Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Salartarium/Sandbox: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Salartarium (talk | contribs)
m Remove "extra" px, trigger: auto-category Pages with image sizes containing extra px hidden in {{Icon}}.
 
(20 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 28: Line 28:
| rowspan=4 | 30
| rowspan=4 | 30
| rowspan=4 | 3
| rowspan=4 | 3
| 60{{icon|em damage|16px|EM damage}}
| 60{{icon|em damage|16|EM damage}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | Micro YF-12a Smartbomb
| style="text-align:left;" | Micro YF-12a Smartbomb
| style="background:#000000;" data-sort-value=1 | <span title="Tech 1 module">I</span>
| style="background:#000000;" data-sort-value=1 | <span title="Tech 1 module">I</span>
| 25
| 25
| 60{{icon|th damage|16px|Thermal damage}}
| 60{{icon|th damage|16|Thermal damage}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | Micro Rudimentary Concussion Bomb
| style="text-align:left;" | Micro Rudimentary Concussion Bomb
| style="background:#000000;" data-sort-value=1 | <span title="Tech 1 module">I</span>
| style="background:#000000;" data-sort-value=1 | <span title="Tech 1 module">I</span>
| 27
| 27
| 60{{icon|ki damage|16px|Kinetic damage}}
| 60{{icon|ki damage|16|Kinetic damage}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | Micro 'Notos' Explosive Charge
| style="text-align:left;" | Micro 'Notos' Explosive Charge
| style="background:#000000;" data-sort-value=1 | <span title="Tech 1 module">I</span>
| style="background:#000000;" data-sort-value=1 | <span title="Tech 1 module">I</span>
| 28
| 28
| 60{{icon|ex damage|16px|Explosive damage}}
| 60{{icon|ex damage|16|Explosive damage}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | <span title="All T2 smartbombs have the same stats">[[File:Icon tech2.png|16px]] All micro T2 smartbombs</span><ref name="t2">Requires {{sk|Energy Pulse Weapons|II}} to use.</ref>
| style="text-align:left;" | <span title="All T2 smartbombs have the same stats">[[File:Icon tech2.png|16px]] All micro T2 smartbombs</span><ref name="t2">Requires {{sk|Energy Pulse Weapons|II}} to use.</ref>
Line 54: Line 54:
| 70
| 70
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon storyline.png|16px]]'Pike' Micro EMP Smartbomb
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon storyline.png|16]]'Pike' Micro EMP Smartbomb
| style="background:#446e1e;" data-sort-value="3" | <span title="Storyline module">◯</span>
| style="background:#446e1e;" data-sort-value="3" | <span title="Storyline module">◯</span>
| 6
| 6
Line 61: Line 61:
| 30
| 30
| 3
| 3
| 60{{icon|em damage|16px|EM damage}}
| 60{{icon|em damage|16|EM damage}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon storyline.png|16px]]Micro Degenerative Concussion Bomb
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon storyline.png|16px]]Micro Degenerative Concussion Bomb
Line 70: Line 70:
| 15
| 15
| 2.4
| 2.4
| 25{{icon|ex damage|16px|Explosive damage}}
| 25{{icon|ex damage|16|Explosive damage}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon faction.png|16px]]Faction micro EM smartbombs<ref name="emFaction">Includes Amarr Navy, Ammatar Navy, Dark Blood, Khanid Navy, and True Sansha modules</ref>
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon faction.png|16px]]Faction micro EM smartbombs<ref name="emFaction">Includes Amarr Navy, Ammatar Navy, Dark Blood, Khanid Navy, and True Sansha modules</ref>
Line 79: Line 79:
| 20
| 20
| 4.5
| 4.5
| 75{{icon|em damage|16px|EM damage}}
| 75{{icon|em damage|16|EM damage}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon faction.png|16px]]Faction micro thermal smartbombs<ref name="thermalFaction">Includes Gallente Navy and Shadow Serpentis modules</ref>
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon faction.png|16px]]Faction micro thermal smartbombs<ref name="thermalFaction">Includes Gallente Navy and Shadow Serpentis modules</ref>
Line 85: Line 85:
| 21
| 21
| 4.05
| 4.05
| 68{{icon|th damage|16px|Thermal damage}}
| 68{{icon|th damage|16|Thermal damage}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon faction.png|16px]]Faction micro kinetic smartbombs<ref name="kineticFaction">Includes Caldari Navy and Dread Guristas modules</ref>
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon faction.png|16px]]Faction micro kinetic smartbombs<ref name="kineticFaction">Includes Caldari Navy and Dread Guristas modules</ref>
Line 91: Line 91:
| 24
| 24
| 3.75
| 3.75
| 63{{icon|ki damage|16px|Kinetic damage}}
| 63{{icon|ki damage|16|Kinetic damage}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon faction.png|16px]]Faction micro explosive smartbombs<ref name="explosiveFaction">Includes Republic Fleet and Domination modules</ref>
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon faction.png|16px]]Faction micro explosive smartbombs<ref name="explosiveFaction">Includes Republic Fleet and Domination modules</ref>
Line 97: Line 97:
| 23
| 23
| 3.9
| 3.9
| 65{{icon|ex damage|16px|Explosive damage}}
| 65{{icon|ex damage|16|Explosive damage}}
|}
|}
<small><references></references></small>
<small><references></references></small>
Line 103: Line 103:
Red giants
Red giants
http://games.chruker.dk/eve_online/item.php?type_id=21532 - COSMOS rewards
http://games.chruker.dk/eve_online/item.php?type_id=21532 - COSMOS rewards
= Operation Bad moon =
lore article or blurb in incursions?


= copyright =
= copyright =
Line 133: Line 136:
Alliance Tournament Monument
Alliance Tournament Monument


Can close sansha wormholes using ECM, [[User:Seamus Donohue]] how was this discovered?


Rare skill/skillbooks: Mobile Factory Operation, Mobile Refinery Operation, injectable and shows in sheet, never did anything and does not work with any unreleased things in database),
Rare skill/skillbooks: Mobile Factory Operation, Mobile Refinery Operation, injectable and shows in sheet, never did anything and does not work with any unreleased things in database in EVE was used for DUST may be relevant in Vanguard. May have been disabled by https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/patch-notes-version-20-10-2
Black Market trading:was working at some point and shows in sheet might be useful for some COSMOS content or missions, only character creation skill left in game. Related to (https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/security-update-q1-2019)?
Black Market trading:was working at some point and shows in sheet might be useful for some COSMOS content or missions, only character creation skill left in game. Related to (https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/security-update-q1-2019)?
Astronautic Engineering used for two unreleased ships/blueprints may be used in some COSMOS mission/shortcut, was left marketable and in skill sheet unlike other skills, possible indicates was planned to be reused like Salvage Drone. Was used for Datacore/research. Identify which agents, many such as Kotsiainen Unenailen. Are those projects still running? Datacore not in SDE where they removed and if so did people manage to save them?
Astronautic Engineering used for two unreleased ships/blueprints may be used in some COSMOS mission/shortcut, was left marketable and in skill sheet unlike other skills, possible indicates was planned to be reused like Salvage Drone. Was used for Datacore/research. Identify which agents, many such as Kotsiainen Unenailen. Are those projects still running? Datacore not in SDE where they removed and if so did people manage to save them?


“ <url=bookmarkFolder:12836330>STARGATES</url> copy this to your in-game notepad” -bookmarks sharing
“ <url=bookmarkFolder:12836330>STARGATES</url> copy this to your in-game notepad” -bookmarks sharing
" <url=joinChannel:-[insert channel id here]////>name that will appear in chat here</url>" channel sharing


At least 1 player Jove character, given as reward for contest in beta
At least 1 player Jove character, given as a reward for a contest in beta


'Habitat' Miner I- was updated in 2022 along with more common 'Wild' Miner I. Extremely rare, yet still published, unlike some similar COSMOS items that people have from intentionally disabled missions. One of the best mining lasers for Alpha clones.
'Habitat' Miner I- was updated in 2022 along with more common 'Wild' Miner I. Extremely rare, yet still published, unlike some similar COSMOS items that people have from intentionally disabled missions. One of the best mining lasers for Alpha clones.
XL cores in C4 and lower
J211000 - Keepstar
https://www.eve-mogul.com/
[[Special:MyPage|continue to spy on this person]]
Chat channel names, "E-UNI", "EVE University", and "EVE University (E-UNI) are same see[[Talk:EVE University Chat Channels]]
https://forums.eveonline.com/t/firework-types-demonstration-video-series/407257/76


= Thunderdome =
= Thunderdome =
Line 157: Line 171:
https://wiki.eveuniversity.org/File:Create_Missing.png
https://wiki.eveuniversity.org/File:Create_Missing.png
https://wiki.eveuniversity.org/File:Match_status.png
https://wiki.eveuniversity.org/File:Match_status.png
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1eqzZCmsxNRUi_NLhSemu5Hr8YgvB4pQ0jVx4UDE5wnU/edit#gid=140902590
Simulate trick for abyssal, notepad stuff
Super secret ids
https://gist.github.com/AckbadP/88233619b9937bd2b69cb6f23810d368
https://pastebin.com/cPekZuH1
=Captain's Cup=
=Captain's Cup=
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1gl9pqhPtS-VYQH6araYHsJnYz-B7S8CyVCUzlGNMn1I/edit#gid=0
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1gl9pqhPtS-VYQH6araYHsJnYz-B7S8CyVCUzlGNMn1I/edit#gid=0
Line 162: Line 185:
https://docs.google.com/document/d/1FQsFkyGnFIgYHEKiR64_4rISQ4HnQ0CKUM2l8pvqNzY/edit
https://docs.google.com/document/d/1FQsFkyGnFIgYHEKiR64_4rISQ4HnQ0CKUM2l8pvqNzY/edit
https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=104&t=125354
https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=104&t=125354
=Dust Univeristy=
Move all current D-Uni category pages to Dust category? Possible achive current DUni page and move it to make room for new
New page with updated info  https://dustuniversity.net/
Could be treated as an example for how other Corporations category pages


=Management=
=Management=
Line 179: Line 208:
| m0rd0|| style="background:#333333;" | Director of Industry ||  
| m0rd0|| style="background:#333333;" | Director of Industry ||  
|-
|-
| Bruno Bonner || style="background:#333333;" | TBC || Character in [[Doomheim]]. Now playing as Alain Colcer.
| Bruno Bonner || style="background:#333333;" | TBC || Character in [[Doomheim]] and name recycled. Now playing as Alain Colcer.
|-
| Dust Puppy || style="background:#333333;" | Senior Professor || MATLAB magician
|-
|-
| General Stargazer || style="background:#333333;" | Vice President || Twice held VP position. Was also Rear Admiral of ILN. Now [[CCP]] Zelus
| General Stargazer || style="background:#333333;" | Vice President || Twice held VP position. Was also Rear Admiral of ILN. Now [[CCP]] Zelus
Line 209: Line 240:
| [[User:Dierdra Vaal|Dierdra Vaal]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Education ||   
| [[User:Dierdra Vaal|Dierdra Vaal]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Education ||   
|-
|-
| Korr'Tanas || style="background:#333333;" | Student Relations Manager || Was never technically a director, but served 9 months as Student Relations Manager among near 3 years of other solid Uni contributions, thus earning him the same honor.
| Korr'Tanas || style="background:#333333;" | Student Relations Manager || Was never technically a director, but served 9 months as Student Relations Manager among nearly 3 years of other solid Uni contributions, thus earning him the same honor.
|-
|-
| [[User:Kyrlin DiShai|Kyrlin DiShai]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Intelligence ||   
| [[User:Kyrlin DiShai|Kyrlin DiShai]] || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Intelligence ||   
Line 223: Line 254:
| Ubercado || style="background:#333333;" | Fleet Admiral of the ILN ||   
| Ubercado || style="background:#333333;" | Fleet Admiral of the ILN ||   
|-
|-
| Gibson Thunderbird || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Special Projects || Best of luck, Gibson - where ever you are. We miss you.
| Gibson Thunderbird || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Special Projects || Best of luck, Gibson - wherever you are. We miss you.
|-
|-
| Darian Reymont || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Human Resources || Also spent time as Director of Personnel.
| Darian Reymont || style="background:#333333;" | Director of Human Resources || Also spent time as Director of Personnel.