Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

UniWiki:Icons: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Remove {{Icon}} syntax because template has been deprecated.
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{FlashyCSS}}
{{FlashyCSS}}
A list of icons for easy access, maintenance and visibility. Use icons like you would any other image uploaded to the UniWiki.
A list of icons for easy access, maintenance and visibility. Use icons like you would any other image uploaded to the UniWiki.
For file name and image details {{Button|CTRL}}+click on the image.


If you're interested in the source for these or for use outside the wiki, see CCP's official [https://developers.eveonline.com/docs/services/iec/ Image Export Collection (IEC)]<ref group=note>2025-08-16: Version V21.03 - March 14th 2023. Marked as deprecated</ref> or [https://developers.eveonline.com/docs/services/image-server/ Image Service].   
If you're interested in the source for these or for use outside the wiki, see CCP's official [https://developers.eveonline.com/docs/services/iec/ Image Export Collection (IEC)]<ref group=note>2025-08-16: Version V21.03 - March 14th 2023. Marked as deprecated</ref> or [https://developers.eveonline.com/docs/services/image-server/ Image Service].   
Line 99: Line 101:
| Track disruptor
| Track disruptor
| [[File:Icon track disruptor 64.png|32px]]
| [[File:Icon track disruptor 64.png|32px]]
| 64px
|-
| Guidance Disruptor
| [[File:Icon_missile_guidance_computer_i.png|32px]]
| 64px
| 64px
|}
|}
Line 145: Line 151:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Missiles
! Turrets
! Icon
! Icon
! Size
! Size
Line 184: Line 190:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Missiles
! Turrets
! Icon
! Icon
! Size
! Size
Line 921: Line 927:
|-
|-
| Duration
| Duration
|  
| [[File:Icon_Hourglass.png|32px]]
| 32px
| 32px
|}
|}
Line 979: Line 985:
|-
|-
| Skins
| Skins
| [[File:icon_fit_skins.png|32px]]
| 128px
| 128px
|-
|-
| Cargo hold
| Cargo hold
| [[File:icon_fit_cargo.png|32px]]
| 128px
| 128px
|-
|-
Line 1,207: Line 1,215:
|-
|-
| Capsule
| Capsule
| [[File:isis_capsule.png|32px]]
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);" | [[File:isis_capsule.png|32px]]
| 32px
| 32px
|-
|-
| Shuttle
| Shuttle
| [[File:isis_shuttle.png|32px]]
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);" | [[File:isis_shuttle.png|32px]]
| 32px
| 32px
|-
|-
| Rookie ship
| Rookie ship
| [[File:isis_rookie.png|32px]]
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);" | [[File:isis_rookie.png|32px]]
| 32px
| 32px
|-
|-
| Frigate
| Frigate
| [[File:isis_frigate.png|32px]]
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);" | [[File:isis_frigate.png|32px]]
| 32px
| 32px
|-
|-
| Destroyer
| Destroyer
| [[File:isis_destroyer.png|32px]]
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);" | [[File:isis_destroyer.png|32px]]
| 32px
| 32px
|-
|-
| Cruiser
| Cruiser
| [[File:isis_cruiser.png|32px]]
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);" | [[File:isis_cruiser.png|32px]]
| 32px
| 32px
|-
|-
| Battlecruiser
| Battlecruiser
| [[File:isis_battlecruiser.png|32px]]
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);" | [[File:isis_battlecruiser.png|32px]]
| 32px
| 32px
|-
|-
| Battleship
| Battleship
| [[File:isis_battleship.png|32px]]
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);" | [[File:isis_battleship.png|32px]]
| 32px
| 32px
|-
|-
| Capital
| Capital
| [[File:isis_capital.png|32px]]
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);" | [[File:isis_capital.png|32px]]
| 32px
| 32px
|-
|-
| Supercapital
| Supercapital
| [[File:isis_supercapital.png|32px]]
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);" | [[File:isis_supercapital.png|32px]]
| 32px
| 32px
|-
|-
| Supercarrier
| Supercarrier
| [[File:isis_supercarrier.png|32px]]
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);" | [[File:isis_supercarrier.png|32px]]
| 32px
| 32px
|-
|-
| Titan
| Titan
| [[File:isis_titan.png|32px]]
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);" | [[File:isis_titan.png|32px]]
| 32px
| 32px
|-
|-
| Mining frigate
| Mining frigate
| [[File:isis_miningfrigate.png|32px]]
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);" | [[File:isis_miningfrigate.png|32px]]
| 32px
| 32px
|-
|-
| Mining barge
| Mining barge
| [[File:isis_miningbarge.png|32px]]
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);" | [[File:isis_miningbarge.png|32px]]
| 32px
| 32px
|-
|-
| Industrial
| Industrial
| [[File:isis_industrial.png|32px]]
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);" | [[File:isis_industrial.png|32px]]
| 32px
| 32px
|-
|-
| Freighter
| Freighter
| [[File:isis_freighter.png|32px]]
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);" | [[File:isis_freighter.png|32px]]
| 32px
| 32px
|-
|-
| Industrial Command
| Industrial Command
| [[File:isis_industrialcommand.png|32px]]
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);" | [[File:isis_industrialcommand.png|32px]]
| 32px
| 32px
|}
|}
Line 1,295: Line 1,303:
| Projectiles
| Projectiles
| [[File:Icon ISIS weapon Projectileturrets.png|30px]]
| [[File:Icon ISIS weapon Projectileturrets.png|30px]]
| 30px
|-
| Drones
| [[File:Icon ISIS weapon Drones.png|30px]]
| 30px
| 30px
|-
|-
Line 1,301: Line 1,313:
| 30px
| 30px
|-
|-
| Drones
| Vorton
| [[File:Icon ISIS weapon Drones.png|30px]]
| [[File:Icon ISIS Vorton.png|30px]]
| 30px
| 32px
|}
|}


Line 2,235: Line 2,247:
|-
|-
| Flag (old Homefront icon)
| Flag (old Homefront icon)
| [[File:Homefrontflag.png|32px]]
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);" | [[File:Homefrontflag.png|32px]]
| 32px
| 32px
|-
|-
| Homefront Operations
| Homefront Operations
| [[File:HomefrontOperations.png|32px]]
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);" | [[File:HomefrontOperations.png|32px]]
| 16px
| 16px
|-
|-
Line 2,530: Line 2,542:
|-
|-
| White
| White
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:ColorTagBG-White.gif|9px]]
| style="text-align: center; background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);" | [[File:ColorTagBG-White.gif|9px]]
| 9px
| 9px
|-
|-
Line 3,042: Line 3,054:


== Planetary Industry ==
== Planetary Industry ==
All icons + large images are available in a single zip file at http://nanoware.org/eve/EvePlanets.zip (2025-08-16)
<s>All icons + large images are available in a single zip file at http://nanoware.org/eve/EvePlanets.zip</s> (2025-08-16: Server Not Found)


<div style="display: flex; flex-wrap: wrap; gap: 0.5em;">
<div style="display: flex; flex-wrap: wrap; gap: 0.5em;">