Created page with "{| class="wikitable" !Skill !Minimum level !Recommended level |- |Astrometrics |3 |4 |}" |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
!Minimum level | !Minimum level | ||
!Recommended level | !Recommended level | ||
!Why? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Astrometrics | |Astrometrics | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Each level of astrometrics improves your ability to scan. | |||
|- | |||
|Battlecruiser | |||
|3 | |||
|4 | |||
|Apart from [[HAC]]s and [[Strategic Cruiser]]s BCs are the best ships to fly in wormholes. | |||
|- | |||
|Astrometric Rangefinding | |||
|0 | |||
|3 | |||
|Each level increases your scan strength. | |||
|- | |||
|Astrometric Pinpointing | |||
|0 | |||
|3 | |||
|Each level reduces scan deviation on results | |||
|- | |||
|Salvaging | |||
|0 | |||
|4 | |||
|Sleeper Battleships require IV. Note that salvage rigs increase salvaging efficiency by one skill level each. | |||
|- | |||
|Hacking | |||
|0 | |||
|4 | |||
|Data Codebreakers Are used in Data sites, the skill increases the HP [Hit points] of your virus. | |||
|- | |||
|Archaeology | |||
|0 | |||
|4 | |||
|Relic Analyzers Are used in Relic sites, the skill increases the HP [Hit points] of your virus. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Ship | |||
!Role | |||
!Support skills | |||
|- | |||
|[[Frigate#Exploration|T1 Exploration Frigate]] | |||
|Scanning/picketing | |||
|<Racial> frigate 3; Cloaking 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Frigate#Covert_Ops|Covert Operations Frigate]] | |||
|Scanning/scouting | |||
|Covert Operations 4; Cloaking 4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Battlecruiser]] | |||
|Combat | |||
|Battlecruiser 3; Varies | |||
|} | |} | ||