Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Sansha Hidden Den: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
fixed formatting
m Text replacement - "combat anomaly" to "combat anomaly"
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Complex|Sansha Hidden Den}}
{{Update|Ship list}}
{{CMBSiteInfo
|name=Sansha's Hidden Den
|type=anomaly
|rating=Class 4
|location=Low, Null
|ship limit=Unrestricted
|faction=Sansha's
|signature strength=N/A
}}
The Sansha Hidden Den is a [[combat anomaly]] found in [[Sansha's Nation|Sansha]] infested regions. It is a level 2 variant of the [[Sansha Den]]. Easily done with sniper Battleship. Estimated bounty payout 3 mil isk.
{{Expected NPC
        | TotalExpEnemiesSectionText = With the initial group and 8 triggered spawns, a total of 80 ships.
        | TotalExpFrigates      = 33
        | TotalExpDestroyers    = 11
        | TotalExpCruisers        = 20
        | TotalExpBattlecruisers = 14
        | TotalExpBattleships  = 2
        | TotalExpCapitals      =
        | TotalExpSentries      = 1
}}


The Sansha Hidden Den is a [[Combat_sites#Combat_anomalies|combat anomaly]] found in [[Sansha's Nation|Sansha]] infested regions. It is level 3 variant of the [[Sansha Den]].
== Walkthrough ==
Single ungated normal space pocket. Warping to beacon for close range would require a very good tank to handle the swarm’s incoming damage. Using a propulsion module or a Micro Jump Drive is recommended.


 
{{NPCTableHead|Initial Group}}
== Single Pocket ==
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|8-11|Centii Butcher/Centii Enslaver/Centii Plague}}
 
{{NPCTableRow|Destroyer|9|Centior Horror/Centior Monster}}
 
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|5|Centum Torturer/Centum Mutilator}}
{{NPCTableHead|Initial Defenders}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battlecruiser|2-3|Centatis Devil/Centatis Wraith}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|8|Centii}}
{{NPCTableRow|Destroyer|9|Centior}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|5|Centum}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battlecruiser|3|Centatis}}
{{NPCTableRow|Sentry|1|Sansha Heavy Missile Turret}}
{{NPCTableRow|Sentry|1|Sansha Heavy Missile Turret}}
|}
|}


 
{{NPCTableHead|Wave #1}}
{{NPCTableHead|First Reinforcement Spawn}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|4|Centii Enslaver/Centii Plague}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|4|Centii}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|2|Centum Ravager}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|2|Centum}}
|}
|}


 
{{NPCTableHead|Wave #2 (44- 49km)}}
{{NPCTableHead|Second Reinforcement Spawn (44- 49km)}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|3|Centii Plague/Centii Enslaver}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|3|Centii}}
{{NPCTableRow|Destroyer|2|Centior Monster/Centior Horror|trigger=Triggers Wave #3}}
{{NPCTableRow|Destroyer|2|Centior}}
|}
|}


 
{{NPCTableHead|Wave #3}}
{{NPCTableHead|Third Reinforcement Spawn}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|4|Centii Savage/Centii Slavehunter|ewar=TD}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|4|Centii}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|2|Centum Torturer/Centum Mutilator}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|2|Centum}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battlecruiser|3|Centatis Daemon|trigger=Triggers Wave #4}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battlecruiser|3|Centatis}}
|}
 
 
{{NPCTableHead|Fourth Reinforcement Spawn}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|4|Centii}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battlecruiser|5|Centatis}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battleship|2|Centus}}
|}
|}


 
{{NPCTableHead|Wave #4}}
{{NPCTableHead|Fifth Reinforcement Spawn}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|4|Centii Savage/Centii Slavehunter|ewar=TD}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|3|Centii}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battlecruiser|5|Centatis Daemon/Centatis Phantasm}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|3|Centum}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battleship|1-2|Centus Slave Lord}}
|}
|}


 
{{NPCTableHead|Wave #5}}
{{NPCTableHead|Sixth Reinforcement Spawn}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|3|Centii Slavehunter/Centii Savage|ewar=TD}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|1|Centii Loyal|ewar=Web}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|3|Centum Torturer}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|2|Centum}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battlecruiser|5|Centatis}}
|}
|}


 
{{NPCTableHead|Wave #6}}
{{NPCTableHead|Seventh Reinforcement Spawn (32- 39km)}}
{{NPCTableRow|Elite Frigate|1-2|Centii Loyal Minion|ewar=Web}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|2|Centii}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|2|Centum Ravisher}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|4|Centum}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battlecruiser|5|Centatis Behemoth/Centatis Daemon}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battlecruiser|3|Centatis}}
|}
|}


 
{{NPCTableHead|Wave #7}}
{{NPCTableHead|Eight Reinforcement Spawn (19- 68km)}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|2|Centii Enslaver}}
{{NPCTableRow|Elite Frigate|4|Centii Loyal}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|3-4|Centum Torturer}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|2|Centum}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battlecruiser|3|Centatis Behemoth}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battlecruiser|3|Centatis}}
|}
|}


 
{{NPCTableHead|Wave #8}}
== Reward ==
{{NPCTableRow|Elite Frigate|1|Centii Loyal Scavenger|point=yes|ewar=Web}}
{|
{{NPCTableRow|Elite Frigate|2|Centii Loyal Minion|point=yes|ewar=Web}}
|-
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|2|Centum Ravager}}
| Bounty: || About 3 mil ISK
{{NPCTableRow|Battlecruiser|3-7|Centatis Behemoth/Centatis Daemon}}
|-
| Loot & Salvage: || [http://evepraisal.com/e/17122530 About 5.3 mil ISK]
|}
|}
A True Sansha's Beast Cruiser Commander has a chance to spawn with this wave.  It will drop a True Sansha tag, a Sansha ammunition crystal, and possibly True Sansha modules.


== Escalation ==
== Escalation ==
No escalation information as of yet.
This site can escalate to [[Sansha War Supply Complex]].
 
{{Combat Anomalies|Sansha}}
 


''Note: This ship list appears to have been reported wrongly.''
[[Category:Unrated Complexes]]
[[Category:Combat Anomalies]]

Latest revision as of 11:33, 14 August 2025

This page should be updated due to game changes.
Reason: Ship list
Site Details
Sansha's Hidden Den
Type Combat Anomaly
Rating Class 4
Found in Low, Null
Max ship size Unrestricted
Faction Sansha's Nation
Best damage to deal Electromagnetic damage EMThermal damage Th
Damage to resist Electromagnetic damage EMThermal damage Th
Sig. strength N/A

The Sansha Hidden Den is a combat anomaly found in Sansha infested regions. It is a level 2 variant of the Sansha Den. Easily done with sniper Battleship. Estimated bounty payout 3 mil isk.

Total expected enemies
Enemy Type Count
Frigates 33
Destroyers 11
Cruiser 20
Battlecruisers 14
Battleships 2
Sentries 1


Walkthrough

Single ungated normal space pocket. Warping to beacon for close range would require a very good tank to handle the swarm’s incoming damage. Using a propulsion module or a Micro Jump Drive is recommended.


Initial Group
WD EWAR L


Frigate 8-11 x Frigate Centii Butcher/Centii Enslaver/Centii Plague
Destroyer 9 x Destroyer Centior Horror/Centior Monster
Cruiser 5 x Cruiser Centum Torturer/Centum Mutilator
Battlecruiser 2-3 x Battlecruiser Centatis Devil/Centatis Wraith
Sentry 1 x Sentry Sansha Heavy Missile Turret


Wave #1
WD EWAR L


Frigate 4 x Frigate Centii Enslaver/Centii Plague
Cruiser 2 x Cruiser Centum Ravager


Wave #2 (44- 49km)
WD EWAR L


Frigate 3 x Frigate Centii Plague/Centii Enslaver
Destroyer 2 x Destroyer Centior Monster/Centior Horror Triggers Wave #3


Wave #3
WD EWAR L


Frigate 4 x Frigate Centii Savage/Centii Slavehunter Tracking Disruptor
Cruiser 2 x Cruiser Centum Torturer/Centum Mutilator
Battlecruiser 3 x Battlecruiser Centatis Daemon Triggers Wave #4


Wave #4
WD EWAR L


Frigate 4 x Frigate Centii Savage/Centii Slavehunter Tracking Disruptor
Battlecruiser 5 x Battlecruiser Centatis Daemon/Centatis Phantasm
Battleship 1-2 x Battleship Centus Slave Lord


Wave #5
WD EWAR L


Frigate 3 x Frigate Centii Slavehunter/Centii Savage Tracking Disruptor
Cruiser 3 x Cruiser Centum Torturer


Wave #6
WD EWAR L


Elite Frigate 1-2 x Elite Frigate Centii Loyal Minion Stasis Webifier
Cruiser 2 x Cruiser Centum Ravisher
Battlecruiser 5 x Battlecruiser Centatis Behemoth/Centatis Daemon


Wave #7
WD EWAR L


Frigate 2 x Frigate Centii Enslaver
Cruiser 3-4 x Cruiser Centum Torturer
Battlecruiser 3 x Battlecruiser Centatis Behemoth


Wave #8
WD EWAR L


Elite Frigate 1 x Elite Frigate Centii Loyal Scavenger Warp Disruptor Stasis Webifier
Elite Frigate 2 x Elite Frigate Centii Loyal Minion Warp Disruptor Stasis Webifier
Cruiser 2 x Cruiser Centum Ravager
Battlecruiser 3-7 x Battlecruiser Centatis Behemoth/Centatis Daemon

Escalation

This site can escalate to Sansha War Supply Complex.

Combat Anomalies
Sansha's Nation
Hideaway Burrow Refuge Den Yard Rally Point Port Hub Haven Sanctum
Hidden · Forsaken · Forlorn Hidden · Forsaken · Forlorn Hidden · Forsaken · Forlorn Hidden · Forsaken · Forlorn Forsaken