Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Empire Border Rare Asteroids: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Created page using ingame fresh scan
 
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Empire Border Rare Asteroids''' is a [[combat anomalies|combat anomaly]] that spawns in 0.5 [[System security|security level]] systems on the border with lowsec (or, in rare cases, directly with nullsec).  
'''Empire Border Rare Asteroids''' is a [[anomaly]] that spawns in 0.5 [[System security|security level]] systems on the border with lowsec (or, in rare cases, directly with nullsec).  


It contains special "border ores" Ducinium, Eifyrium and Ytirium, which have high [[reprocessing]] value per {{m3}}. Moreover, they are a source of [[minerals]] otherwise not available in highsec.
It contains special "border ores" Ducinium, Eifyrium and Ytirium, which have high [[reprocessing]] value per {{m3}}. Moreover, they are a source of [[minerals]] otherwise not available in highsec.
Line 32: Line 32:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | Jet Ochre
| style="text-align: left;" | Jet Ochre
| 16
| 1
| 1,036
| 1,036
| 8
| 8
Line 42: Line 42:
| 16
| 16
| 16,576 m3
| 16,576 m3
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | Sum
| 20
| -
| -
| 207,776 m3
|}
|}


[[Category:Ore sites]]
[[Category:Ore sites]][[Category:Rare ore sites]]