Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Abyssal Community Fits: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Chris Halsky (talk | contribs)
Tristan fix
Skillplan: Update Abyssal Tristan skillplan for new fit
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 15: Line 15:


=== Fit comparison ===
=== Fit comparison ===
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="border-spacing: 1px; margin: 8px auto; text-align: center"
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center"
|- style="background-color: #222222"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" -->
! Ship
! Ship
! Fit Name
! Fit Name
! Filament type
! Filament type
! style="width: 55px;"| DPS
! DPS
! style="width: 55px;"| Tank<br>EHP/s <ref>EHP/s against Abyss-All damage profile in Pyfa</ref>
! style="white-space: nowrap;"| Tank<br>EHP/s <ref>EHP/s against Abyss-All damage profile in Pyfa</ref>
! style="width: 55px;"| Fit price<br>ISK
! Fit price<br>ISK
! style="width: 55px;"| SP required<ref>On top of new character skills</ref>
!| SP required<ref>On top of new character skills</ref>
|-
|-
| Kestrel
| Kestrel
| [[#Kestrel|Abyssal Kestrel T0]]
| [[#Abyssal Kestrel T0|Abyssal Kestrel T0]]
| T0 Dark
| T0 Dark
| 82
| 82
Line 34: Line 34:
|-
|-
| Punisher
| Punisher
| [[#Punisher|Abyssal Punisher T0]]
| [[#Abyssal Punisher T0|Abyssal Punisher T0]]
| T0 Electrical
| T0 Electrical
| 112
| 112
Line 42: Line 42:
|-
|-
| Rifter
| Rifter
| [[#Rifter|Abyssal Rifter T0]]
| [[#Abyssal Rifter T0|Abyssal Rifter T0]]
| T0 Electrical
| T0 Electrical
| 110
| 110
| 50
| 50
| 4.2M
| 4.2M
| 700k
|-
| Incursus
| [[#Incursus|Abyssal Incursus T0]]
| T0 Electrical
| 119
| 75
| 5.9M
| 700k
| 700k
|-
|-
| Tristan
| Tristan
| [[#Tristan|Abyssal Tristan T0]]<ref>On Wiki shown as A2O Day0 Tristan</ref>
| [[#Abyssal Tristan T0|Abyssal Tristan T0]]
| T0 Electrical
| T0 Electrical
| 90
| 90
Line 71: Line 63:


=== Joining the EVE University Abyssal community ===
=== Joining the EVE University Abyssal community ===
{| style="border:1px solid #582806; background:#000000; margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; margin-bottom:12px"
{{Euninote
| valign="middle" style="padding:8px;" | {{#show: UniWiki:EVE University Graphics|?Has EVE University emblem#64px}}
| This paragraph is specific to [[EVE University]].<br>For a summary of EVE University's rules and code of conduct, see [[EVE University Rules]].
| valign="middle" style="padding:5px;" | This paragraph is specific to [[EVE University]].<br>For a summary of EVE University's rules and code of conduct, see [[EVE University Rules]].
}}
|}
If you wish to join the Uni Abyssal community please join us in Discord at PvE Study Area - '''#abyssals'''.
If you wish to join the Uni Abyssal community please join us in Discord at PvE Study Area - '''#abyssals''' or in-game in chat at '''Abyssals (EVE Uni)'''.


You can also reach out directly to one of [[Community Coordinators]] specializing in Abyss if you would like to help with expanding this page.
You can also reach out directly to one of [[Community Coordinators]] specializing in Abyss if you would like to help with expanding this page.
Line 157: Line 148:
| '''Youtube:''' || https://youtu.be/AOQsj4_bF8U
| '''Youtube:''' || https://youtu.be/AOQsj4_bF8U
|}
|}


== Abyssal Punisher T0 ==
== Abyssal Punisher T0 ==
Line 166: Line 156:
=== Notes ===
=== Notes ===
{{Color box
{{Color box
|color= #550011
<!--|color= #550011 -->
|border= #661122
| border= #661122
|width= 50%
| width= 50%
|Punisher should be flown with reckless disregard fueled by feelings. - Toy Soldier
| Punisher should be flown with reckless disregard fueled by feelings. - Toy Soldier
}}
}}


Line 290: Line 280:
| '''Youtube:''' || https://youtu.be/j2GCTDqReHQ
| '''Youtube:''' || https://youtu.be/j2GCTDqReHQ
|}
|}


== Abyssal Tristan T0 ==
== Abyssal Tristan T0 ==
Line 321: Line 310:
|name= Basic T0 Skill plan
|name= Basic T0 Skill plan
| hdr= 5
| hdr= 5
|desc= This '''skill list''' is provided for a NEW toon (player) with the 1,000,000 Skill point "invite a friend" bonus. [[Caldari State|Caldari]] empire is recommended. This (and subsequent level V) skills provide a good base for the T0 Tristan "A2O Day0 Tristan (Step I)" fit.
|desc= This '''skill list''' is provided for a NEW toon (player) with the 1,000,000 Skill point "invite a friend" bonus. [[Caldari State|Caldari]] empire is recommended. This (and subsequent level V) skills provide a good base for the T0 Tristan "A2O Day0 Tristan (Step I)" fit. While the Amarr Drone Specialization skillbook has an NPC price of 10 million isk, it can typically be bought in Jita for a greatly reduced price.
|Gallente Frigate I
|Gallente Frigate I
Gallente Frigate II
Gallente Frigate II
Line 334: Line 323:
Drone Durability I
Drone Durability I
Drone Durability II
Drone Durability II
Drone Durability III
Drones V
Drones V
Drone Interfacing I
Drone Interfacing I
Line 348: Line 336:
Drone Sharpshooting III
Drone Sharpshooting III
Shield Management III
Shield Management III
Shield Management IV
Shield Compensation II
Shield Compensation II
Thermodynamics I
Thermodynamics I
Thermodynamics II
Thermodynamics II
Drone Avionics III
Drone Avionics III
Drone Durability IV
Drone Avionics IV
Drone Navigation III
Drone Navigation III
Drone Navigation IV
Drone Sharpshooting IV
Drone Sharpshooting IV
Light Drone Operation II
Light Drone Operation II
Line 363: Line 349:
Shield Compensation III
Shield Compensation III
Light Drone Operation V
Light Drone Operation V
Shield Compensation IV
Amarr Drone Specialization I
Amarr Drone Specialization II
Surgical Strike I
Surgical Strike II
Surgical Strike III
Trajectory Analysis I
Trajectory Analysis II
Trajectory Analysis III
}}
}}


Line 369: Line 362:
{|
{|
|-
|-
| A2O Upgraded Tristan || [https://www.eveworkbench.com/fitting/tristan/6758b40e-5091-4c3d-9ef2-08d8ffd535de Eve Workbench]
| A2O Day0 Tristan || [https://abyss.eve-nt.uk/fit/2996 Abyssal Tracker] [https://www.eveworkbench.com/fitting/tristan/0e87b6b5-e566-4f12-9ef3-08d8ffd535de Eve Workbench]
|-
| '''Video  guide:''' || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZMNtXslqQgY Youtube] <!-- all caps is considered yelling. Not sure about the use of bold. -->
|}
|}


[[Category:Fittings]]
[[Category:Guides]]
[[Category:Guides]]