Redirected page to Asteroids and ore#High security space |
m Change background color to design-token. Replace deprecated html with CSS. |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Past content}} | |||
{{main|Asteroids and ore}} | |||
'''Large Hemorphite, Jaspet, and Kernite Deposits''' are [[Cosmic Anomalies]] that can be found in high security space. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: left;" | |||
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | |||
! scope="col" | Ore Type | |||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | |||
! scope="col" | Size (m3, each) | |||
! scope="col" | Site Total (units) | |||
! scope="col" | Site Total (m3) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Radiant Hemorphite | |||
| 2 | |||
| 27,000 - 39,000 | |||
| 22,000 | |||
| 66,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Vivid Hemorphite | |||
| 2 | |||
| 21,000 - 24,000 | |||
| 15,000 | |||
| 45,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Hemorphite | |||
| 2 | |||
| 30,000 - 33,000 | |||
| 21,000 | |||
| 63,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Pristine Jaspet | |||
| 2 | |||
| 20,000 - 24,000 | |||
| 22,000 | |||
| 44,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Pure Jaspet | |||
| 1 | |||
| 22,000 | |||
| 11,000 | |||
| 22,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Jaspet | |||
| 2 | |||
| 18,000 - 30,000 | |||
| 24,000 | |||
| 48,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Fiery Kernite | |||
| 1 | |||
| 8,400 | |||
| 7,000 | |||
| 8,400 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Luminous Kernite | |||
| 3 | |||
| 9,600 - 13,200 | |||
| 28,000 | |||
| 33,600 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Kernite | |||
| 3 | |||
| 14,400 - 25,200 | |||
| 46,000 | |||
| 55,200 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Removed ore sites]] | |||