Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Guristas COSMOS: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m COSMOS sites: Clean-up malformed table. Add {{Cleanup}}. Synced System names and DED rating with the specific site article. For Makeinu Town followed the tracks to agent.
Appolomyi (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{update|needs more information}}
'''Guristas COSMOS''' in Vale of the Silent is one of the null security [[COSMOS]]. As with other null security COSMOS there is not much information available.
'''Guristas COSMOS''' in Vale of the Silent is one of the null security COSMOS. As with other null security COSMOS there is not much information available.


{{quote|The Caldari State have found something significant in G5ED-Y. The State military has set up a huge base of operations in that system, and its presence there is thick as sour milk. The Guristas on the other hand are extremely curious as to what their arch nemesis has discovered, and have set up many bases in the surrounding systems to oversee reconnaissance missions into G5ED-Y. A division from the Serpentis has also been sent to the constellation on behalf of the Smuggler Cartel, led by the infamous Black Jack.}}
{{quote|The Caldari State have found something significant in G5ED-Y. The State military has set up a huge base of operations in that system, and its presence there is thick as sour milk. The Guristas on the other hand are extremely curious as to what their arch nemesis has discovered, and have set up many bases in the surrounding systems to oversee reconnaissance missions into G5ED-Y. A division from the Serpentis has also been sent to the constellation on behalf of the Smuggler Cartel, led by the infamous Black Jack.}}


==Agents==
== Agents ==
 
{|class="wikitable apps sortable"
{|class="wikitable apps sortable"
! style="background:#222222"| Agent
! Agent
! style="background:#222222"| Standing req
! Standing req
! style="background:#222222"| Faction
! Faction
! style="background:#222222"| Location
! Location


|-
|-
Line 97: Line 95:


|}
|}




== COSMOS sites ==
== COSMOS sites ==
{{Cleanup|This information needs verification}}
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;"
 
! Name
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;"
|- style="background:#222222"
! DED rating
! DED rating
! Type
! Type
! System
! System
! Name


|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Cadaver Reef]]
| 5/10
| Beacon
| E-8CSQ
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Caldari Agent's Hideout ]]
|
|
| Beacon
| Beacon
| O-LR1H
| O-LR1H
| [[The Iacta Space Plain ]]


|-
|-
|
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Contested Kois City]]
| 5/10
| Beacon
| Beacon
| O-LR1H
| G5ED-Y
| [[Caldari Agent's Hideout ]]


|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Guristas Guard Post]]
| Unrated
| Unrated
| Beacon
| Beacon
|  
| E-8CSQ
| [[ Prohibited Caldari Navy Base ]]


|-
|-
| 10/10
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Makeinu Town]]
| Beacon
|  
|  
|  
| [[Minedrill's Alpha Excavation Site]]
| 75J-EU


|-
|-
| 5/10
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Minedrill's Alpha Excavation Site]]
| 10/10
| Beacon
| Beacon
|  
|  
| [[Contested Kois City]]


|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Minedrill's Beta Excavation Site ]]
| Unrated
| Unrated
| Beacon
| Beacon
| E-8CSQ
| G5ED-Y
| [[Guristas Guard Post]]


|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | [[ Prohibited Caldari Navy Base ]]
| Unrated
| Unrated
| Beacon
| Beacon
| G5ED-Y
|  
| [[Minedrill's Beta Excavation Site ]]


|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Prohibited Guristas Pirate Base]]
| Unrated
| Unrated
| Beacon
| Beacon
| E-8CSQ
|  
| [[Restricted Serpentis Base]]


|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Restricted Caldari Navy Base]]
| Unrated
| Unrated
| Beacon
| Beacon
|  
|  
| [[Restricted Caldari Navy Base]]


|-
|-
|  
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Restricted Serpentis Base]]
|  
| Unrated
| 75J-EU
| Beacon
| [[Makeinu Town]]
| E-8CSQ


|-
|-
| 5/10
| style="text-align: left;" | [[The Iacta Space Plain ]]
|
| Beacon
| Beacon
| E-8CSQ
| O-LR1H
| [[Cadaver Reef]]


|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | [[The Pirate Expedition]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
| [[The Pirate Expedition]]
|-
| Unrated
| Beacon
|
| [[Prohibited Guristas Pirate Base]]


|}
|}


[[Category:COSMOS]]
[[Category:COSMOS]]