Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Logistics: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Line 338: Line 338:
These figures do not represent changes to repair modules.
These figures do not represent changes to repair modules.


=== Ships Modules – The numbers ===
== Remote verses Self Repair Analysis ==


=== Ships Modules ===


These charts reflect the minimum skills required to use the Logistics ship and the RSS modules - except where indicated.
The numbers are from using EFT.


These charts reflect the minimum skills required to use the Logistics ship and the RSS modules - except where indicated (i.e. the "Pilot Skill" column.)
The numbers are from using Pyfa.


{| cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" border="1"
{| cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" border="1"
Line 357: Line 358:
!colspan="1"|Amount  
!colspan="1"|Amount  
|-
|-
! Meta !! Time !! Base !! Pilot Skill !! T1 Ship !! T2 Ship !! HP/Cycle !! Time !! Cost !! HP/Cycle  
! Meta !! Time !! Base !! Pilot Skill !! T2 Ship !! HP/Cycle !! Time !! Cost !! HP/Cycle  
|-
|-
! 0 !! 4.5 !! 118 !! 112.1 !! 106.2 !! 85.25 !! 160 !! 9 !! 160 !! 240
! 0 !! 5 !! 118 !! 88.5 !! 41.3 !! 160 !! 12 !! 160 !! 276
|-
|-
! 1 !! 4.5 !! 118 !! 112.1 !! 106.2 !! 85.25 !! 168 !! 9 !! 160 !! 252
! 1 !! 5 !! 118 !! 88.5 !! 41.3 !! 168 !! 12 !! 160 !! 290
|-
|-
! 2 !! 4.5 !! 118 !! 112.1 !! 106.2 !! 85.25 !! 176 !! 9 !! 160 !! 264
! 2 !! 5 !! 118 !! 88.5 !! 41.3 !! 176 !! 12 !! 160 !! 304
|-
|-
! 3 !! 4.5 !! 118 !! 112.1 !! 106.2 !! 85.25 !! 184 !! 9 !! 160 !! 276
! 3 !! 5 !! 118 !! 88.5 !! 41.3 !! 184 !! 12 !! 160 !! 317
|-
|-
! 4 !! 4.5 !! 118 !! 112.1 !! 106.2 !! 85.25 !! 192 !! 9 !! 160 !! 288
! 4 !! 5 !! 118 !! 88.5 !! 41.3 !! 192 !! 12 !! 160 !! 331
|-
|-
! 5 !! 4.5 !! 108!! 86.4 !! 81.0 !! 78.03 !! 192 !! 9 !! 160 !! 320
! 5 !! 4.5 !! 108 !! 81 !! 37.8 !! 192 !! 12 !! 160 !! 368
|-
! Max HP !! 4.5 !! 108 !! 81.0 !! -- !! 57.75 !! 192
|}
|}


Line 379: Line 378:
|-
|-
!colspan="1"|Module
!colspan="1"|Module
!colspan="4"|Module Activation Costs
!colspan="3"|Module Activation Costs
!colspan="1"|Transfer
!colspan="1"|Transfer


|-
|-
! Meta !! Base !! Pilot Skill !! T1 Ship !! T2 Ship !! Amount  
! Meta !! Time!!  Base !! Pilot Skill !! Amount  
|-
|-
! 0 !! 113 !! 107.35 !! 101.7 !! 81.65 !! 90  
! 0 !! 5 !! 113 !! 84.8 !! 90  
|-
|-
! 1 !! 113 !! 107.35 !! 101.7 !! 81.65 !! 95  
! 1 !! 5 !! 113 !! 84.8 !! 95  
|-
|-
! 2 !! 113 !! 107.35 !! 101.7 !! 81.65 !! 99  
! 2 !! 5 !! 113 !! 84.8 !! 99  
|-
|-
! 3 !! 113 !! 107.35 !! 101.7 !! 81.65 !! 104  
! 3 !! 5 !! 113 !! 84.8 !! 104
|-
|-
! 4 !! 113 !! 107.35 !! 101.7 !! 81.65 !! 108  
! 4 !! 5 !! 113 !! 84.8 !! 108
|-
|-
! 5 !! 122 !! 97.6 !! 91.95 !! 82.96 !! 117
! 5 !! 5 !! 122 !! 91.5 !! 117
|-
! Max !! 122 !! - !! - !! 22.875 !! 117
|}
|}


Line 415: Line 412:
! Meta !! Time !! Base !! Pilot Skill !! T1 Ship !! T2 Ship !! HP/Cycle !! Time !! Cost !! HP/Cycle  
! Meta !! Time !! Base !! Pilot Skill !! T1 Ship !! T2 Ship !! HP/Cycle !! Time !! Cost !! HP/Cycle  
|-
|-
! 0 !! 4.5 !! 132 !! 125.4 !! 118.8 !! 89.76 !! 160 !! 9 !! 60 !! 68
! 0 !! 5 !! 132 !! 99 !! 132 !! 132 !! 160 !! 3 !! 60 !! 78
|-
|-
! 1 !! 4.5 !! 132 !! 125.4 !! 118.8 !! 89.76 !! 168 !! 9 !! 60 !! 71
! 1 !! 5 !! 132 !! 99 !! 132 !! 132 !! 168 !! 3 !! 60 !! 82
|-
|-
! 2 !! 4.5 !! 132 !! 125.4 !! 118.8 !! 89.76 !! 176 !! 9 !! 60 !! 74
! 2 !! 5 !! 132 !! 99 !! 132 !! 132 !! 176 !! 3 !! 60 !! 85
|-
|-
! 3 !! 4.5 !! 132 !! 125.4 !! 118.8 !! 89.76 !! 184 !! 9 !! 60 !! 78
! 3 !! 5 !! 132 !! 99 !! 132 !! 132 !! 184 !! 3 !! 60 !! 90
|-
|-
! 4 !! 4.5 !! 132 !! 125.4 !! 118.8 !! 89.76 !! 192 !! 9 !! 60 !! 81
! 4 !! 5 !! 132 !! 99 !! 132 !! 132 !! 192 !! 3 !! 60 !! 93
|-
|-
! 5 !! 4.5 !! 120 !! 96.0 !! 90.0 !! 81.6 !! 192 !! 9 !! 60 !! 90
! 5 !! 4.5 !! 120 !! 90 !! 120 !! 120 !! 192 !! 3 !! 60 !! 104
|-
! Max HP !! 4.5 !! 120 !! 96.0 !! -- !! 22.5 !! 192
|}
|}




''Add a Tracking Links chart.''
''Add a Tracking Links chart.''


=== Non-RSS Ship Comparison ===
=== Non-RSS Ship Comparison ===