Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Static Data Export: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
No edit summary
update SDE to new place and format
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
CCP provides developers a series of static files, known as the Static Data Export(SDE), which contains static data from the Tranquility server. The SDE is currently exported as .yaml and .static files, however, different and easier to use formats(mentioned below) are made by the community. The SDE can be found at the EVE developers [https://developers.eveonline.com/docs/services/sde/ Services and Resource] page. All resources provided by CCP are subject to the [https://developers.eveonline.com/license-agreement developer license agreement].
{{Update|2025-09-22: CCP has reworked the SDE ([https://developers.eveonline.com/blog/reworking-the-sde-a-fresh-start-for-static-data Reworking the SDE: a fresh start for static data]). This rework is '''not backwards compatible'''.}}
 
CCP provides developers a series of static files, known as the Static Data Export(SDE), which contains static data from the Tranquility server. The SDE is currently exported as .yaml and .jsonl files, however, different and easier to use formats(mentioned below) are made by the community. The SDE can be found at the EVE developers [https://developers.eveonline.com/static-data Static Data] page. All resources provided by CCP are subject to the [https://developers.eveonline.com/license-agreement developer license agreement].
 
== Fuzzwork SDE Conversions ==
== Fuzzwork SDE Conversions ==
To aide fellow developers and players in consuming this data without having to extract or convert from YAML or static format every time Steve Ronuken has hosted conversions in PostgreSQL, SQLite, MySQL, MSSQL, and CSV formats. They can be found at [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk Fuzzwork] under SDE or more directly at [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump]. Individual table data can be found in [[:wikipedia:Comma-separated values|CSV]] and [[:wikipedia:SQL|SQL]] (MySQL) formats here [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest].
To aide fellow developers and players in consuming this data without having to extract or convert from YAML or JSON Lines format every time Steve Ronuken has hosted conversions in PostgreSQL, SQLite, MySQL, MSSQL, and CSV formats. They can be found at [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk Fuzzwork] under SDE or more directly at [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump]. Individual table data can be found in [[:wikipedia:Comma-separated values|CSV]] and [[:wikipedia:SQL|SQL]] (MySQL) formats here [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest].


=== Opening a file from Fuzzwork SDE Conversions ===
=== Opening a file from Fuzzwork SDE Conversions ===
Line 7: Line 10:


== How does the ESI fit into all this? ==
== How does the ESI fit into all this? ==
The [[EVE Swagger Interface]] intends to have endpoints to account for all of the SDE, currently, it's not quite there yet, and the SDE is needed for many projects. The progress can be tracked [https://github.com/esi/esi-issues/issues/1103 here].
The [[EVE Swagger Interface]] intends to have endpoints to account for all of the SDE; currently, it's not quite there yet, and the SDE is needed for many projects. The progress can be tracked on the [https://github.com/esi/esi-issues/issues/1103 SDE parity checklist] at the [https://github.com/esi ESI] GitHub.


== How to implement the original SDE into your application ==
== How to implement the original SDE into your application ==
=== Step 0: Preface ===
=== Step 0: Preface ===
This is not a guide to Python or programming, if you don't know how to program, there are tons of resources to learn to code, there are a few of my favorites in the External Links section down below, if your having issues, contact me at [[User:Asgore Astroficus|Asgore Astroficus]] ([[User talk:Asgore Astroficus|talk]]).
This is not a guide to Python or programming, if you don't know how to program, there are tons of resources to learn to code, there are a few of my favorites in the [[#External links|External links]] section.


=== Step 1: Opening the file ===
=== Step 1: Opening the file ===
Firstly, find the file containing the data you need, for this example, I'm going to use fsd/blueprints.yaml. This file contains all the information required to build an industry cost predictor. Next, open the file using your desired programming language, I'm going to use python, so to open this I'll run ''with open("fsd/blueprints.yaml", "r") as f:''. The file is open! To the next step!
Firstly, find the file containing the data you need, for this example, I'm going to use fsd/blueprints.yaml. This file contains all the information required to build an industry cost predictor. Next, open the file using your desired programming language, I'm going to use python, so to open this I'll run <code>with open("fsd/blueprints.yaml", "r") as f:</code>. The file is open! To the next step!


=== Step 2: Reading the file ===
=== Step 2: Reading the file ===
==== Step 2.1: Installing PyYAML ====
==== Step 2.1: Installing PyYAML ====
Assuming you're using pip, this should be as simple as ''pip install pyyaml''. If you having issues, contact me at [[User:Asgore Astroficus|Asgore Astroficus]] ([[User talk:Asgore Astroficus|talk]]) or have a look at [https://stackabuse.com/reading-and-writing-yaml-to-a-file-in-python/ this article].
Assuming you're using pip, this should be as simple as <kbd>pip install pyyaml</kbd>. If you having issues have a look at [https://stackabuse.com/reading-and-writing-yaml-to-a-file-in-python/ Reading and Writing YAML to a File in Python] on stackabuse.


==== Step 2.2: Interpreting the file ====
==== Step 2.2: Interpreting the file ====
Now that PyYAML is installed, we need to use it to parse our file, we have already opened it, so it should just be a matter of parsing it with PyYAML, which can be done by ''blueprints = yaml.load(f, Loader=yaml.FullLoader)'', remember to have ''import yaml'' at the top of your .py file. Hopefully now if you print out the blueprints variable, your console will be filled with sweet, sweet data and the taste of success. The data will be a dictionary, and the rest from here should be relatively simple, it should just be navigating through the data as if it was a dictionary.  
Now that PyYAML is installed, we need to use it to parse our file, we have already opened it, so it should just be a matter of parsing it with PyYAML, which can be done by <code>blueprints = yaml.load(f, Loader=yaml.FullLoader)</code>, remember to have ''import yaml'' at the top of your .py file. Hopefully now if you print out the blueprints variable, your console will be filled with sweet, sweet data and the taste of success. The data will be a dictionary, and the rest from here should be relatively simple, it should just be navigating through the data as if it was a dictionary.  


=== Step 3: Postface ===
=== Step 3: Postface ===
I hope this short guide helped you somewhat get into the SDE, I might write one for the Fuzzwork conversions soon. If you have any issues, pop me a message here [[User:Asgore Astroficus|Asgore Astroficus]] ([[User talk:Asgore Astroficus|talk]]).
I hope this short guide helped you somewhat get into the SDE.


== Content of each table (version 2025-07-07) ==
== Content of each table (version 2025-07-07) ==
Line 410: Line 412:
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/mapConstellations.csv.bz2 mapConstellations.csv.bz2]|| Describes constellations<br>
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/mapConstellations.csv.bz2 mapConstellations.csv.bz2]|| Describes constellations<br>
'''regionID''' - ID of the costellation's region. Corresponds to regionID in mapRegions<br>
'''regionID''' - ID of the costellation's region. Corresponds to regionID in mapRegions and itemID in mapDenormalize<br>
'''constellationID''' - defined ID for this table<br>
'''constellationID''' - - ID of the costellation region. Corresponds to itemID in mapDenormalize<br>
'''constellationName''' - defines names of constellations<br>
'''constellationName''' - defines names of constellations. Same as itemName in mapDenormalize<br>
'''x''', '''y''', '''z''' - coordinates of constellation's center in Universe coordinates, in meters<br>
'''x''', '''y''', '''z''' - coordinates of constellation's center in Universe coordinates, in meters<br>
'''xMin''', '''xMax''', '''yMin''', '''yMax''', '''zMin''', '''zMax''' - coordinates of constellation's box in Universe coordinates, in meters<br>
'''xMin''', '''xMax''', '''yMin''', '''yMax''', '''zMin''', '''zMax''' - coordinates of constellation's box in Universe coordinates, in meters<br>
Line 448: Line 450:
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/mapRegions.csv.bz2 mapRegions.csv.bz2]|| Describes regions<br>
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/mapRegions.csv.bz2 mapRegions.csv.bz2]|| Describes regions<br>
 
'''regionID''' - ID of the region. Corresponds to itemID in mapDenormalize<br>
nebula - the ID of the graphics of nebulae in the region. Corresponds to graphicID in eveGraphics
'''regionName''' - defines names of regions. Same as itemName in mapDenormalize<br>
'''x''', '''y''', '''z''' - coordinates of region's center in Universe coordinates, in meters<br>
'''xMin''', '''xMax''', '''yMin''', '''yMax''', '''zMin''', '''zMax''' - coordinates of region's box in Universe coordinates, in meters<br>
'''factionID''' - ID of the faction owning the constellation. Corresponds to factionID in chrFactions<br>
'''nebula''' - the ID of the graphics of nebulae in the region. Corresponds to graphicID in eveGraphics<br>
'''radius''' - not used in game
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/mapSolarSystemJumps.csv.bz2 mapSolarSystemJumps.csv.bz2]|| Describes gate jumps between solar systems<br>
'''fromRegionID''' - ID of the starting region. Corresponds to regionID in mapRegions<br>
'''fromConstellationID''' - ID of the starting constellation. Corresponds to constellationID in mapConstellations<br>
'''fromSolarSystemID''' - ID of the starting solar system. Corresponds to regionID in mapSolarSystems<br>
'''toSolarSystemID''' - ID of the ending solar system. Corresponds to regionID in mapSolarSystems<br>
'''toConstellationID''' - ID of the ending constellation. Corresponds to constellationID in mapConstellations<br>
'''toRegionID''' - ID of the ending region. Corresponds to regionID in mapRegions
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/mapSolarSystemJumps.csv.bz2 mapSolarSystemJumps.csv.bz2]||  
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/mapSolarSystems.csv.bz2 mapSolarSystems.csv.bz2]|| Describes solar systems<br>
'''regionID''' - ID of the solar system's region. Corresponds to regionID in mapRegions and itemID in mapDenormalize<br>
'''constellationID''' - ID of the solar system's constellation. Corresponds to constellationID in mapConstellations and itemID in mapDenormalize<br>
'''solarSystemID''' - ID of the solar system. Corresponds to itemID in mapDenormalize<br>
'''solarSystemName''' - defines names of solar systems. Same as itemName in mapDenormalize<br>
'''x''', '''y''', '''z''' - coordinates of solar systems's center in Universe coordinates, in meters<br>
'''xMin''', '''xMax''', '''yMin''', '''yMax''', '''zMin''', '''zMax''' - coordinates of solar systems's box in Universe coordinates, in meters<br>
'''luminosity''' - star's luminoaity<br>
'''border''' - Boolean flag to mark whether the solar system is a border system<br>
'''fringe''' - <br>
'''corridor''' - <br>
'''hub''' - <br>
'''international''' - <br>
'''regional''' - <br>
'''constellation''' - not used in game<br>
'''security''' - solar system's security<br>
'''factionID''' - ID of the faction owning the solar system. Corresponds to factionID in chrFactions<br>
'''radius''' - solar system's radius in meters<br>
'''sunTypeID''' - ID of the sun type. Corresponds to itemType in invTypes<br>
'''securityClass''' - securyty class of the system
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/mapSolarSystems.csv.bz2 mapSolarSystems.csv.bz2]||  
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/mapUniverse.csv.bz2 mapUniverse.csv.bz2]|| Defines the K- and J-space unverses<br>
'''universeID''' - ID of the universe. Corresponds to typeID in invTypes<br>
'''universeName''' - defines universe names<br>
'''x''', '''y''', '''z''' - coordinates of universe, in meters<br>
'''xMin''', '''xMax''', '''yMin''', '''yMax''', '''zMin''', '''zMax''' - coordinates of universe box, in meters<br>
'''radius''' - universe radius in meters
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/mapUniverse.csv.bz2 mapUniverse.csv.bz2]|| Possibly to differentiate between K-space and J-space? (speculation)
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/planetSchematics.csv.bz2 planetSchematics.csv.bz2]|| Describes Planetary Industry schematics<br>
'''schematicID''' - defined ID for this table<br>
'''schematicName''' - defines schematic names<br>
'''cycleTime''' - schematic cycle time completion in seconds
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/planetSchematics.csv.bz2 planetSchematics.csv.bz2]|| schematicID, name, and time it takes to complete that schematic.
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/planetSchematicsPinMap.csv.bz2 planetSchematicsPinMap.csv.bz2]|| Associates pin types with schematics<br>
'''schematicID''' - ID of the schematic. Corresponds to schematicID in planetSchematics<br>
'''pinTypeID''' - ID of the pin. Corresponds to typeID in invTypes
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/planetSchematicsPinMap.csv.bz2 planetSchematicsPinMap.csv.bz2]||  
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/planetSchematicsTypeMap.csv.bz2 planetSchematicsTypeMap.csv.bz2]|| Describes schematic productivity<br>
'''schematicID''' - ID of the schematic. Corresponds to schematicID in planetSchematics<br>
'''typeID''' - ID of the PI product. Corresponds to typeID in invTypes<br>
'''quantity''' - the size of a batch of PI<br>
'''isInput''' -
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/planetSchematicsTypeMap.csv.bz2 planetSchematicsTypeMap.csv.bz2]||  
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ramActivities.csv.bz2 ramActivities.csv.bz2]|| Describes types of industrial activities<br>
'''activityID''' - defined ID for this table<br>
'''activityName''' - defines activity names<br>
'''iconNo''' - <br>
'''description''' - description of activities<br>
'''published''' - Boolean flag to mark industrial activities that are published and available in game
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ramActivities.csv.bz2 ramActivities.csv.bz2]|| Describes what each R.A.M. does. See [[Manufacturing]]
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ramAssemblyLineStations.csv.bz2 ramAssemblyLineStations.csv.bz2]|| Describes industry activities available at NPC stations<br>
'''stationID''' - ID of NPC stations. Corresponds to stationID in staStations<br>
'''assemblyLineTypeID''' - ID of assembly line type (station service type). Corresponds to assemblyLineTypeID in ramAssemblyLineTypes<br>
'''quantity''' - <br>
'''stationTypeID''' - ID of NPC station type. Corresponds to typeID in invTypes<br>
'''ownerID''' - ID of station owner. Corresponds to itemID in invUniqueNames<br>
'''solarSystemID''' - ID of solar system. Corresponds to solarSystemID in mapSolarSystems<br>
'''regionID''' - ID of region. Corresponds to regionID in mapRegions
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ramAssemblyLineStations.csv.bz2 ramAssemblyLineStations.csv.bz2]||  
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ramAssemblyLineTypeDetailPerCategory.csv.bz2 ramAssemblyLineTypeDetailPerCategory.csv.bz2]|| Describes time, material, and cost bonuses at NPC station types for each inventory category<br>
'''assemblyLineTypeID''' - ID of assembly line type (station service type). Corresponds to assemblyLineTypeID in ramAssemblyLineTypes<br>
'''categoryID''' - ID of inventory categories. Corresponds to categoryID in invCategories<br>
'''timeMultiplier''', '''materialMultiplier''', '''costMultiplier''' - multipliers for time, material, and cost bonuses
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ramAssemblyLineTypeDetailPerCategory.csv.bz2 ramAssemblyLineTypeDetailPerCategory.csv.bz2]|| Information on R.A.M.
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ramAssemblyLineTypeDetailPerGroup.csv.bz2 ramAssemblyLineTypeDetailPerGroup.csv.bz2]|| Describes time, material, and cost bonuses at NPC station types for each inventory group<br>
'''assemblyLineTypeID''' - ID of assembly line type (station service type). Corresponds to assemblyLineTypeID in ramAssemblyLineTypes<br>
'''groupID''' - ID of inventory groups. Corresponds to groupID in invGroups<br>
'''timeMultiplier''', '''materialMultiplier''', '''costMultiplier''' - multipliers for time, material, and cost bonuses
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ramAssemblyLineTypeDetailPerGroup.csv.bz2 ramAssemblyLineTypeDetailPerGroup.csv.bz2]||  
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ramAssemblyLineTypes.csv.bz2 ramAssemblyLineTypes.csv.bz2]|| Describes installation services<br>
assemblyLineTypeID - defined ID for this table<br>
assemblyLineTypeName - defines installation service names<br>
description - description of installation services<br>
baseTimeMultiplier - multiplier for job time for the service<br>
baseMaterialMultiplier - multiplier for material amount for the service<br>
baseCostMultiplier - multiplier for job cost for the service<br>
volume - not used in game<br>
activityID - ID of activity for the service. Corresponds to activityID in ramActivities<br>
minCostPerHour - minimum cost per hour for the service
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ramAssemblyLineTypes.csv.bz2 ramAssemblyLineTypes.csv.bz2]||  
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ramInstallationTypeContents.csv.bz2 ramInstallationTypeContents.csv.bz2]|| Assigns station services to installation types<br>
installationTypeID - ID of installation types. Corresponds to typeID in invTypes<br>
assemblyLineTypeID - ID of installatin service. Corresponds to assemblyLineTypeID in ramAssemblyLineTypes<br>
quantity -
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ramInstallationTypeContents.csv.bz2 ramInstallationTypeContents.csv.bz2]||  
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/skinLicense.csv.bz2 skinLicense.csv.bz2]|| Assigns licence types to skin types<br>
licenseTypeID - ID of licence types. Corresponds to typeID in invTypes<br>
duration - duration of the license. -1 means a permanent licence<br>
skinID - ID of the skin. Corresponds to skinID in skins
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/skinLicense.csv.bz2 skinLicense.csv.bz2]||  
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/skinMaterials.csv.bz2 skinMaterials.csv.bz2]|| <br>
skinMaterialID - <br>
displayNameID - <br>
materialSetID -
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/skinMaterials.csv.bz2 skinMaterials.csv.bz2]||  
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/skins.csv.bz2 skins.csv.bz2]|| <br>
skinID - <br>
internalName - <br>
skinMaterialID -
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/skins.csv.bz2 skins.csv.bz2]||  
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/skinShip.csv.bz2 skinShip.csv.bz2]|| Assigns skin types to ships<br>
skinID - ID of skins. Corresponds to skinID in skins<br>
typeID - ID of ship. Corresponds to typeID in invTypes<br>
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/skinShip.csv.bz2 skinShip.csv.bz2]|| What skins can be used on what ships
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/solarsystemprecise.csv.bz2 solarsystemprecise.csv.bz2]|| Empty file
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/staOperations.csv.bz2 staOperations.csv.bz2]||  
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/staOperations.csv.bz2 staOperations.csv.bz2]|| <br>
activityID - <br>
operationID - <br>
operationName - <br>
description - <br>
fringe - <br>
corridor - <br>
hub - <br>
border - <br>
ratio - <br>
caldariStationTypeID, minmatarStationTypeID, amarrStationTypeID, gallenteStationTypeID, joveStationTypeID -
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/staOperationServices.csv.bz2 staOperationServices.csv.bz2]|| Information about what station types offer what services (speculation)
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/staOperationServices.csv.bz2 staOperationServices.csv.bz2]|| <br>
operationID - <br>
serviceID -
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/staServices.csv.bz2 staServices.csv.bz2]||  
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/staServices.csv.bz2 staServices.csv.bz2]|| Description of NPC station services<br>
serviceID - defined ID for this table<br>
serviceName - defines service names<br>
description - description of services
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/staStations.csv.bz2 staStations.csv.bz2]|| Information about stations, their security level, location, name, reprocessing level, and much more.
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/staStations.csv.bz2 staStations.csv.bz2]|| Describes NPC stations<br>
stationID - ID of the station. Corresponds to itemID in mapDenormalize<br>
security - system security<br>
dockingCostPerVolume, maxShipVolumeDockable, officeRentalCost - not used in game<br>
operationID - <br>
stationTypeID - ID of station type. Corresponds to typeID in invTypes<br>
corporationID - <br>
solarSystemID - <br>
constellationID - <br>
regionID - <br>
stationName - <br>
x, y, z - <br>
reprocessingEfficiency - <br>
reprocessingStationsTake - <br>
reprocessingHangarFlag -
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/staStationTypes.csv.bz2 staStationTypes.csv.bz2]||  
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/staStationTypes.csv.bz2 staStationTypes.csv.bz2]|| <br>
stationTypeID - <br>
dockEntryX - <br>
dockEntryY - <br>
dockEntryZ - <br>
dockOrientationX - <br>
dockOrientationY - <br>
dockOrientationZ - <br>
operationID - <br>
officeSlots - <br>
reprocessingEfficiency - <br>
conquerable -
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/translationTables.csv.bz2 translationTables.csv.bz2]|| Appears to be empty
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/translationTables.csv.bz2 translationTables.csv.bz2]|| Empty file
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/trnTranslationColumns.csv.bz2 trnTranslationColumns.csv.bz2]||  
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/trnTranslationColumns.csv.bz2 trnTranslationColumns.csv.bz2]|| <br>
tcGroupID - <br>
tcID - <br>
tableName - <br>
columnName - <br>
masterID -
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/trnTranslationLanguages.csv.bz2 trnTranslationLanguages.csv.bz2]||  
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/trnTranslationLanguages.csv.bz2 trnTranslationLanguages.csv.bz2]|| <br>
numericLanguageID - <br>
languageID - <br>
languageName -
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/trnTranslations.csv.bz2 trnTranslations.csv.bz2]||  
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/trnTranslations.csv.bz2 trnTranslations.csv.bz2]|| <br>
 
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/warCombatZones.csv.bz2 warCombatZones.csv.bz2]|| A small file that updates regularly. It contains information about combat zones (FW I think?)
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/warCombatZones.csv.bz2 warCombatZones.csv.bz2]|| <br>
combatZoneID - <br>
combatZoneName - <br>
factionID - <br>
centerSystemID - <br>
description -
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/warCombatZoneSystems.csv.bz2 warCombatZoneSystems.csv.bz2]||  
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/warCombatZoneSystems.csv.bz2 warCombatZoneSystems.csv.bz2]|| <br>
solarSystemID - <br>
combatZoneID -
|}
|}


Line 510: Line 655:
* [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCezIgC97PvUuR4_gbFUs5g Corey Schafer]
* [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCezIgC97PvUuR4_gbFUs5g Corey Schafer]
* EVE Online Discord Dev Chat [https://discord.com/channels/940573867192221696/972841377798946896 3rd-party-dev-and-esi] - I read most messages sent here, if you need help that StackOverflow can't provide, here is your best bet.
* EVE Online Discord Dev Chat [https://discord.com/channels/940573867192221696/972841377798946896 3rd-party-dev-and-esi] - I read most messages sent here, if you need help that StackOverflow can't provide, here is your best bet.


[[Category:Applications]]
[[Category:Applications]]