Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Timezones: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
clarify GMT vs UTC
No edit summary
Line 67: Line 67:
| US East || GMT -5 || US Pacific +3
| US East || GMT -5 || US Pacific +3
|-
|-
| Central Europe || GMT +1 || EVE +1
| Central Europe (CET) || GMT +1 || EVE +1
|-
| Central European Summertime (CEST) || GMT +2 || EVE +2
|-
|-
| Hawaiian Standard Time || GMT -10 || EVE -10
| Hawaiian Standard Time || GMT -10 || EVE -10