Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Mindflood: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Max Tsero (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 21: Line 21:
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|4|Coreli Protector}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|4|Coreli Protector}}
{{NPCTableRow|Destroyer|4|Corelior Trooper}}
{{NPCTableRow|Destroyer|4|Corelior Trooper}}
{{NPCTableRow|Commander Frigate|1|Shadow Serpentis Scout|trigger=Escalation trigger|cargo=Shadow ammunition}}
{{NPCTableRow|Commander Frigate|0-1|Shadow Serpentis Scout|trigger=Escalation trigger|cargo=Shadow ammunition}}
|}
|}
 
{{MessageBox|Escalation failure
|Either your sensors are malfunctioning or the data was incorrect. The Serpentis ships are nowhere to be seen.}}
{{MessageBox|Escalation trigger
|Your sensors pick up on the Serpentis trail and provide you with a set of coordinates to their next probable destination.}}
=== Part #2 ===
=== Part #2 ===


Line 29: Line 32:
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|3|Coreli Safeguard}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|3|Coreli Safeguard}}
{{NPCTableRow|Destroyer|4|Corelior Trooper}}
{{NPCTableRow|Destroyer|4|Corelior Trooper}}
{{NPCTableRow|Commander Frigate|1|Shadow Serpentis Scout|trigger=Escalation trigger|cargo=Shadow ammunition}}
{{NPCTableRow|Commander Frigate|0-1|Shadow Serpentis Scout|trigger=Escalation trigger|cargo=Shadow ammunition}}
|}
|}


Line 35: Line 38:
{{NPCTableHead|Initial defenders}}
{{NPCTableHead|Initial defenders}}
{{NPCTableRow|Elite Frigate|3|Coreli Guardian Guard/Protector}}
{{NPCTableRow|Elite Frigate|3|Coreli Guardian Guard/Protector}}
{{NPCTableRow|Destroyer|4|Coreli Trooper}}
{{NPCTableRow|Destroyer|4|Corelior Infantry/Sentinel}}
{{NPCTableRow|Commander Frigate|1|Shadow Serpentis Patroller|trigger=Escalation trigger|cargo=Shadow ammunition}}
{{NPCTableRow|Commander Frigate|0-1|Shadow Serpentis Patroller|trigger=Escalation trigger|cargo=Shadow ammunition}}
|}
|}


Line 54: Line 57:
Each part has a commander rat which, when killed, will drop faction ammunition and Shadow Serpentis tags. Typical module drop includes a Vortex Compact Magnetic Field Stabilizer. The commander may also drop implants, e.g. Mid-grade Snake Beta (and possibly Shadow Serpentis modules by comparison with other escalations, but not seen). Salvaging commander wrecks may generate T2 salvage.
Each part has a commander rat which, when killed, will drop faction ammunition and Shadow Serpentis tags. Typical module drop includes a Vortex Compact Magnetic Field Stabilizer. The commander may also drop implants, e.g. Mid-grade Snake Beta (and possibly Shadow Serpentis modules by comparison with other escalations, but not seen). Salvaging commander wrecks may generate T2 salvage.


Elgur Erinn drops Coreli C-Type modules.
Elgur Erinn may drop Coreli C-Type modules.
 
{| class="wikitable complex collapsible collapsed sortable"
{| class="wikitable complex collapsible collapsed sortable"
|+ Exploration logs
|+ Exploration logs
Line 62: Line 66:
! Est. value
! Est. value
! Comments
! Comments
|-
|-
| rowspan=2 | May 2020
| rowspan=2 | May 2020
Line 71: Line 76:
| 600K ISK
| 600K ISK
| From Elgur Erinn
| From Elgur Erinn
|  
 
|-
| rowspan=3 | April 2025
| Coreli C-Type Explosive Coating
| 78K ISK
| rowspan=3 | From Elgur Erinn
|-
| Shadow Serpentis Small Plasma Smartbomb
| 17M ISK
|-
| Coreli C-Type 5MN Microwarpdrive
| 41M ISK
 
|}
|}
[[Category:Expeditions]]
[[Category:Expeditions]]