Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Abyssal Community Fits: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Chris Halsky (talk | contribs)
Fix of Tristan, removal of Incursus
Skillplan: Update Abyssal Tristan skillplan for new fit
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 15: Line 15:


=== Fit comparison ===
=== Fit comparison ===
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="border-spacing: 1px; margin: 8px auto; text-align: center"
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center"
|- style="background-color: #222222"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" -->
! Ship
! Ship
! Fit Name
! Fit Name
! Filament type
! Filament type
! style="width: 55px;"| DPS
! DPS
! style="width: 55px;"| Tank<br>EHP/s <ref>EHP/s against Abyss-All damage profile in Pyfa</ref>
! style="white-space: nowrap;"| Tank<br>EHP/s <ref>EHP/s against Abyss-All damage profile in Pyfa</ref>
! style="width: 55px;"| Fit price<br>ISK
! Fit price<br>ISK
! style="width: 55px;"| SP required<ref>On top of new character skills</ref>
!| SP required<ref>On top of new character skills</ref>
|-
|-
| Kestrel
| Kestrel
| [[#Kestrel|Abyssal Kestrel T0]]
| [[#Abyssal Kestrel T0|Abyssal Kestrel T0]]
| T0 Dark
| T0 Dark
| 82
| 82
Line 34: Line 34:
|-
|-
| Punisher
| Punisher
| [[#Punisher|Abyssal Punisher T0]]
| [[#Abyssal Punisher T0|Abyssal Punisher T0]]
| T0 Electrical
| T0 Electrical
| 112
| 112
Line 42: Line 42:
|-
|-
| Rifter
| Rifter
| [[#Rifter|Abyssal Rifter T0]]
| [[#Abyssal Rifter T0|Abyssal Rifter T0]]
| T0 Electrical
| T0 Electrical
| 110
| 110
| 50
| 50
| 4.2M
| 4.2M
| 700k
|-
| Incursus
| [[#Incursus|Abyssal Incursus T0]]
| T0 Electrical
| 119
| 75
| 5.9M
| 700k
| 700k
|-
|-
| Tristan
| Tristan
| [[#Tristan|Abyssal Tristan T0]]<ref>On Wiki shown as A2O Day0 Tristan</ref>
| [[#Abyssal Tristan T0|Abyssal Tristan T0]]
| T0 Electrical
| T0 Electrical
| 90
| 90
Line 71: Line 63:


=== Joining the EVE University Abyssal community ===
=== Joining the EVE University Abyssal community ===
{| style="border:1px solid #582806; background:#000000; margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; margin-bottom:12px"
{{Euninote
| valign="middle" style="padding:8px;" | {{#show: UniWiki:EVE University Graphics|?Has EVE University emblem#64px}}
| This paragraph is specific to [[EVE University]].<br>For a summary of EVE University's rules and code of conduct, see [[EVE University Rules]].
| valign="middle" style="padding:5px;" | This paragraph is specific to [[EVE University]].<br>For a summary of EVE University's rules and code of conduct, see [[EVE University Rules]].
}}
|}
If you wish to join the Uni Abyssal community please join us in Discord at PvE Study Area - '''#abyssals'''.
If you wish to join the Uni Abyssal community please join us in Discord at PvE Study Area - '''#abyssals''' or in-game in chat at '''Abyssals (EVE Uni)'''.


You can also reach out directly to one of [[Community Coordinators]] specializing in Abyss if you would like to help with expanding this page.
You can also reach out directly to one of [[Community Coordinators]] specializing in Abyss if you would like to help with expanding this page.
Line 157: Line 148:
| '''Youtube:''' || https://youtu.be/AOQsj4_bF8U
| '''Youtube:''' || https://youtu.be/AOQsj4_bF8U
|}
|}


== Abyssal Punisher T0 ==
== Abyssal Punisher T0 ==
Line 166: Line 156:
=== Notes ===
=== Notes ===
{{Color box
{{Color box
|color= #550011
<!--|color= #550011 -->
|border= #661122
| border= #661122
|width= 50%
| width= 50%
|Punisher should be flown with reckless disregard fueled by feelings. - Toy Soldier
| Punisher should be flown with reckless disregard fueled by feelings. - Toy Soldier
}}
}}


Line 182: Line 172:
}}
}}


=== Skills ===
=== Skillplan ===
{{alpha|skill plan}}
{{alpha|skill plan}}
{{SkillQueue
{{SkillQueue
Line 226: Line 216:




== Abyssal Rifter T0 ===
== Abyssal Rifter T0 ==


=== Fit ===
=== Fit ===
Line 242: Line 232:
* Devoted Hunter - usual killer of T0 ships - requires both reppers running, and your tank will hold. Orbit him at 500m and you'll be good}}
* Devoted Hunter - usual killer of T0 ships - requires both reppers running, and your tank will hold. Orbit him at 500m and you'll be good}}


=== Skills ===
=== Skillplan ===
{{alpha|skill plan}}
{{alpha|skill plan}}
{{SkillQueue
{{SkillQueue
Line 290: Line 280:
| '''Youtube:''' || https://youtu.be/j2GCTDqReHQ
| '''Youtube:''' || https://youtu.be/j2GCTDqReHQ
|}
|}


== Abyssal Tristan T0 ==
== Abyssal Tristan T0 ==
Line 316: Line 305:
}}
}}


=== Skillplan ===
{{alpha|skill plan}}
{{SkillQueue
|name= Basic T0 Skill plan
| hdr= 5
|desc= This '''skill list''' is provided for a NEW toon (player) with the 1,000,000 Skill point "invite a friend" bonus. [[Caldari State|Caldari]] empire is recommended. This (and subsequent level V) skills provide a good base for the T0 Tristan "A2O Day0 Tristan (Step I)" fit. While the Amarr Drone Specialization skillbook has an NPC price of 10 million isk, it can typically be bought in Jita for a greatly reduced price.
|Gallente Frigate I
Gallente Frigate II
Gallente Frigate III
Shield Operation I
Small Projectile Turret I
Light Drone Operation I
Drone Avionics II
Drones II
Drones III
Drones IV
Drone Durability I
Drone Durability II
Drones V
Drone Interfacing I
Drone Interfacing II
Drone Interfacing III
Drone Navigation I
Drone Navigation II
Drone Sharpshooting I
Shield Operation II
Shield Operation III
Shield Compensation I
Drone Sharpshooting II
Drone Sharpshooting III
Shield Management III
Shield Compensation II
Thermodynamics I
Thermodynamics II
Drone Avionics III
Drone Avionics IV
Drone Navigation III
Drone Sharpshooting IV
Light Drone Operation II
Light Drone Operation III
Light Drone Operation IV
Shield Operation IV
Shield Compensation III
Light Drone Operation V
Amarr Drone Specialization I
Amarr Drone Specialization II
Surgical Strike I
Surgical Strike II
Surgical Strike III
Trajectory Analysis I
Trajectory Analysis II
Trajectory Analysis III
}}
=== Links ===
{|
|-
| A2O Day0 Tristan || [https://abyss.eve-nt.uk/fit/2996 Abyssal Tracker] [https://www.eveworkbench.com/fitting/tristan/0e87b6b5-e566-4f12-9ef3-08d8ffd535de Eve Workbench]
|-
| '''Video  guide:''' || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZMNtXslqQgY Youtube] <!-- all caps is considered yelling. Not sure about the use of bold. -->
|}


[[Category:Fittings]]
[[Category:Guides]]
[[Category:Guides]]