Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Static Data Export: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
mNo edit summary
added more SDE info
Line 533: Line 533:
'''timeMultiplier''', '''materialMultiplier''', '''costMultiplier''' - multipliers for time, material, and cost bonuses
'''timeMultiplier''', '''materialMultiplier''', '''costMultiplier''' - multipliers for time, material, and cost bonuses
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ramAssemblyLineTypes.csv.bz2 ramAssemblyLineTypes.csv.bz2]||  
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ramAssemblyLineTypes.csv.bz2 ramAssemblyLineTypes.csv.bz2]|| Describes installation services<br>
assemblyLineTypeID - defined ID for this table<br>
assemblyLineTypeName - defines installation service names<br>
description - description of installation services<br>
baseTimeMultiplier - multiplier for job time for the service<br>
baseMaterialMultiplier - multiplier for material amount for the service<br>
baseCostMultiplier - multiplier for job cost for the service<br>
volume - not used in game<br>
activityID - ID of activity for the service. Corresponds to activityID in ramActivities<br>
minCostPerHour - minimum cost per hour for the service
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ramInstallationTypeContents.csv.bz2 ramInstallationTypeContents.csv.bz2]||  
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ramInstallationTypeContents.csv.bz2 ramInstallationTypeContents.csv.bz2]|| Assigns station services to installation types<br>
installationTypeID - ID of installation types. Corresponds to typeID in invTypes<br>
assemblyLineTypeID - ID of installatin service. Corresponds to assemblyLineTypeID in ramAssemblyLineTypes<br>
quantity -
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/skinLicense.csv.bz2 skinLicense.csv.bz2]||  
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/skinLicense.csv.bz2 skinLicense.csv.bz2]|| Assigns licence types to skin types<br>
licenseTypeID - ID of licence types. Corresponds to typeID in invTypes<br>
duration - duration of the license. -1 means a permanent licence<br>
skinID - ID of the skin. Corresponds to skinID in skins
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/skinMaterials.csv.bz2 skinMaterials.csv.bz2]||  
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/skinMaterials.csv.bz2 skinMaterials.csv.bz2]|| <br>
skinMaterialID - <br>
displayNameID - <br>
materialSetID -
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/skins.csv.bz2 skins.csv.bz2]||  
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/skins.csv.bz2 skins.csv.bz2]|| <br>
skinID - <br>
internalName - <br>
skinMaterialID -
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/skinShip.csv.bz2 skinShip.csv.bz2]|| What skins can be used on what ships
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/skinShip.csv.bz2 skinShip.csv.bz2]|| Assigns skin types to ships<br>
skinID - ID of skins. Corresponds to skinID in skins<br>
typeID - ID of ship. Corresponds to typeID in invTypes<br>
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/solarsystemprecise.csv.bz2 solarsystemprecise.csv.bz2]|| Empty file
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/staOperations.csv.bz2 staOperations.csv.bz2]||  
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/staOperations.csv.bz2 staOperations.csv.bz2]||  
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/staOperationServices.csv.bz2 staOperationServices.csv.bz2]|| Information about what station types offer what services (speculation)
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/staOperationServices.csv.bz2 staOperationServices.csv.bz2]|| <br>
activityID - <br>
operationID - <br>
operationName - <br>
description - <br>
fringe - <br>
corridor - <br>
hub - <br>
border - <br>
ratio - <br>
caldariStationTypeID, minmatarStationTypeID, amarrStationTypeID, gallenteStationTypeID, joveStationTypeID -
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/staServices.csv.bz2 staServices.csv.bz2]||  
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/staServices.csv.bz2 staServices.csv.bz2]|| Description of NPC station services<br>
serviceID - defined ID for this table<br>
serviceName - defines service names<br>
description - description of services
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/staStations.csv.bz2 staStations.csv.bz2]|| Information about stations, their security level, location, name, reprocessing level, and much more.
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/staStations.csv.bz2 staStations.csv.bz2]|| Describes NPC stations<br>
stationID - ID of the station. Corresponds to itemID in mapDenormalize<br>
security - system security<br>
dockingCostPerVolume, maxShipVolumeDockable, officeRentalCost - not used in game<br>
operationID - <br>
stationTypeID - ID of station type. Corresponds to typeID in invTypes<br>
corporationID<br>
solarSystemID<br>
constellationID<br>
regionID<br>
stationName<br>
x, y, z<br>
reprocessingEfficiency<br>
reprocessingStationsTake<br>
reprocessingHangarFlag
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/staStationTypes.csv.bz2 staStationTypes.csv.bz2]||  
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/staStationTypes.csv.bz2 staStationTypes.csv.bz2]||