Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Template:Damage to deal/doc: Difference between revisions

Template page
m Update for new option.
No edit summary
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
; Description
; Description
: '''Damage to deal''' returns the default damage type, in graphical form, to use against a given faction. This template is intended to be used as a sub-template for template Missiondetails.
: '''Damage to deal''' returns the default damage type, in graphical form, to use against a given faction.
 
; Dependencies:
; Dependencies:
: Uses
: Uses
Line 7: Line 6:
: Used by:
: Used by:
:: {{T|Missiondetails}}
:: {{T|Missiondetails}}
:: {{T|CMBSiteInfo}}
:: {{T|HomefrontOperation}}


; Syntax
; Syntax
: {{T|Damage to deal|Faction}}
: {{T|Damage to deal|Faction}}


:; Parameters : '''Faction''' - Name of the faction, one of the following, case insensitive.
:; Parameters
::; Faction : Name of the faction, one of the following, case insensitive.
::{| style="margin-left: 5em;"
::{| style="margin-left: 5em;"
|-
! Full name !! !! Valid alternative(s)
|-
|-
| Amarr Empire||-|| Amarr
| Amarr Empire||-|| Amarr
Line 18: Line 22:
| Ammatar
| Ammatar
|-
|-
| Angel Cartel ||-|| Angel
| Angel Cartel ||-|| Angel, Angels
|-
|-
| Blood Raider Covenant ||-|| Blood Raiders
| Ashes of Turnur ||-|| Ashes
|-
| Blood Raider Covenant ||-|| Blood Raider, Blood Raiders
|-
|-
| Caldari State ||-|| Caldari
| Caldari State ||-|| Caldari
|-
|-
| CONCORD
| CONCORD
|-
| Disciples of Purity ||-|| Disciples
|-
| EDENCOM
|-
|-
| Equilibrium of Mankind ||-|| EoM
| Equilibrium of Mankind ||-|| EoM
|-
|-
| Gallente Federation ||-|| Gallente
| Gallente Federation ||-|| Gallente
|-
| Gallentia Primacy
|-
|-
| Guristas pirates ||-|| Guristas
| Guristas pirates ||-|| Guristas
Line 38: Line 50:
| Minmatar Republic ||-|| Minmatar
| Minmatar Republic ||-|| Minmatar
|-
|-
| Mordu's Legion ||-|| Mordu's
| Mordu's Legion ||-|| Mordu, Mordu's
|-
|-
| Rogue Drones
| Rogue Drones
|-
|-
| Sansha's Nation ||-|| Sansha's
| Sansha's Nation ||-|| Sansha, Sansha's
|-
|-
| Serpentis
| Serpentis
|-
| Sleepers
|-
|-
| The Syndicate ||-|| Syndicate
| The Syndicate ||-|| Syndicate
|-
|-
| Thukker Tribe
| Thukker Tribe
|-
| Triglavians
|-
| United Champions of Freedom ||-|| UCF
|}
|}