More actions
Spectre256 (talk | contribs) m fix typo |
added section on jovian symbolic navigators |
||
| Line 246: | Line 246: | ||
YC105 - Location: Rethan. Class: Yacht. Maker: Viziam. | YC105 - Location: Rethan. Class: Yacht. Maker: Viziam. | ||
|collapsed=yes}} | |collapsed=yes}} | ||
== Jovian Symbolic Navigators == | |||
The EVE Operation: Epiphany event introduced Jovian Symbolic Navigators as a new type of drop from the Jove Observatories. Like Gleaned Information, Jovian Symbolic Navigators are also obtained by using an entosis link on an observatory. When entosising, navigators are produced less often than Gleaned Information, but they are not very rare. | |||
When you activate a navigator, your ship will warp along a predefined distance along a specific trajectory. All navigators are only able to be activated within slightly more than 10au away from the system's star. During Operation: Epiphany, these were used to locate the four Jovian Gates that lead to [[Zarzakh]]. More recently, navigators are useful in creating unusual [[safe spots]]. | |||
There are 30 navigators in total. A complete list is below, along with their associated warp data: | |||
{{MessageBox|Note about the X/Y/Z axes: | |||
| | |||
* All three axes are objective directions in each system, not relative to the position of your ship. | |||
* X axis is left for a negative number, right for a positive number. | |||
* Y axis is down for a negative number, up for a positive number. | |||
* Z axis is backwards for a negative number, forwards for a positive number. | |||
|collapsed=yes}} | |||
{{#CSS: | |||
.jsn-stats td:nth-child(8), | |||
.jsn-stats td:nth-child(9) | |||
{ | |||
text-align: center; | |||
} | |||
.jsn-stats td:nth-child(2), | |||
.jsn-stats td:nth-child(3), | |||
.jsn-stats td:nth-child(4), | |||
.jsn-stats td:nth-child(5), | |||
.jsn-stats td:nth-child(6), | |||
.jsn-stats td:nth-child(7) | |||
{ | |||
padding-right: 1em; | |||
text-align: right; | |||
} | |||
.rowhighlight tr:hover { | |||
background-color: dimgrey; | |||
} | |||
}} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable jsn-stats rowhighlight" style="margin-left: 1em;" | |||
|- | |||
!Name | |||
!X Axis Warp (m) | |||
!Y Axis Warp (m) | |||
!Z Axis Warp (m) | |||
!X Axis Warp (au) | |||
!Y Axis Warp (au) | |||
!Z Axis Warp (au) | |||
!Total Warp Distance (au) | |||
!Activation Limit (au) | |||
|- | |||
|Jovian Symbolic Navigator 14:16:13:22 | |||
|220,000,000,000 | |||
| -140,000,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|1.47 | |||
| -0.94 | |||
|0 | |||
|1.74 | |||
|10.00014 | |||
|- | |||
|Jovian Symbolic Navigator 14:16:2:4:7 | |||
|200,000,000,000 | |||
| -150,000,000,000 | |||
|300,000,000,000 | |||
|1.34 | |||
| -1.00 | |||
|2.01 | |||
|2.61 | |||
|10.00014 | |||
|- | |||
|Jovian Symbolic Navigator 2:4:14:16:13 | |||
| -240,000,000,000 | |||
|80,000,000,000 | |||
| -400,000,000,000 | |||
| -1.60 | |||
|0.53 | |||
| -2.67 | |||
|3.16 | |||
|10.00014 | |||
|- | |||
|Jovian Symbolic Navigator 16:14:16:8:2:22:7 | |||
| -148,459,353,954 | |||
| -52,597,789,617 | |||
| -54,589,785,369 | |||
| -0.99 | |||
| -0.35 | |||
| -0.36 | |||
|1.11 | |||
|10.00014 | |||
|- | |||
|Jovian Symbolic Navigator 2:4:23:4:7 | |||
| -150,000,000,000 | |||
|300,000,000,000 | |||
| -250,000,000,000 | |||
| -1.00 | |||
|2.01 | |||
| -1.67 | |||
|2.8 | |||
|10.00014 | |||
|- | |||
|Jovian Symbolic Navigator 8:26:9:21:16 | |||
|200,000,000,000 | |||
|200,000,000,000 | |||
|200,000,000,000 | |||
|1.34 | |||
|1.34 | |||
|1.34 | |||
|2.32 | |||
|10.00014 | |||
|- | |||
|Jovian Symbolic Navigator 9:22:8:8:16:7 | |||
|50,352,186,416 | |||
|50,684,530,070 | |||
|45,840,620,045 | |||
|0.34 | |||
|0.34 | |||
|0.31 | |||
|0.57 | |||
|10.00014 | |||
|- | |||
|Jovian Symbolic Navigator 9:4:23:4:22 | |||
| -260,000,000,000 | |||
|250,000,000,000 | |||
| -300,000,000,000 | |||
| -1.74 | |||
|1.67 | |||
| -2.01 | |||
|3.14 | |||
|10.00014 | |||
|- | |||
|Jovian Symbolic Navigator 25:4:25:7:4 | |||
|0 | |||
| -200,000,000,000 | |||
|200,000,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
| -1.34 | |||
|1.34 | |||
|1.9 | |||
|10.00014 | |||
|- | |||
|Jovian Symbolic Navigator 2:4:7:22:7 | |||
|150,000,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
| -100,000,000,000 | |||
|1.00 | |||
|0 | |||
| -0.67 | |||
|1.2 | |||
|10.00014 | |||
|- | |||
|Jovian Symbolic Navigator 9:16:8:16:9 | |||
|380,000,000,000 | |||
|100,000,000,000 | |||
|180,000,000,000 | |||
|2.54 | |||
|0.67 | |||
|1.20 | |||
|2.89 | |||
|10.00014 | |||
|- | |||
|Jovian Symbolic Navigator 26:25:16:13:16 | |||
|50,000,000,000 | |||
|500,000,000,000 | |||
| -900,000,000,000 | |||
|0.33 | |||
|3.34 | |||
| -6.02 | |||
|6.89 | |||
|10.00014 | |||
|- | |||
|Jovian Symbolic Navigator 6:4:9:4:15:26 | |||
|280,000,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
| -200,000,000,000 | |||
|1.87 | |||
|0 | |||
| -1.34 | |||
|2.3 | |||
|10.00014 | |||
|- | |||
|Jovian Symbolic Navigator 2:5:7:26:8 | |||
|47,055,489,354 | |||
| -50,756,236,048 | |||
|55,600,587,540 | |||
|0.31 | |||
| -0.34 | |||
|0.37 | |||
|0.59 | |||
|10.00014 | |||
|- | |||
|Jovian Symbolic Navigator 2:16:15:26:14 | |||
|0 | |||
| -200,000,000,000 | |||
| -200,000,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
| -1.34 | |||
| -1.34 | |||
|1.9 | |||
|10.00014 | |||
|- | |||
|Jovian Symbolic Navigator 2:22:7:22:8:6 | |||
|300,000,000,000 | |||
| -250,000,000,000 | |||
|100,000,000,000 | |||
|2.01 | |||
| -1.67 | |||
|0.67 | |||
|2.7 | |||
|10.00014 | |||
|- | |||
|Jovian Symbolic Navigator 26:9:26:9:26 | |||
| -220,000,000,000 | |||
| -280,000,000,000 | |||
| -480,000,000,000 | |||
| -1.47 | |||
| -1.87 | |||
| -3.21 | |||
|4 | |||
|10.00014 | |||
|- | |||
|Jovian Symbolic Navigator 16:8:16:9 | |||
|260,000,000,000 | |||
| -240,000,000,000 | |||
|500,000,000,000 | |||
|1.74 | |||
| -1.60 | |||
|3.34 | |||
|4.09 | |||
|10.00014 | |||
|- | |||
|Jovian Symbolic Navigator 6:22:14:6:22:7 | |||
|100,000,000,000 | |||
| -150,000,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|0.67 | |||
| -1.00 | |||
|0 | |||
|1.2 | |||
|10.00014 | |||
|- | |||
|Jovian Symbolic Navigator 4:9:4:8:6 | |||
| -250,000,000,000 | |||
|300,000,000,000 | |||
| -100,000,000,000 | |||
| -1.67 | |||
|2.01 | |||
| -0.67 | |||
|2.7 | |||
|10.00014 | |||
|- | |||
|Jovian Symbolic Navigator 6:4:2:16:23 | |||
| -300,000,000,000 | |||
| -240,000,000,000 | |||
|140,000,000,000 | |||
| -2.01 | |||
| -1.60 | |||
|0.94 | |||
|2.74 | |||
|10.00014 | |||
|- | |||
|Jovian Symbolic Navigator 14:26:13:22 | |||
|0 | |||
|100,000,000,000 | |||
|150,000,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
|0.67 | |||
|1.00 | |||
|1.2 | |||
|10.00014 | |||
|- | |||
|Jovian Symbolic Navigator 2:4:13:6:16:13 | |||
| -500,000,000,000 | |||
|150,000,000,000 | |||
| -360,000,000,000 | |||
| -3.34 | |||
|1.00 | |||
| -2.41 | |||
|4.24 | |||
|10.00014 | |||
|- | |||
|Jovian Symbolic Navigator 14:22:6:22:13 | |||
| -100,000,000,000 | |||
|100,000,000,000 | |||
|0 | |||
| -0.67 | |||
|0.67 | |||
|0 | |||
|0.95 | |||
|10.00014 | |||
|- | |||
|Jovian Symbolic Navigator 6:16:14:16:8 | |||
| -135,645,178,701 | |||
|49,353,478,956 | |||
| -56,459,356,399 | |||
| -0.91 | |||
|0.33 | |||
| -0.38 | |||
|1.04 | |||
|10.00014 | |||
|- | |||
|Jovian Symbolic Navigator 9:22:8:7:16 | |||
| -240,000,000,000 | |||
| -180,000,000,000 | |||
|60,000,000,000 | |||
| -1.60 | |||
| -1.20 | |||
|0.40 | |||
|2.04 | |||
|10.00014 | |||
|- | |||
|Jovian Symbolic Navigator 8:26:9:25:26 | |||
| -350,000,000,000 | |||
|200,000,000,000 | |||
| -100,000,000,000 | |||
| -2.34 | |||
|1.34 | |||
| -0.67 | |||
|2.78 | |||
|10.00014 | |||
|- | |||
|Jovian Symbolic Navigator 7:4:23:4:14 | |||
|140,000,000,000 | |||
| -110,000,000,000 | |||
|300,000,000,000 | |||
|0.94 | |||
| -0.74 | |||
|2.01 | |||
|2.34 | |||
|10.00014 | |||
|- | |||
|Jovian Symbolic Navigator 22:23:2:22:25 | |||
| -300,000,000,000 | |||
|100,000,000,000 | |||
|200,000,000,000 | |||
| -2.01 | |||
|0.67 | |||
|1.34 | |||
|2.51 | |||
|10.00014 | |||
|- | |||
|Jovian Symbolic Navigator 15:16:14:2:22 | |||
| -140,000,000,000 | |||
| -260,000,000,000 | |||
| -120,000,000,000 | |||
| -0.94 | |||
| -1.74 | |||
| -0.80 | |||
|2.13 | |||
|10.00014 | |||
|} | |||