More actions
Rocket 3419 (talk | contribs) m Adjusted to clearly state that Deathless ships cannot covert cyno |
m added Lancers, can revert/redo table if the restyling is inappropriate (used a generator for that since I couldn't follow the CSS hack) |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
The following table shows the range, base fuel consumption, and fuel capacity of all jump drive-capable ships. | The following table shows the range, base fuel consumption, and fuel capacity of all jump drive-capable ships. | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:left;" | |||
! rowspan="2" | Ship class | |||
! rowspan="2" | Ship type | |||
! colspan="2" | Range (ly) | |||
! rowspan="2" | Fuel per ly<br />(units) | |||
! colspan="2" | Fuel bay | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:left;" | |||
| Base | |||
| Max Skills | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | (m3) | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | (units) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:left;" | Capital | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Dreadnought | |||
| rowspan="3" | 3.5 | |||
| rowspan="3" | 7 | |||
| rowspan="4" | 3 000 | |||
| 8 000 | |||
| 266 666 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Carrier | |||
| rowspan="2" | 3 000 | |||
| rowspan="2" | 100 000 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan= | |||
| rowspan= | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:left;" | FAX | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:left;" | Lancer | ||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 20 000 | |||
| 666 666 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= 2 |Super Capital | | rowspan="2" style="text-align:left;" | Super Capital | ||
| Supercarrier | | style="text-align:left;" | Supercarrier | ||
| rowspan= 2 |3.0 | | rowspan="2" | 3.0 | ||
| rowspan= 2 |6 | | rowspan="2" | 6 | ||
| rowspan= 2 |3 000 | | rowspan="2" | 3 000 | ||
| 5 000 | | 5 000 | ||
| 166 666 | | 166 666 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Titan | | style="text-align:left;" | Titan | ||
| 60 000 | | 60 000 | ||
| 2 000 000 | | 2 000 000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= 4 |Jump Freighter | | rowspan="4" style="text-align:left;" | Jump Freighter | ||
| Anshar | | style="text-align:left;" | Anshar | ||
| rowspan= 4 |5.0 | | rowspan="4" | 5.0 | ||
| rowspan= 4 |10 | | rowspan="4" | 10 | ||
| 9 400 | | 9 400 | ||
| rowspan= 4 |12 000 | | rowspan="4" | 12 000 | ||
| rowspan= 4 |400 000 | | rowspan="4" | 400 000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nomad | | style="text-align:left;" | Nomad | ||
| 8 200 | | 8 200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ark | | style="text-align:left;" | Ark | ||
| 8 800 | | 8 800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rhea | | style="text-align:left;" | Rhea | ||
| 10 000 | | 10 000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan= 2 |Black Ops Battleship | | colspan="2" style="text-align:left;" | Black Ops Battleship | ||
| 4.0 | | 4.0 | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| Line 116: | Line 107: | ||
| 71 666 | | 71 666 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Capital Industrial Ship | | style="text-align:left;" | Capital Industrial Ship | ||
| Rorqual | | style="text-align:left;" | Rorqual | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||