More actions
Updated Accounting to reflect the updated 8% starting tax rate. Updated Advanced Broker Relations to reflect the updated 6% (versus previous 5%) relist discount per level, and the new maximum of 80% at level 5 (vs 75% previously). |
→Skill Details: update base tax to 7.5% |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Skill | !Skill (Multiplier) | ||
!Purpose | !Purpose | ||
!Alpha Limit | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Accounting}} | |{{sk|Accounting|mult=yes}} | ||
|Reduce transaction tax by 11% per level. | |Reduce transaction tax by 11% per level. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Accounting}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Advanced Broker Relations}} | |{{sk|Advanced Broker Relations|mult=yes}} | ||
|Reduce relist fee by 10% per level. | |Reduce relist fee by 10% per level. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Advanced Broker Relations}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Broker Relations}} | | {{Sk|Advanced Contracting|mult=yes}} | ||
| Increase number of outstanding contracts by 4 per level. | |||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Advanced Contracting}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Broker Relations|mult=yes}} | |||
|Reduce broker fees by 10% per level. | |Reduce broker fees by 10% per level. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Broker Relations}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Contracting}} | |{{sk|Contracting|mult=yes}} | ||
|Increase number of outstanding contracts by 4 per level. | |Increase number of outstanding contracts by 4 per level. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Contracting}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Corporation Contracting}} | |{{sk|Corporation Contracting|mult=yes}} | ||
|Increase number of outstanding corporate contracts by 10 per level. | |Increase number of outstanding corporate contracts by 10 per level. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Corporation Contracting}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Customs Code Expertise}} | |{{sk|Customs Code Expertise|mult=yes}} | ||
|Reduces Customs Office NPC tax rate by 10% per level. | |Reduces Customs Office NPC tax rate by 10% per level. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Customs Code Expertise}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Daytrading}} | |{{sk|Daytrading|mult=yes}} | ||
|Remote modification of buy/sell orders. | |Remote modification of buy/sell orders. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Daytrading}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Marketing}} | |{{sk|Marketing|mult=yes}} | ||
|Sell items remotely. | |Sell items remotely. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Marketing}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Procurement}} | |{{sk|Procurement|mult=yes}} | ||
|Setup buy orders remotely. | |Setup buy orders remotely. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Procurement}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Retail}} | |{{sk|Retail|mult=yes}} | ||
|Increase buy/sell slots by 8 per level. | |Increase buy/sell slots by 8 per level. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Retail}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Trade}} | |{{sk|Trade|mult=yes}} | ||
|Increase buy/sell slots by 4 per level. | |Increase buy/sell slots by 4 per level. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Trade}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Tycoon}} | |{{sk|Tycoon|mult=yes}} | ||
|Increase buy/sell slots by 32 per level. | |Increase buy/sell slots by 32 per level. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Tycoon}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Visibility}} | |{{sk|Visibility|mult=yes}} | ||
|Increase possible range on a buy order setup remotely. | |Increase possible range on a buy order setup remotely. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Visibility}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Wholesale}} | |{{sk|Wholesale|mult=yes}} | ||
|Increase buy/sell slots by 16 per level. | |Increase buy/sell slots by 16 per level. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Wholesale}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 58: | Line 77: | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill=Accounting | |skill=Accounting | ||
|desc=Proficiency at squaring away the odds and ends of business transactions, keeping the checkbooks tight. Each level of skill reduces sales tax by 11%. Sales tax starts at | |desc=Proficiency at squaring away the odds and ends of business transactions, keeping the checkbooks tight. Each level of skill reduces sales tax by 11%. Sales tax starts at 7.5%<ref>Patch Notes: [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/patch-notes-version-22-02 Version 22.02] Release 2025-03-12.1 - Sales Tax has been increased from 4% to 7.5%.</ref>. | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Trade|IV}} | |pre={{sk|Trade|IV}} | ||
|reqIV={{sk|Advanced Broker Relations|icon=yes}} | |reqIV={{sk|Advanced Broker Relations|icon=yes}} | ||
|notes=At level 5, sales tax can be reduced to 3. | |notes=At level 5, sales tax can be reduced to 3.3%. | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 73: | Line 90: | ||
|1=Willpower | |1=Willpower | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Broker Relations|IV}}; {{sk|Accounting|IV}} | |pre={{sk|Broker Relations|IV}}; {{sk|Accounting|IV}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= Was the Margin Trading skill prior to 2020-03-10, which reduced the amount of ISK that had to be held in the market alongside a buy order before it was filled. | ||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
| skill = Advanced Contracting | |||
| desc = This skill allows you to create formal agreements with other characters. | |||
For each level of this skill the number of outstanding contracts is increased by four (up to a maximum of 41 at level 5) | |||
| 1 = Charisma | |||
| 2 = Willpower | |||
| pre = {{Sk|Contracting|V}} | |||
| reqI = | |||
| reqII = | |||
| reqIII = | |||
| reqIV = | |||
| reqV = | |||
| notes = | |||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 84: | Line 115: | ||
|1=Willpower | |1=Willpower | ||
|2=Charisma | |2=Charisma | ||
|pre={{sk|Trade|II}} | |pre={{sk|Trade|II}} | ||
|reqIV={{sk|Advanced Broker Relations|icon=yes}} | |reqIV={{sk|Advanced Broker Relations|icon=yes}} | ||
| Line 98: | Line 127: | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre={{sk|Social|I}} | |pre={{sk|Social|I}} | ||
|reqIV={{ | |reqIV= {{Sk|Corporation Contracting|icon= yes}} | ||
|reqV= {{Sk|Advanced Contracting|icon= yes}} | |||
|notes=Characters can have one outstanding contract without this skill, meaning those in Alpha Clone state can still create contracts. | |notes=Characters can have one outstanding contract without this skill, meaning those in Alpha Clone state can still create contracts. | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill=Corporation Contracting | |skill= Corporation Contracting | ||
|desc=You are familiar with the intricacies of formalizing contracts between your corporation and other entities. | |desc=You are familiar with the intricacies of formalizing contracts between your corporation and other entities. | ||
| Line 118: | Line 146: | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre={{sk|Contracting|IV}} | |pre={{sk|Contracting|IV}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 131: | Line 157: | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Trade|IV}} | |pre={{sk|Trade|IV}} | ||
|notes=Only affects NPC tax rate of planetary customs offices. The NPC tax rate is only charged for player-owned customs offices in high-security space; NPC-owned (Interbus) customs offices and customs offices outside of high-security space do not charge NPC taxes and are therefore not affected by this skill. | |notes=Only affects NPC tax rate of planetary customs offices. The NPC tax rate is only charged for player-owned customs offices in high-security space; NPC-owned (Interbus) customs offices and customs offices outside of high-security space do not charge NPC taxes and are therefore not affected by this skill. | ||
| Line 142: | Line 166: | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Trade|IV}} | |pre={{sk|Trade|IV}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 153: | Line 175: | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Trade|II}} | |pre={{sk|Trade|II}} | ||
|reqII={{sk|Procurement|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Wholesale|icon=yes}} | |reqII={{sk|Procurement|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Wholesale|icon=yes}} | ||
| Line 168: | Line 188: | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Marketing|II}} | |pre={{sk|Marketing|II}} | ||
|reqIV={{sk|Visibility|icon=yes}} | |reqIV={{sk|Visibility|icon=yes}} | ||
| Line 180: | Line 198: | ||
|1=Willpower | |1=Willpower | ||
|2=Charisma | |2=Charisma | ||
|pre={{sk|Trade|II}} | |pre={{sk|Trade|II}} | ||
|reqV={{sk|Wholesale|icon=yes}} | |reqV={{sk|Wholesale|icon=yes}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 192: | Line 208: | ||
|1=Willpower | |1=Willpower | ||
|2=Charisma | |2=Charisma | ||
|pre=none | |pre=none | ||
|reqII={{sk|Retail|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Broker Relations|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Marketing|icon=yes}} | |reqII={{sk|Retail|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Broker Relations|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Marketing|icon=yes}} | ||
|reqIII={{sk|Distribution Connections|icon=yes}} | |reqIII={{sk|Distribution Connections|icon=yes}} | ||
|reqIV={{sk|Daytrading|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Accounting|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Customs Code Expertise}} | |reqIV={{sk|Daytrading|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Accounting|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Customs Code Expertise}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 206: | Line 220: | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Wholesale|V}}; {{sk|Marketing|IV}} | |pre={{sk|Wholesale|V}}; {{sk|Marketing|IV}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 215: | Line 227: | ||
|skill=Visibility | |skill=Visibility | ||
|desc=Skill at acquiring products remotely. Each level of skill increases the range your remote buy orders are effective to from their origin station. Level 1 allows for the placing of remote buy orders with a range limited to the same solar system, Level 2 extends that range to systems within 5 jumps, and each subsequent level then doubles it. Level 5 allows for a full regional range. | |desc=Skill at acquiring products remotely. Each level of skill increases the range your remote buy orders are effective to from their origin station. Level 1 allows for the placing of remote buy orders with a range limited to the same solar system, Level 2 extends that range to systems within 5 jumps, and each subsequent level then doubles it. Level 5 allows for a full regional range. | ||
Note: Only remotely placed buy orders (using Procurement) require this skill to alter the range. Any range can be set on a local buy order with no skill. | Note: Only remotely placed buy orders (using Procurement) require this skill to alter the range. Any range can be set on a local buy order with no skill. | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Procurement|IV}} | |pre={{sk|Procurement|IV}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 230: | Line 241: | ||
|1=Charisma | |1=Charisma | ||
|2=Memory | |2=Memory | ||
|pre={{sk|Retail|V}}; {{sk|Marketing|II}} | |pre={{sk|Retail|V}}; {{sk|Marketing|II}} | ||
|reqV={{sk|Tycoon|icon=yes}} | |reqV={{sk|Tycoon|icon=yes}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
= References = | |||
<references /> | |||
[[Category:Skills]] | [[Category:Skills]] | ||
[[Category:Trade]] | [[Category:Trade]] | ||