Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Third-party tools: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Update EVE Trade status.
added eve guru to the wiki for tools.
Line 210: Line 210:
|-
|-
! scope="col" width="150px" | Tool Name !! scope="col" width="80px" | Platform !! Description !! Notes
! scope="col" width="150px" | Tool Name !! scope="col" width="80px" | Platform !! Description !! Notes
|-
|EVE GURU
|Windows, Linux, Mac
|EVE Online's last remaining and best in breed trading software. See profitability of every item within seconds with the station and regional trading modules. Experience market demand metrics at your fingertips. Buy low sell high.
|Subscription based tool. Station trader is free for 30 days then 200m isk/month. Regional trader is 1B isk/month.
|-
|-
| [https://eveminingfleet.ovh/ EVE Mining Fleet] || Web || Create and organize your mining fleet, manage taxes, and redistributions. Moon mining ledger analysis tools || Contains all new Ore at current compress.
| [https://eveminingfleet.ovh/ EVE Mining Fleet] || Web || Create and organize your mining fleet, manage taxes, and redistributions. Moon mining ledger analysis tools || Contains all new Ore at current compress.
Line 254: Line 259:
|-
|-
! scope="col" width="150px" | Tool Name !! scope="col" width="150px" | Platform !! Description !! Notes
! scope="col" width="150px" | Tool Name !! scope="col" width="150px" | Platform !! Description !! Notes
|-
|EVE GURU
|Windows, Linux, Mac
|EVE Online's best in breed manufacturing software. See profitability of every item within seconds using the industry module. Experience being able to plan, track, and execute your manufacturing jobs.
|Subscription based tool. Industry module is free for 30 days then 200m isk/month
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/ Fuzzworks] || Web || Useful industry website with a number of useful calculators, including a blueprint calculator and LP store database.  ||  
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/ Fuzzworks] || Web || Useful industry website with a number of useful calculators, including a blueprint calculator and LP store database.  ||