Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

EverMark: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Undo revision 227406 by Boundbylife (talk) EverMarks can still be used to complete Daily Goals but only till the daily Skill Point Reward is earned.
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{MissionLinks}}
{{MissionLinks}}
'''EverMarks''' are the Paragon corporation's [[loyalty points]]. They are used to purchase alliance and corporation [[#Emblems|emblems]] for ships, lease SKINR decorations for [[Upwell structures]] and to complete [[daily goal]]s. EverMarks are obtained by running missions for the Paragon corporation and as a reward for reaching daily goals. Corporations receive EverMarks at a 1-to-1 ratio when a corporation's member receive EverMarks by any means.
'''EverMarks''' are the Paragon corporation's [[loyalty points]]. They are used to purchase alliance and corporation [[#Emblems|emblems]] for ships, lease SKINR decorations for [[Upwell structures]] and to complete [[daily goal]]s (until the daily Skill Point reward is reached). EverMarks are obtained by running missions for the Paragon corporation and as a reward for reaching daily goals. Corporations receive EverMarks at a 1-to-1 ratio when a corporation's member receives EverMarks by any means.


== Missions ==
== Missions ==
Line 18: Line 18:
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: right;"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: right;"
|-
|-
! rowspan=2 | Requested item
! rowspan=2 | Ship type
! colspan=2 | Reward
! colspan=2 | Reward
|-
|-
! Alpha
! Alpha
! Omega
! Omega
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | Faction Ammo S x200
| 200
| 2,000
|-
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | Venture
| style="text-align: left;" | Venture
Line 41: Line 36:
| 2,600
| 2,600
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | Mining Barge
| style="text-align: left;" | Mining Barges
| 400
| 400
| 4,000
| 4,000