More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
=== Kahnid<br> === | === Kahnid<br> === | ||
{| width=" | {| width="500" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Name:<br> | | Name:<br> | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
=== Everyshore<br> === | === Everyshore<br> === | ||
{| width=" | {| width="250" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Name:<br> | | Name:<br> | ||
| Line 295: | Line 295: | ||
=== Heimatar === | === Heimatar === | ||
{| width=" | {| width="500" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Name:<br> | | Name:<br> | ||
| Line 320: | Line 320: | ||
=== The Forge === | === The Forge === | ||
{| width="1000" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| Name:<br> | |||
| Devil’s Dig Site<br> | |||
| Bandit Outpost<br> | |||
| Clear Water Spring<br> | |||
| Red Rock Outpost<br> | |||
|- | |||
| Location:<br> | |||
| Otitoh (0.5)<br> | |||
| Friggi (0.5)<br> | |||
| Friggi (0.5)<br> | |||
| Otomainen (0.5)<br> | |||
|- | |||
| Information:<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| Image:<br> | |||
| [[Image:Devil’s Dig Site.jpg|thumb|center]]<br> | |||
| [[Image:Bandit Outpost.jpg|thumb|center]]<br> | |||
| [[Image:Clear Water Spring.jpg|thumb|center]]<br> | |||
| [[Image:Red Rock Outpost.jpg|thumb|center]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| Name:<br> | |||
| Jita Memorial (before riots)<br> | |||
| Jita Memorial<br> | |||
|- | |||
| Location:<br> | |||
| Jita (0.9); Station 4-4<br> | |||
| Jita (0.9); Station 4-4<br> | |||
|- | |||
| Information:<br> | |||
| Destroyed in Jita Riots<br> | |||
| Remains after Jita Riots<br> | |||
|- | |||
| Image:<br> | |||
| [[Image:Jita Memorial.jpg|thumb|center|Jita Memorial.jpg]]<br> | |||
| [[Image:New Jita Memorial.jpg|thumb|center|New Jita Memorial.jpg]]<br> | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
<br> | |||
=== Domain === | === Domain === | ||
{| width="1000" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| Name:<br> | |||
| Amarr Mining Station<br> | |||
| Choonka’s Ship-Wash<br> | |||
| Abandoned Battlefield<br> | |||
| Amarrian Monument<br> | |||
|- | |||
| Location:<br> | |||
| Ardishapur Prime (0.7)<br> | |||
| Ashab (0.9); Planet II, Moon I<br> | |||
| Pelkia (0.5)<br> | |||
| Amarr (1.0)<br> | |||
|- | |||
| Information:<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| Image:<br> | |||
| [[Image:Amarr Mining Station.jpg|thumb|center]]<br> | |||
| [[Image:Choonka’s Ship-Wash.jpg|thumb|center]]<br> | |||
| [[Image:Abandoned Battlefield.jpg|thumb|center]]<br> | |||
| [[Image:Amarrian monument.jpg|thumb|center]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| Name:<br> | |||
| The Veldnaught<br> | |||
|- | |||
| Location:<br> | |||
| Amarr (1.0); May not be present<br> | |||
|- | |||
| Information:<br> | |||
| Chribba mining Dreadnaught<br> | |||
|- | |||
| Image:<br> | |||
| [[Image:The Veldnaught.jpg|thumb|center]]<br> | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
<br> | |||
=== Placid === | |||
{| width="250" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| Name:<br> | |||
| Serpent's Coil<br> | |||
|- | |||
| Location:<br> | |||
| Vilinnon (0.6)<br> | |||
|- | |||
| Information:<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| Image:<br> | |||
| [[Image:Serpent’s Coil.jpg|thumb|center]]<br> | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
<br> | |||
=== Genesis === | === Genesis === | ||
{| width="500" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" style="" | |||
|- | |||
| Name:<br> | |||
| Ministry of War Station<br> | |||
| Yulai Graveyard and CONCORD Station<br> | |||
|- | |||
| Location:<br> | |||
| Pashanai (0.5)<br> | |||
| Yulai (1.0)<br> | |||
|- | |||
| Information:<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| Image:<br> | |||
| [[Image:Ministry of War Station.jpg|thumb|center]]<br> | |||
| [[Image:Yulai Graveyard and CONCORD Station.jpg|thumb|center]]<br> | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
<br> | |||
=== Lonetrek === | |||
=== | {| width="250" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" style="" | ||
|- | |||
| Name:<br> | |||
| Guristas Scout Outpost<br> | |||
|- | |||
| Location:<br> | |||
| Erenta (0.6)<br> | |||
|- | |||
| Information:<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| Image:<br> | |||
| [[Image:Guristas Scout Outpost.jpg|thumb|center|Guristas Scout Outpost.jpg]]<br> | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
<br> | |||
=== Devoid === | === Devoid === | ||
{| width="250" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" style="" | |||
|- | |||
| Name:<br> | |||
| City of God<br> | |||
|- | |||
| Location:<br> | |||
| Shastal (0.5)<br> | |||
|- | |||
| Information:<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| Image:<br> | |||
| [[Image:City of God.jpg|thumb|center|City of God.jpg]]<br> | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
<br> | |||
=== Kor-Azor === | === Kor-Azor === | ||
{| width="500" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| Name:<br> | |||
| Kor-Azor Battle Site<br> | |||
| Asteroid Mining Post<br> | |||
|- | |||
| Location:<br> | |||
| Kor-Azor Prime (0.9)<br> | |||
| Imih (0.6)<br> | |||
|- | |||
| Information:<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| Image:<br> | |||
| [[Image:Kor-Azor Battle Site.jpg|thumb|center|Kor-Azor Battle Site.jpg]]<br> | |||
| [[Image:Asteroid Mining Post.jpg|thumb|center|Asteroid Mining Post.jpg]]<br> | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
<br> | |||
=== Most Regions === | === Most Regions === | ||
{| width="1000" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| Name:<br> | |||
| Planet Rings<br> | |||
| Barren Planet<br> | |||
| Gas Planet<br> | |||
| Lava Planet<br> | |||
|- | |||
| Location:<br> | |||
| Many systems and planets<br> | |||
| Many systems<br> | |||
| Many systems<br> | |||
| Many systems<br> | |||
|- | |||
| Information:<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| Image:<br> | |||
| [[Image:Rings.png|thumb|center|Rings.png]]<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| Name:<br> | |||
| Oceanic Planet<br> | |||
| Temperate Planet<br> | |||
| Ice Planet<br> | |||
| Plasma Planet<br> | |||
|- | |||
| Location:<br> | |||
| Many systems<br> | |||
| Many systems<br> | |||
| Many systems<br> | |||
| Many systems<br> | |||
|- | |||
| Information:<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| Image:<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| Name:<br> | |||
| Storm Planet<br> | |||
| Ice Field<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| Location:<br> | |||
| Many systems<br> | |||
| Many systems<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| Information:<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| Image:<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|} | |||
<br> <br> | |||
<br> | |||
== Low Security<br> == | == Low Security<br> == | ||
Revision as of 02:58, 13 April 2012
New Eden Tour Guide
The galaxy that is EVE is a beautiful and amazing place, though often we don't take the time to see the beauty that it has to offer. The day to day grind of being a Capsuleer and trying to rule the galaxy can take its toll, both on the mind and on the spirit. If you find yourself in need of a vacation, the following destinations are guarenteed to strike awe into your daily routine.
Note: Some of these locations are located in soverign null, because of this people currently in EVE University will not be able to visit them. This is a work in progress.
High Security
Essence
| Name: |
Moving Station |
Algogille Graveyard |
Caldari Prime Titan |
Luminaire Graveyard |
| Location: |
Algogille (0.9) |
Algogille (0.9) |
Luminaire (1.0) |
Luminaire (1.0) |
| Information: |
||||
| Image: |
Metropolis
| Name: |
Lord Bastion |
The Carnival |
Hyperbole Nexus |
The Asylum |
| Location: |
Hjoramold (0.5) |
Barkrik (0.6) |
Barkrik (0.6) |
Lanngisi (0.6) |
| Information: |
||||
| Image: |
Sing Laison
Kahnid
| Name: |
Mysterious Shuttle |
Capsuleer Cemetery |
| Location: |
Geztic (0.7) |
Molea (0.7) |
| Information: |
||
| Image: |
Everyshore
| Name: |
Impetus Studios |
| Location: |
Tolle (0.7) |
| Information: |
|
| Image: |
Kador
Heimatar
| Name: |
Abandoned Mining Colony |
Eternal Torch |
| Location: |
Kronsur (0.9) |
Pator (1.0) |
| Information: |
||
| Image: |
The Forge
Domain
Placid
| Name: |
Serpent's Coil |
| Location: |
Vilinnon (0.6) |
| Information: |
|
| Image: |
Genesis
| Name: |
Ministry of War Station |
Yulai Graveyard and CONCORD Station |
| Location: |
Pashanai (0.5) |
Yulai (1.0) |
| Information: |
||
| Image: |
Lonetrek
| Name: |
Guristas Scout Outpost |
| Location: |
Erenta (0.6) |
| Information: |
|
| Image: |
Devoid
| Name: |
City of God |
| Location: |
Shastal (0.5) |
| Information: |
|
| Image: |
Kor-Azor
| Name: |
Kor-Azor Battle Site |
Asteroid Mining Post |
| Location: |
Kor-Azor Prime (0.9) |
Imih (0.6) |
| Information: |
||
| Image: |
Most Regions
Low Security
Everyshore
- Name: Ultra Premier Nebula
System: Elarel
Security: 0.4
Solitude
- Name: Roden Shipyard
System: Heluene
Security: 0.2
The Forge
- Name: Hangman’s Hill
System: Ihakana
Security: 0.4
Molden Heath
- Name:Alliance Barracks
System: Audesder
Security: 0.3
- Name:Alliance Defense Brigade
System: Audesder
Security: 0.3
- Name: Golgothan Fields
System: Ennur
Security: 0.1
Derelik
- Name: Fort Kumar
System: Kenobanala
Security: 0.3
Genesis
- Name: Gate Inside Of A Station
System: Central Point, jumpgate to Dead End
Security: 0.2
- Name: The Monolith
System: Dead End V, Moon V
Security: 0.2
- Name: EVE Gate
System: New Eden
Security: 0.3
- Name: Hollow Asteroid
System: Djimame
Security: 0.3
Tash-Murkon
- Name: Traumark Installation
System: Saminer
Security: 0.3
Heimatar
- Name: Pandemic Legion Monument (Osoggur gate)
System: Amamake
Security: 0.4
Sinq Laison
- Name: Roden Shipyard
System: Rancer
Security: 0.4
- Name: Crielere Research Station
System: Crielere
Security: 0.4
The Bleak Lands
- Name: Saidusairos-Kuriainen Gate
System: Saidusairos
Security: 0.1
- Name: Blood Raider Crawler Mine
System: Saidusairos
Security: 0.1
- Name: Crimson Cathedral
System: Saidusairos
Security: 0.1
Devoid
- Name: Ancient Tomb
System: Oyeman IV, Moon 1
Security: 0.2
- Name: Myridian Strip
System: Ezzara
Security: 0.1
Lonetrek
- Name: R55 Colonial Ruins
System: Isie
Security: 0.4
Multiple Regions
- Name: Shattered Planets
System: Seyllin (Essence); IPZB (Delve); SL-YBS (Great Wildlands); Z8-81T (Immensea); 3HQC-6 (Outer Ring); EAWE-2 (Stain); 35-RK9 (Syndicate); J115422 (Class 5); J164104 (Class 3
Security: 0.4 – 0.0
0.0
Delve
- Name: T-IPZB Graveyard
System: T-IPZB
Security: 0.0
Cloud Ring
- Name: Assilot
System: PPG-XC
Security: 0.0
Tenal
- Name: Pioneer’s Sanctuary
System: ZH3-BS
Security: 0.0
Syndicate
- Name: Serpentis Distribution Outpost
System: 8V-SJJ
Security: 0.0
Vale Of The Silent
- Name: First Sergeant Hakiro’s Lookout
System: G5ED-Y
Security: 0.0
Esoteria
- Name: Steve Memorial (First Titan Killed)
System: C9N-CC
Security: 0.0
Wormholes
- Cataclysmic Variable Image
- Black Hole Image
- Wolf Rayet Image
- Pulsar Image
- Red Giant Image
- Magnetar Image
If anyone has any more points of interest, please add them to the list or contact Virto Nex and I will add it.























































