More actions
mNo edit summary |
m Change background color to design-token. Replace deprecated html with CSS. |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Past content}} | |||
[[ | |||
{| | {{main|Asteroids and ore}} | ||
| | '''Small Jaspet, Kernite, and Omber Deposits''' are [[Cosmic Anomalies]] that can be found in high security space. | ||
[[File:Small Jaspet, Kernite, Ombre.jpg|thumb|right]] | |||
! | |||
! Size (each) | |||
| Site Total (units) | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
| | |- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | ||
! scope="col" | Ore Type | |||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | |||
! scope="col" | Size (m3, each) | |||
! scope="col" | Site Total (units) | |||
! scope="col" | Site Total (m3) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Pristine Jaspet | ||
| Pristine Jaspet | |||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| | | 700 - 3,400 | ||
| | | 11,660 | ||
| 23,320 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Pure Jaspet | | style="text-align: left;" | Pure Jaspet | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | |3,200 | ||
| | | 6,424 | ||
| 12,848 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jaspet | | style="text-align: left;" | Jaspet | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| | | 500 - 2,900 | ||
| | | 14,015 | ||
| 28,030 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Fiery Kernite | |||
| 6 | |||
| 1,200 - 2,600 | |||
| 9,795 | |||
| 11,754 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Golden Omber | | style="text-align: left;" | Kernite | ||
| 20 | |||
| 1,300 - 2,200 | |||
| 30,210 | |||
| 36,252 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: left;" | Golden Omber | |||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | 2,200 - 2,300 | ||
| | | 7,462 | ||
| 4,477 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Silvery Omber | | style="text-align: left;" | Silvery Omber | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| | | 2,200 - 3,000 | ||
| | | 43,662 | ||
| 26,197 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Omber | | style="text-align: left;" | Omber | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| | | 2,200 - 3,000 | ||
| | | 36,717 | ||
| 22,030 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Removed ore sites]] | |||
[[Category: | |||