Redirected page to Asteroids and ore#High security space |
m Change background color to design-token. Replace deprecated html with CSS. |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Past content}} | |||
{{main|Asteroids and ore}} | |||
'''Average Jaspet, Kernite, and Omber Deposits''' are [[Cosmic Anomalies]] that can be found in high security space. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | |||
! scope="col" | Ore Type | |||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | |||
! scope="col" | Size (m3, each) | |||
! scope="col" | Site Total (units) | |||
! scope="col" | Site Total (m3) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Pristine Jaspet | |||
| 2 | |||
| 18,000 - 24,000 | |||
| 21,000 | |||
| 42,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Pure Jaspet | |||
| 4 | |||
| 12,000 - 28,000 | |||
| 35,000 | |||
| 70,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Jaspet | |||
| 2 | |||
| 32,000 - 42,000 | |||
| 37,000 | |||
| 74,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Fiery Kernite | |||
| 2 | |||
| 13,200 - 18,000 | |||
| 26,000 | |||
| 31,200 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Luminous Kernite | |||
| 3 | |||
| 15,600 - 21,600 | |||
| 45,000 | |||
| 54,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Kernite | |||
| 4 | |||
| 19,200 - 33,600 | |||
| 85,000 | |||
| 102,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Golden Omber | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5,400 - 9,600 | |||
| 48,000 | |||
| 28,800 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Silvery Omber | |||
| 3 | |||
| 7,200 - 13,800 | |||
| 49,000 | |||
| 29,400 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Omber | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10,800 - 22,800 | |||
| 115,000 | |||
| 69,000 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Removed ore sites]] | |||
Latest revision as of 14:15, 29 June 2025
- Main article: Asteroids and ore
Average Jaspet, Kernite, and Omber Deposits are Cosmic Anomalies that can be found in high security space.
| Ore Type | # of Asteroids | Size (m3, each) | Site Total (units) | Site Total (m3) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pristine Jaspet | 2 | 18,000 - 24,000 | 21,000 | 42,000 |
| Pure Jaspet | 4 | 12,000 - 28,000 | 35,000 | 70,000 |
| Jaspet | 2 | 32,000 - 42,000 | 37,000 | 74,000 |
| Fiery Kernite | 2 | 13,200 - 18,000 | 26,000 | 31,200 |
| Luminous Kernite | 3 | 15,600 - 21,600 | 45,000 | 54,000 |
| Kernite | 4 | 19,200 - 33,600 | 85,000 | 102,000 |
| Golden Omber | 4 | 5,400 - 9,600 | 48,000 | 28,800 |
| Silvery Omber | 3 | 7,200 - 13,800 | 49,000 | 29,400 |
| Omber | 4 | 10,800 - 22,800 | 115,000 | 69,000 |