More actions
Blanked the page Tags: Blanking Reverted Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
m Reverted edit by Rika Nipah Nanodesu (talk) to last revision by Orlais Placide Tag: Rollback |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This page provides a list of the rare and unique ships of EVE. For a complete list of all ships please go to [[Alphabetical Ship List]]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Ship | |||
! Type | |||
! Faction | |||
! Event | |||
! Date | |||
|- | |||
| [[Adrestia]] | |||
| Heavy Assault Cruiser | |||
| Gallente | |||
| Alliance Tournament VIII | |||
| Summer, 2010 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aliastra Catalyst]] | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Gallente | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Apocalypse Imperial Issue]] | |||
| Battleship | |||
| Amarr | |||
| Amarr Succession Tournament, YC105 | |||
| Winter, 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Apotheosis]] | |||
| Shuttle | |||
| SoCT | |||
| Gift | |||
| Summer, 2008 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Armageddon Imperial Issue]] | |||
| Battleship | |||
| Amarr | |||
| Amarr Succession Tournament, YC105 | |||
| Winter, 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bestla]] | |||
| Heavy Assault Cruiser | |||
| Minmatar | |||
| Alliance Tournament XVIII | |||
| December 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Boobook]] | |||
| Shuttle | |||
| Caldari | |||
| EVE's 19th birthday | |||
| May, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Caedes]] | |||
| Covert Ops | |||
| Blood Raiders | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cambion]] | |||
| Assault Frigate | |||
| Caldari | |||
| Alliance Tournament X | |||
| Summer, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chameleon]] | |||
| Recon Ship | |||
| Guristas | |||
| Alliance Tournament XII | |||
| Summer, 2014 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chremoas]] | |||
| Covert Ops | |||
| Angel Cartel | |||
| Alliance Tournament XI | |||
| Summer, 2013 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Council Diplomatic Shuttle]] | |||
| Shuttle | |||
| CONCORD | |||
| CSM X Gift | |||
| February, 2015 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Echelon]] | |||
| Frigate | |||
| CONCORD | |||
| Gift | |||
| 2010 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Echo]] | |||
| Corvette | |||
| Angel Cartel | |||
| Pax East 2013 | |||
| Winter, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Etana]] | |||
| Logistics Cruiser | |||
| Caldari | |||
| Alliance Tournament X | |||
| Summer, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fiend]] | |||
| Heavy Interdiction Cruiser | |||
| Sansha | |||
| Alliance Tournament XIII | |||
| Summer, 2015 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Freki]] | |||
| Assault Frigate | |||
| Minmatar | |||
| Alliance Tournament VII | |||
| Summer, 2009 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Geri]] | |||
| Assault Frigate | |||
| Minmatar | |||
| Alliance Tournament XVIII | |||
| December 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gnosis]] | |||
| Battlecruiser | |||
| SoCT | |||
| EVE's 10th birthday, Collector's Edition Boxed Set | |||
| May, 2013 (birthday), Ongoing (Collector's box) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gold Magnate]] | |||
| Frigate | |||
| Amarr | |||
| Amarr Succession Tournaments | |||
| Winter, 2003, Winter, 2015 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Goru's Shuttle]] | |||
| Shuttle | |||
| Guristas | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Guardian-Vexor]] | |||
| Cruiser | |||
| Gallente | |||
| | |||
| Winter, 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Guristas Shuttle]] | |||
| Shuttle | |||
| Guristas | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hematos]] | |||
| Corvette | |||
| Blood Raiders | |||
| Pax East 2013 | |||
| Winter, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Immolator]] | |||
| Corvette | |||
| Sansha | |||
| Pax East 2013 | |||
| Winter, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Imp]] | |||
| Interceptor | |||
| Sansha | |||
| Alliance Tournament XIII | |||
| Summer, 2015 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Inner Zone Shipping Catalyst]] | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Gallente | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Inner Zone Shipping Imicus]] | |||
| Frigate | |||
| Gallente | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Intaki Syndicate Catalyst]] | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Gallente | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[InterBus Catalyst]] | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Gallente | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[InterBus Shuttle]] | |||
| Shuttle | |||
| Interbus | |||
| Atari retail box set | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Laelaps]] | |||
| Heavy Interdiction Cruiser | |||
| Mordu's Legion | |||
| Alliance Tournament XVII | |||
| Winter, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Leopard]] | |||
| Shuttle | |||
| Minmatar | |||
| Christmas Gift | |||
| Winter, 2013 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Malice]] | |||
| Assault Frigate | |||
| Amarr | |||
| Alliance Tournament IX | |||
| Summer, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Megathron Federate Issue]] | |||
| Battleship | |||
| Gallente | |||
| | |||
| Winter, 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Metamorphosis]] | |||
| Frigate | |||
| SoCT | |||
| [[Capsuleer Day XX]] | |||
| Spring, 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Miasmos Amastris Edition]] | |||
| Industrial Ship | |||
| Gallente | |||
| | |||
| Amazon Accounts | |||
|- | |||
| [[Miasmos Quafe Ultra Edition]] | |||
| Industrial Ship | |||
| Gallente | |||
| Gift | |||
| Fanfest, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Miasmos Quafe Ultramarine Edition]] | |||
| Industrial Ship | |||
| Gallente | |||
| 1-year pre-paid game time (Japan / NEXON) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mimir]] | |||
| Heavy Assault Cruiser | |||
| Minmatar | |||
| Alliance Tournament VII | |||
| Summer, 2009 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Moracha]] | |||
| Recon Ship | |||
| Angel Cartel | |||
| Alliance Tournament XI | |||
| Summer, 2013 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nefantar Thrasher]] | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Minmatar | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Opux Luxury Yacht]] | |||
| Cruiser | |||
| Gallente | |||
| Live Event | |||
| Winter, 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Praxis]] | |||
| Battleship | |||
| SoCT | |||
| EVE's 15th birthday | |||
| May, 2018 (birthday) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Primae]] | |||
| Industrial Ship | |||
| ORE | |||
| Gift | |||
| Summer, 2010 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Quafe Catalyst]] | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| Gallente | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rabisu]] | |||
| Logistics | |||
| Blood Raiders | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raiju]] | |||
| Electronic Attack Ship | |||
| Mordu's Legion | |||
| Alliance Tournament XVII | |||
| Winter, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raven State Issue]] | |||
| Battleship | |||
| Caldari | |||
| Alliance Tournament III | |||
| Winter, 2006 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sarum Magnate]] | |||
| Frigate | |||
| Amarr | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scorpion Ishukone Watch]] | |||
| Battleship | |||
| Caldari | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Silver Magnate]] | |||
| Frigate | |||
| Amarr | |||
| Amarr Succession Tournaments | |||
| Winter, 2003, Winter, 2015 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stratios Emergency Responder]] | |||
| Cruiser | |||
| SoE | |||
| Gift | |||
| Winter 2013 (presumably) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sukuuvestaa Heron]] | |||
| Frigate | |||
| Caldari | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sunesis]] | |||
| Destroyer | |||
| SoCT | |||
| Ascension expansion gift | |||
| November 2016 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Taipan]] | |||
| Corvette | |||
| Guristas | |||
| Pax East 2013 | |||
| Winter, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tash-Murkon Magnate]] | |||
| Frigate | |||
| Amarr | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tempest Tribal Issue]] | |||
| Battleship | |||
| Minmatar | |||
| Alliance Tournament III | |||
| Winter, 2006 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Utu]] | |||
| Heavy Assault Cruiser | |||
| Gallente | |||
| Alliance Tournament VIII | |||
| Summer, 2010 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vangel]] | |||
| Heavy Assault Cruiser | |||
| Amarr | |||
| Alliance Tournament IX | |||
| Summer, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vherokior Probe]] | |||
| Frigate | |||
| Minmatar | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Victorieux Luxury Yacht]] | |||
| Cruiser | |||
| Gallente | |||
| Worlds Collide Tournament | |||
| Fanfest, 2015 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Violator]] | |||
| Corvette | |||
| Serpentis | |||
| Pax East 2013 | |||
| Winter, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Whiptail]] | |||
| Interceptor | |||
| Guristas | |||
| Alliance Tournament XII | |||
| Summer, 2014 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zephyr]] | |||
| Shuttle | |||
| Gallente | |||
| Gift | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Ships]] | |||
Latest revision as of 23:32, 4 September 2025
This page provides a list of the rare and unique ships of EVE. For a complete list of all ships please go to Alphabetical Ship List.
| Ship | Type | Faction | Event | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adrestia | Heavy Assault Cruiser | Gallente | Alliance Tournament VIII | Summer, 2010 |
| Aliastra Catalyst | Destroyer | Gallente | ||
| Apocalypse Imperial Issue | Battleship | Amarr | Amarr Succession Tournament, YC105 | Winter, 2003 |
| Apotheosis | Shuttle | SoCT | Gift | Summer, 2008 |
| Armageddon Imperial Issue | Battleship | Amarr | Amarr Succession Tournament, YC105 | Winter, 2003 |
| Bestla | Heavy Assault Cruiser | Minmatar | Alliance Tournament XVIII | December 2022 |
| Boobook | Shuttle | Caldari | EVE's 19th birthday | May, 2022 |
| Caedes | Covert Ops | Blood Raiders | ||
| Cambion | Assault Frigate | Caldari | Alliance Tournament X | Summer, 2012 |
| Chameleon | Recon Ship | Guristas | Alliance Tournament XII | Summer, 2014 |
| Chremoas | Covert Ops | Angel Cartel | Alliance Tournament XI | Summer, 2013 |
| Council Diplomatic Shuttle | Shuttle | CONCORD | CSM X Gift | February, 2015 |
| Echelon | Frigate | CONCORD | Gift | 2010 |
| Echo | Corvette | Angel Cartel | Pax East 2013 | Winter, 2012 |
| Etana | Logistics Cruiser | Caldari | Alliance Tournament X | Summer, 2012 |
| Fiend | Heavy Interdiction Cruiser | Sansha | Alliance Tournament XIII | Summer, 2015 |
| Freki | Assault Frigate | Minmatar | Alliance Tournament VII | Summer, 2009 |
| Geri | Assault Frigate | Minmatar | Alliance Tournament XVIII | December 2022 |
| Gnosis | Battlecruiser | SoCT | EVE's 10th birthday, Collector's Edition Boxed Set | May, 2013 (birthday), Ongoing (Collector's box) |
| Gold Magnate | Frigate | Amarr | Amarr Succession Tournaments | Winter, 2003, Winter, 2015 |
| Goru's Shuttle | Shuttle | Guristas | ||
| Guardian-Vexor | Cruiser | Gallente | Winter, 2004 | |
| Guristas Shuttle | Shuttle | Guristas | ||
| Hematos | Corvette | Blood Raiders | Pax East 2013 | Winter, 2012 |
| Immolator | Corvette | Sansha | Pax East 2013 | Winter, 2012 |
| Imp | Interceptor | Sansha | Alliance Tournament XIII | Summer, 2015 |
| Inner Zone Shipping Catalyst | Destroyer | Gallente | ||
| Inner Zone Shipping Imicus | Frigate | Gallente | ||
| Intaki Syndicate Catalyst | Destroyer | Gallente | ||
| InterBus Catalyst | Destroyer | Gallente | ||
| InterBus Shuttle | Shuttle | Interbus | Atari retail box set | |
| Laelaps | Heavy Interdiction Cruiser | Mordu's Legion | Alliance Tournament XVII | Winter, 2021 |
| Leopard | Shuttle | Minmatar | Christmas Gift | Winter, 2013 |
| Malice | Assault Frigate | Amarr | Alliance Tournament IX | Summer, 2011 |
| Megathron Federate Issue | Battleship | Gallente | Winter, 2004 | |
| Metamorphosis | Frigate | SoCT | Capsuleer Day XX | Spring, 2023 |
| Miasmos Amastris Edition | Industrial Ship | Gallente | Amazon Accounts | |
| Miasmos Quafe Ultra Edition | Industrial Ship | Gallente | Gift | Fanfest, 2011 |
| Miasmos Quafe Ultramarine Edition | Industrial Ship | Gallente | 1-year pre-paid game time (Japan / NEXON) | |
| Mimir | Heavy Assault Cruiser | Minmatar | Alliance Tournament VII | Summer, 2009 |
| Moracha | Recon Ship | Angel Cartel | Alliance Tournament XI | Summer, 2013 |
| Nefantar Thrasher | Destroyer | Minmatar | ||
| Opux Luxury Yacht | Cruiser | Gallente | Live Event | Winter, 2004 |
| Praxis | Battleship | SoCT | EVE's 15th birthday | May, 2018 (birthday) |
| Primae | Industrial Ship | ORE | Gift | Summer, 2010 |
| Quafe Catalyst | Destroyer | Gallente | ||
| Rabisu | Logistics | Blood Raiders | ||
| Raiju | Electronic Attack Ship | Mordu's Legion | Alliance Tournament XVII | Winter, 2021 |
| Raven State Issue | Battleship | Caldari | Alliance Tournament III | Winter, 2006 |
| Sarum Magnate | Frigate | Amarr | ||
| Scorpion Ishukone Watch | Battleship | Caldari | ||
| Silver Magnate | Frigate | Amarr | Amarr Succession Tournaments | Winter, 2003, Winter, 2015 |
| Stratios Emergency Responder | Cruiser | SoE | Gift | Winter 2013 (presumably) |
| Sukuuvestaa Heron | Frigate | Caldari | ||
| Sunesis | Destroyer | SoCT | Ascension expansion gift | November 2016 |
| Taipan | Corvette | Guristas | Pax East 2013 | Winter, 2012 |
| Tash-Murkon Magnate | Frigate | Amarr | ||
| Tempest Tribal Issue | Battleship | Minmatar | Alliance Tournament III | Winter, 2006 |
| Utu | Heavy Assault Cruiser | Gallente | Alliance Tournament VIII | Summer, 2010 |
| Vangel | Heavy Assault Cruiser | Amarr | Alliance Tournament IX | Summer, 2011 |
| Vherokior Probe | Frigate | Minmatar | ||
| Victorieux Luxury Yacht | Cruiser | Gallente | Worlds Collide Tournament | Fanfest, 2015 |
| Violator | Corvette | Serpentis | Pax East 2013 | Winter, 2012 |
| Whiptail | Interceptor | Guristas | Alliance Tournament XII | Summer, 2014 |
| Zephyr | Shuttle | Gallente | Gift |