mNo edit summary |
m Change background color to design-token. Replace deprecated html with CSS. |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Past content}} | |||
{{main|Asteroids and ore}} | {{main|Asteroids and ore}} | ||
'''Small Hemorphite, Jaspet, and Kernite Deposits''' are [[Cosmic Anomalies]] that can be found in high security space. | |||
{| | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | |||
! scope="col" | Ore Type | |||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | |||
! scope="col" | Size (m3, each) | |||
! scope="col" | Site Total (units) | |||
! scope="col" | Site Total (m3) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left;" | Radiant Hemorphite | |||
| 1 | |||
| 33,000 | |||
| | | 11,000 | ||
| 33,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Vivid Hemorphite | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | 18,000 | ||
| | | 6,000 | ||
| 18,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Hemorphite | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | 24,000 | ||
| | | 8,000 | ||
| 24,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Pristine Jaspet | | style="text-align: left;" | Pristine Jaspet | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 14,000 | |||
| 7,000 | | 7,000 | ||
| | | 14,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pure Jaspet | | style="text-align: left;" | Pure Jaspet | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 18,000 | |||
| 9,000 | | 9,000 | ||
| | | 18,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Jaspet | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 22,000 | |||
| 11,000 | | 11,000 | ||
| | | 22,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Luminous Kernite | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | 14,400 - 16,800 | ||
| | | 26,000 | ||
| 31,200 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Kernite | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | 19,200 | ||
| | | 16,000 | ||
| 19,200 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Removed ore sites]] | |||
[[Category: | |||
Latest revision as of 08:27, 30 June 2025
- Main article: Asteroids and ore
Small Hemorphite, Jaspet, and Kernite Deposits are Cosmic Anomalies that can be found in high security space.
| Ore Type | # of Asteroids | Size (m3, each) | Site Total (units) | Site Total (m3) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radiant Hemorphite | 1 | 33,000 | 11,000 | 33,000 |
| Vivid Hemorphite | 1 | 18,000 | 6,000 | 18,000 |
| Hemorphite | 1 | 24,000 | 8,000 | 24,000 |
| Pristine Jaspet | 1 | 14,000 | 7,000 | 14,000 |
| Pure Jaspet | 1 | 18,000 | 9,000 | 18,000 |
| Jaspet | 1 | 22,000 | 11,000 | 22,000 |
| Luminous Kernite | 2 | 14,400 - 16,800 | 26,000 | 31,200 |
| Kernite | 1 | 19,200 | 16,000 | 19,200 |