{{sk|Procurement|mult=yes}} | ||
|Setup buy orders remotely. | |Setup buy orders remotely. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Procurement}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Retail}} | |{{sk|Retail|mult=yes}} | ||
|Increase buy/sell slots by 8 per level. | |Increase buy/sell slots by 8 per level. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Retail}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Trade}} | |{{sk|Trade|mult=yes}} | ||
|Increase buy/sell slots by 4 per level. | |Increase buy/sell slots by 4 per level. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Trade}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Tycoon}} | |{{sk|Tycoon|mult=yes}} | ||
|Increase buy/sell slots by 32 per level. | |Increase buy/sell slots by 32 per level. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Tycoon}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Visibility}} | |{{sk|Visibility|mult=yes}} | ||
|Increase possible range on a buy order setup remotely. | |Increase possible range on a buy order setup remotely. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Visibility}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Wholesale}} | |{{sk|Wholesale|mult=yes}} | ||
|Increase buy/sell slots by 16 per level. | |Increase buy/sell slots by 16 per level. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Wholesale}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 58: | Line 77: | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill=Accounting | |skill=Accounting | ||
|desc=Proficiency at squaring away the odds and ends of business transactions, keeping the checkbooks tight. Each level of skill reduces sales tax by 11%. Sales tax starts at 5%. | |desc=Proficiency at squaring away the odds and ends of business transactions, keeping the checkbooks tight. Each level of skill reduces sales tax by 11%. Sales tax starts at 7.5%<ref>Patch Notes: [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/patch-notes-version-22-02 Version 22.02] Release 2025-03-12.1 - Sales Tax has been increased from 4% to 7.5%.</ref>. | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Trade|IV}} | |pre={{sk|Trade|IV}} | ||
|reqIV={{sk|Advanced Broker Relations|icon=yes}} | |reqIV={{sk|Advanced Broker Relations|icon=yes}} | ||
|notes=At level 5, sales tax can be reduced to 3. | |notes=At level 5, sales tax can be reduced to 3.3%. | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill=Advanced Broker Relations | |skill=Advanced Broker Relations | ||
|desc=Proficiency at negotiating the brokerage cost of relisting a market order at a new price. Each level of this skill adds ''' | |desc=Proficiency at negotiating the brokerage cost of relisting a market order at a new price. Each level of this skill adds '''6 percentage points''' to the standard '''Relist Discount of 50%'''.<br><br>SCC regulations aimed at reducing market volatility mandate a cost for relisting a market order based on the Broker Fee rate applicable to a given market order at the time of the price change.<br><br>The total brokerage costs for relisting are calculated in two steps:<br>- The full Broker Fee rate is applied to the increment by which the price has changed if the new price is an '''increase''' to determine the brokerage cost of raising the asking price. If the new price is a '''decrease''' this component of the brokerage cost for relisting is zero.<br>- A '''Relist Discount''' is then applied to the Broker Fee rate and the discounted rate then applied to the total new price. The resulting amount is added to the increment charge calculated in the first step.<br>The total calculated in these two steps is the brokerage cost that will be charged for relisting the market order at its new price.<br><br>The standard Relist Discount on the total price brokerage fee has been set by the SCC at '''50%'''. Advanced Broker Relations increases that discount by '''6 percentage points''' per level, permitting a discount of '''80% at level 5'''. | ||
|1=Willpower | |1=Willpower | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Broker Relations|IV}}; {{sk|Accounting|IV}} | |pre={{sk|Broker Relations|IV}}; {{sk|Accounting|IV}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= Was the Margin Trading skill prior to 2020-03-10, which reduced the amount of ISK that had to be held in the market alongside a buy order before it was filled. | ||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
| skill = Advanced Contracting | |||
| desc = This skill allows you to create formal agreements with other characters. | |||
For each level of this skill the number of outstanding contracts is increased by four (up to a maximum of 41 at level 5) | |||
| 1 = Charisma | |||
| 2 = Willpower | |||
| pre = {{Sk|Contracting|V}} | |||
| reqI = | |||
| reqII = | |||
| reqIII = | |||
| reqIV = | |||
| reqV = | |||
| notes = | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill=Broker Relations | |skill=Broker Relations | ||
|desc=Proficiency at driving down market-related costs. Each level of skill subtracts a flat 0.3% (0.3 percentage points) from the costs associated with setting up a market order in a non-player station, which usually come to | |desc=Proficiency at driving down market-related costs. Each level of skill subtracts a flat 0.3% (0.3 percentage points) from the costs associated with setting up a market order in a non-player station, which usually come to 3% of the order's total value. This can be further influenced by the player's standing towards the owner of the station where the order is entered. | ||
|1=Willpower | |1=Willpower | ||
|2=Charisma | |2=Charisma | ||
|pre={{sk|Trade|II}} | |pre={{sk|Trade|II}} | ||
|reqIV={{sk|Advanced Broker Relations|icon=yes}} | |reqIV={{sk|Advanced Broker Relations|icon=yes}} | ||
|notes= 0.3 percentage point reduction per level is same as | |notes= 0.3 percentage point reduction per level is same as 10% reduction per level when standings are ignored. | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 99: | Line 127: | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre={{sk|Social|I}} | |pre={{sk|Social|I}} | ||
|reqIV={{ | |reqIV= {{Sk|Corporation Contracting|icon= yes}} | ||
|reqV= {{Sk|Advanced Contracting|icon= yes}} | |||
|notes=Characters can have one outstanding contract without this skill, meaning those in Alpha Clone state can still create contracts. | |notes=Characters can have one outstanding contract without this skill, meaning those in Alpha Clone state can still create contracts. | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill=Corporation Contracting | |skill= Corporation Contracting | ||
|desc=You are familiar with the intricacies of formalizing contracts between your corporation and other entities. | |desc=You are familiar with the intricacies of formalizing contracts between your corporation and other entities. | ||
| Line 119: | Line 146: | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre={{sk|Contracting|IV}} | |pre={{sk|Contracting|IV}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 132: | Line 157: | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Trade|IV}} | |pre={{sk|Trade|IV}} | ||
|notes=Only affects NPC tax rate of planetary customs offices. The NPC tax rate is only charged for player-owned customs offices in high-security space; NPC-owned (Interbus) customs offices and customs offices outside of high-security space do not charge NPC taxes and are therefore not affected by this skill. | |notes=Only affects NPC tax rate of planetary customs offices. The NPC tax rate is only charged for player-owned customs offices in high-security space; NPC-owned (Interbus) customs offices and customs offices outside of high-security space do not charge NPC taxes and are therefore not affected by this skill. | ||
| Line 143: | Line 166: | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Trade|IV}} | |pre={{sk|Trade|IV}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 154: | Line 175: | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Trade|II}} | |pre={{sk|Trade|II}} | ||
|reqII={{sk|Procurement|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Wholesale|icon=yes}} | |reqII={{sk|Procurement|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Wholesale|icon=yes}} | ||
| Line 169: | Line 188: | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Marketing|II}} | |pre={{sk|Marketing|II}} | ||
|reqIV={{sk|Visibility|icon=yes}} | |reqIV={{sk|Visibility|icon=yes}} | ||
| Line 181: | Line 198: | ||
|1=Willpower | |1=Willpower | ||
|2=Charisma | |2=Charisma | ||
|pre={{sk|Trade|II}} | |pre={{sk|Trade|II}} | ||
|reqV={{sk|Wholesale|icon=yes}} | |reqV={{sk|Wholesale|icon=yes}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 193: | Line 208: | ||
|1=Willpower | |1=Willpower | ||
|2=Charisma | |2=Charisma | ||
|pre=none | |pre=none | ||
|reqII={{sk|Retail|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Broker Relations|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Marketing|icon=yes}} | |reqII={{sk|Retail|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Broker Relations|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Marketing|icon=yes}} | ||
|reqIII={{sk|Distribution Connections|icon=yes}} | |reqIII={{sk|Distribution Connections|icon=yes}} | ||
|reqIV={{sk|Daytrading|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Accounting|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Customs Code Expertise}} | |reqIV={{sk|Daytrading|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Accounting|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Customs Code Expertise}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 207: | Line 220: | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Wholesale|V}}; {{sk|Marketing|IV}} | |pre={{sk|Wholesale|V}}; {{sk|Marketing|IV}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 216: | Line 227: | ||
|skill=Visibility | |skill=Visibility | ||
|desc=Skill at acquiring products remotely. Each level of skill increases the range your remote buy orders are effective to from their origin station. Level 1 allows for the placing of remote buy orders with a range limited to the same solar system, Level 2 extends that range to systems within 5 jumps, and each subsequent level then doubles it. Level 5 allows for a full regional range. | |desc=Skill at acquiring products remotely. Each level of skill increases the range your remote buy orders are effective to from their origin station. Level 1 allows for the placing of remote buy orders with a range limited to the same solar system, Level 2 extends that range to systems within 5 jumps, and each subsequent level then doubles it. Level 5 allows for a full regional range. | ||
Note: Only remotely placed buy orders (using Procurement) require this skill to alter the range. Any range can be set on a local buy order with no skill. | Note: Only remotely placed buy orders (using Procurement) require this skill to alter the range. Any range can be set on a local buy order with no skill. | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Procurement|IV}} | |pre={{sk|Procurement|IV}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 231: | Line 241: | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Retail|V}}; {{sk|Marketing|II}} | |pre={{sk|Retail|V}}; {{sk|Marketing|II}} | ||
|reqV={{sk|Tycoon|icon=yes}} | |reqV={{sk|Tycoon|icon=yes}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
= References = | |||
<references /> | |||
[[Category:Skills]] | [[Category:Skills]] | ||
[[Category:Trade]] | [[Category:Trade]] | ||