Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Third-party tools: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Websites: Removed EVE Marketeer entry. Website returns error "Website is offline"
Removed the Contribtastic entry, as the Github readme page (https://github.com/theatrus/contribtastic/blob/master/README.markdown) says that it is depricated, since Eve market prices are not stored in the market cache
Line 52: Line 52:
| style="text-align:center" | Trade
| style="text-align:center" | Trade
| EveMentat helps your trading activities by allowing you to monitor market orders, reads exported market logs, and automatically checks for concurrency (among other things).
| EveMentat helps your trading activities by allowing you to monitor market orders, reads exported market logs, and automatically checks for concurrency (among other things).
|-
! [http://dev.eve-central.com/contribtastic/start EVE Central Contribtastic Tool]
| style="background: teal; color: white; text-align:center" | Windows
| style="text-align:center" | Trade
| EVE Central Contribtastic Tool automatically generates data on EVE markets from your computer's memory cache and uploads the data to EVE Central.
|-
|-
! [http://evernus.com/ Evernus]
! [http://evernus.com/ Evernus]