Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Abyssal Community Fits: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Chris Halsky (talk | contribs)
Tristan fix
m Remove category, no fittings on the page.
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 15: Line 15:


=== Fit comparison ===
=== Fit comparison ===
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="border-spacing: 1px; margin: 8px auto; text-align: center"
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center"
|- style="background-color: #222222"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" -->
! Ship
! Ship
! Fit Name
! Fit Name
! Filament type
! Filament type
! style="width: 55px;"| DPS
! DPS
! style="width: 55px;"| Tank<br>EHP/s <ref>EHP/s against Abyss-All damage profile in Pyfa</ref>
! style="white-space: nowrap;"| Tank<br>EHP/s <ref>EHP/s against Abyss-All damage profile in Pyfa</ref>
! style="width: 55px;"| Fit price<br>ISK
! Fit price<br>ISK
! style="width: 55px;"| SP required<ref>On top of new character skills</ref>
!| SP required<ref>On top of new character skills</ref>
|-
|-
| Kestrel
| Kestrel
| [[#Kestrel|Abyssal Kestrel T0]]
| [[#Abyssal Kestrel T0|Abyssal Kestrel T0]]
| T0 Dark
| T0 Dark
| 82
| 82
Line 34: Line 34:
|-
|-
| Punisher
| Punisher
| [[#Punisher|Abyssal Punisher T0]]
| [[#Abyssal Punisher T0|Abyssal Punisher T0]]
| T0 Electrical
| T0 Electrical
| 112
| 112
Line 42: Line 42:
|-
|-
| Rifter
| Rifter
| [[#Rifter|Abyssal Rifter T0]]
| [[#Abyssal Rifter T0|Abyssal Rifter T0]]
| T0 Electrical
| T0 Electrical
| 110
| 110
| 50
| 50
| 4.2M
| 4.2M
| 700k
|-
| Incursus
| [[#Incursus|Abyssal Incursus T0]]
| T0 Electrical
| 119
| 75
| 5.9M
| 700k
| 700k
|-
|-
| Tristan
| Tristan
| [[#Tristan|Abyssal Tristan T0]]<ref>On Wiki shown as A2O Day0 Tristan</ref>
| [[#Abyssal Tristan T0|Abyssal Tristan T0]]
| T0 Electrical
| T0 Electrical
| 90
| 90
Line 71: Line 63:


=== Joining the EVE University Abyssal community ===
=== Joining the EVE University Abyssal community ===
{| style="border:1px solid #582806; background:#000000; margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; margin-bottom:12px"
{{Euninote
| valign="middle" style="padding:8px;" | {{#show: UniWiki:EVE University Graphics|?Has EVE University emblem#64px}}
| This paragraph is specific to [[EVE University]].<br>For a summary of EVE University's rules and code of conduct, see [[EVE University Rules]].
| valign="middle" style="padding:5px;" | This paragraph is specific to [[EVE University]].<br>For a summary of EVE University's rules and code of conduct, see [[EVE University Rules]].
}}
|}
If you wish to join the Uni Abyssal community please join us in Discord at PvE Study Area - '''#abyssals'''.
If you wish to join the Uni Abyssal community please join us in Discord at PvE Study Area - '''#abyssals''' or in-game in chat at '''Abyssals (EVE Uni)'''.


You can also reach out directly to one of [[Community Coordinators]] specializing in Abyss if you would like to help with expanding this page.
You can also reach out directly to one of [[Community Coordinators]] specializing in Abyss if you would like to help with expanding this page.
Line 157: Line 148:
| '''Youtube:''' || https://youtu.be/AOQsj4_bF8U
| '''Youtube:''' || https://youtu.be/AOQsj4_bF8U
|}
|}


== Abyssal Punisher T0 ==
== Abyssal Punisher T0 ==
Line 166: Line 156:
=== Notes ===
=== Notes ===
{{Color box
{{Color box
|color= #550011
<!--|color= #550011 -->
|border= #661122
| border= #661122
|width= 50%
| width= 50%
|Punisher should be flown with reckless disregard fueled by feelings. - Toy Soldier
| Punisher should be flown with reckless disregard fueled by feelings. - Toy Soldier
}}
}}


Line 290: Line 280:
| '''Youtube:''' || https://youtu.be/j2GCTDqReHQ
| '''Youtube:''' || https://youtu.be/j2GCTDqReHQ
|}
|}


== Abyssal Tristan T0 ==
== Abyssal Tristan T0 ==
Line 369: Line 358:
{|
{|
|-
|-
| A2O Upgraded Tristan || [https://www.eveworkbench.com/fitting/tristan/6758b40e-5091-4c3d-9ef2-08d8ffd535de Eve Workbench]
| A2O Day0 Tristan || [https://abyss.eve-nt.uk/fit/2996 Abyssal Tracker] [https://www.eveworkbench.com/fitting/tristan/0e87b6b5-e566-4f12-9ef3-08d8ffd535de Eve Workbench]
|-
| '''Video  guide:''' || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZMNtXslqQgY Youtube] <!-- all caps is considered yelling. Not sure about the use of bold. -->
|}
|}


[[Category:Fittings]]
[[Category:Guides]]
[[Category:Guides]]