More actions
Removing hardcoded colors for the skin to take over |
|||
| (84 intermediate revisions by 16 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Gallente COSMOS''' is a collection of Mission Agents, Deadspace Sites and unique asteroid [[belt rat]]s. | |||
'''Gallente COSMOS''' is a collection of | |||
They are located in: | |||
* High Security [https://evemaps.dotlan.net/map/Sinq_Laison/Algintal#const Algintal] constellation in Sinq Laison region | |||
* Null Security [https://evemaps.dotlan.net/map/Cloud_Ring/Assilot#const Assilot] constellation in Cloud Ring region | |||
COSMOS | == High Security Gallente COSMOS == | ||
COSMOS Agents are located in the Algintal constellation in the Sinq Laison region. They are close to the Dodixie Trade Hub. | |||
=== Ship Suggestions === | |||
COSMOS Agents offer all types of Missions: Distribution, Mining and Security. | |||
You should bring: | |||
* A fast hauling ship with at least 1,200 m3 Cargo Hold for [[Croir Arghe]] Missions: an Exploration ship, a hauler or even a [[Sunesis]] | |||
* An [[Instant align]] ship for hauling low volume items through High and Low Security Systems | |||
* A [[Cruiser]] or [[Assault Frigate]] | |||
* Optionally, a [[Venture]] if you want to mine and haul the required ores | |||
=== Agents === | |||
COSMOS Agents offer missions '''only once'''. Failing the mission or letting it expire will prevent you from doing it and the following missions in the arc. | |||
{{co|red||'''Do not even talk to the COSMOS Agent'''}} unless you are willing and capable to accept and complete their mission within 7 days<ref group="Note">You actually have up to 14 days, 7 for accepting and after accepting 7 to complete the mission.</ref>. | |||
COSMOS Agents will only give missions to those who have enough Faction Standing. | |||
If you cannot see a COSMOS Agent on your [[Overview]], enable "Beacon" and "Agents in Space" in the overview settings. | |||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! | |- | ||
! | ! Agent | ||
! | ! Standing req | ||
! | ! Faction | ||
! | ! Location | ||
! Additional Requirements | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Jannegiers Estacan]] | ||
| | | None | ||
|Gallente Federation | | Gallente Federation | ||
| | | Audaerne - Natura Seminary | ||
| 100x Fertilizer, ship with 250 {{m3}} cargo hold | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pandon Ardillan]] | |||
| 2.00 | |||
| Gallente Federation | |||
| Barmalie - The Ebony Tower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Preaux Gallot]] | |||
| 2.00 | |||
| Gallente Federation | |||
| Audaerne - Natura Seminary | |||
| [[Pandon Ardillan]]'s missions, 200x Soil | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ystvia Lamuette]] | |||
| 2.00 | |||
| Gallente Federation | |||
| Barmalie - The Ebony Tower | |||
| [[Preaux Gallot]]'s missions | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ardoen Dasaner]] | |||
| 2.00 | |||
| Gallente Federation | |||
| Jolia - Grand Future Information Center | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Nilla Elermare]] | ||
| | | 4.00 | ||
|Gallente Federation | | Gallente Federation | ||
| | | [[Contested Gallente Roden Shipyard's Outpost]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Aminn Flosin]] | |||
| 4.00 | |||
| Gallente Federation | |||
| Fluekele - Central Administration | |||
| [[Nilla Elermare]]'s missions and [[Contested Gallente Roden Shipyard's Outpost]] loot | |||
|- | |||
| [[Onreun Coen]] | |||
| 4.00 | |||
| Gallente Federation | |||
| Fluekele - Central Administration | |||
| [[Pourpas Aunten]]'s Missions and [[Contested Gallente Roden Shipyard's Outpost]] loot | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Astroo Opeau]] | ||
| | | 4.00 | ||
|Gallente Federation | | Gallente Federation | ||
| | | Alsottobier - Arid Park | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Schabs Xalot]] | ||
| | | 4.00 | ||
|Gallente Federation | | Gallente Federation | ||
| | | Colelie - Survey Station | ||
| | | 4,700x Dense Veldspar, 2,000x Omber | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Sebast Mathon]] | ||
| | | 4.00 | ||
|Gallente Federation | | Gallente Federation | ||
| | | [[Yan Jung Ruins]] | ||
| | | Threaded Waypoint Map, Yan Jung Micro Processor and Binary Transpositional Code | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Croir Arghe]] | ||
| | | 6.00 | ||
|Gallente Federation | | Gallente Federation | ||
| | | Alsottobier - Arid Park | ||
| | | Ship with 1200 m3 cargo hold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Ampsin Achippon]] | ||
| | | 6.00 | ||
|Gallente Federation | | Gallente Federation | ||
| | | [[Contested Gallente Azure Canyon]] | ||
| | | |Maschteri Markan's Insignia from Colelie VI - Moon 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Jordan Usquen]] | ||
| | | 8.50 | ||
|Gallente Federation | | Gallente Federation | ||
|Jolia | | Jolia - Stargate: Augnais | ||
| | | 30x Serpentis Silver Tags | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Babalu Wrezka]] | ||
| | | 9.20 | ||
|Gallente Federation | | Gallente Federation | ||
|Jolia - | | Jolia - Stargate: Augnais | ||
| | | 30x Serpentis Gold Tags | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Timmothy Sawyr]] | ||
| | | 9.90 | ||
|Gallente Federation | | Gallente Federation | ||
|Jolia - | | Jolia - Stargate: Augnais | ||
| | | 30x Serpentis Diamond Tags | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | Damaged [[Drone Mind]] | ||
| | | None | ||
| | | ORE | ||
| | | [[Aether Drone Hive|Secret Drone Hive]] | ||
| | | 1x Binary Transpositional Code from belt rats in constellation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Trex Ameisoure]] | ||
| | | 2.00 | ||
| | | Angel Cartel | ||
| | | Parchanier - Latent Transmitter | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Aakeo Oshaima]] | ||
| | | 2.00 | ||
| | | Caldari State | ||
| | | Colelie - Survey Station | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Veko Tallaja]] | ||
| | | 2.00 | ||
| | | Caldari State | ||
|Fluekele - Central Administration | | Fluekele - Central Administration | ||
| | | [[Aakeo Oshaima]]'s missions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Gara Kort]] | ||
| | | 6.00 | ||
|Caldari State | | Caldari State | ||
| | | Jolia - Grand Future Information Center | ||
|[[ | | [[Veko Tallaja]]'s missions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Pattok Nortul]] | ||
| | | None | ||
| | | Thukker Tribe | ||
| | | Augnais - Nickel & Dime Store | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Iliere Angetyn]] | ||
| | | 2.00 | ||
|Thukker Tribe | | Thukker Tribe | ||
| | | Augnais - Nickel & Dime Store | ||
| | | [[Pattok Nortul]]'s missions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Drusk Amakkit]] | ||
| | | 4.00 | ||
|Thukker Tribe | | Thukker Tribe | ||
|Parchanier - Latent Transmitter | | Parchanier - Latent Transmitter | ||
| | | [[Krester Rupptofs]]'s missions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Krester Rupptofs]] | ||
| | | 4.00 | ||
|Thukker Tribe | | Thukker Tribe | ||
|Deltole - Municipal Junkyard | | Deltole - Municipal Junkyard | ||
| | | [[Iliere Angetyn]]'s missions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Wrtuk Formur]] | ||
| | | 6.00 | ||
|Thukker Tribe | | Thukker Tribe | ||
|Deltole - Municipal Junkyard | | Deltole - Municipal Junkyard | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
=== COSMOS sites === | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! DED rating | |||
! Type | |||
! System | |||
! ID | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | style="text-align: left;" | [[Contested Gallente Azure Canyon]] | ||
| | | 4/10 | ||
| | | Beacon | ||
| | | Colelie | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | style="text-align: left;" | [[Contested Gallente Roden Shipyard's Outpost]] | ||
| | | 3/10 | ||
| | | beacon | ||
| | | Fluekele | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | style="text-align: left;" | [[Contested Gallente Skeleton Comet]] | ||
| | | 4/10 | ||
| | | beacon | ||
| | | Deltole | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | style="text-align: left;" | [[Contested Gallentean Canyon of Rust]] | ||
| | | 4/10 | ||
| | | Beacon | ||
| | | Alsottobier | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | style="text-align: left;" | [[Pend Insurance Storage Bin]] | ||
| | | 2/10 | ||
| | | beacon | ||
| | | Fluekele | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | style="text-align: left;" | [[Pourpas Aunten]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Signature | ||
| | | Jolia | ||
| | | VCQ-807 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | style="text-align: left;" | [[Aether Drone Hive|Secret Drone Hive]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Signature | ||
| | | Parchanier | ||
| | | HDT-750 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | style="text-align: left;" | [[Temko Surveillance Outpost]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Signature | ||
| | | Colelie | ||
| | | SIX-972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | style="text-align: left;" | [[The Serpentis Agent]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Signature | ||
| | | Fluekele | ||
| | | DCF-606 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | style="text-align: left;" | [[Yan Jung Relic Site]] | ||
| | | 5/10 | ||
| | | Beacon | ||
|Deltole | | Deltole | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | style="text-align: left;" | [[Yan Jung Ruins]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Signature | ||
| | | Deltole | ||
| | | JTD-372 | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | === Shopping list === | ||
This is a list of items that can be acquired before starting the mission that requires that item. Many of these can also be found in contracts. Note that this list is incomplete. | |||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! | |- | ||
! | ! Item (Amount) | ||
! | ! Source | ||
! | ! Required for | ||
! Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jark Makon | |||
| [[Contested Gallente Roden Shipyard's Outpost]] | |||
| [[Revenge Is Sweet (2 of 4)]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stolen Goods (5) | |||
| [[Contested Gallente Skeleton Comet]] | |||
| [[Concerned Citizens - Lost Stash (2 of 3)]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | Binary Transpositional Code | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | Belt rats from systems (esp. Parchanier) | ||
| | | [[Drone Mind - 01010011 01001111 01010011 (1 of 2)]] | ||
|[[ | | rowspan=2 | Rare find. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Path to Enlightenment - Discovery (3 of 3)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Neural Bio Link (6) | ||
| | | [[Contested Gallente Skeleton Comet]] | ||
| | | [[Wrtuk Formur#Rogue Crop - Neither Safe nor Sorry (2 of 4)|Rogue Crop - Neither Safe nor Sorry (2 of 4)]] (2) | ||
|[[ | | Required for multiple of [[Wrtuk Formur]]'s missions. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fertilizer (100) | |||
| Municipial Junkyard in Deltole or buy from market | |||
| [[Activist Fuel (1 of 4)]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Trust Partners Business Card | ||
| | | [[Pattok Nortul]] | ||
| | | [[Iliere Angetyn#Business Associates - Prologue/Prelude|Business Associates - Prologue/Prelude]] | ||
|[[ | | Mision reward for [[Concerned Citizens - Run, Boy, Run! (3 of 3)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Serpentis Data Chip Decoder | ||
| | | [[Pourpas Aunten]] | ||
| [[Onreun Coen#Federal Inspection (3 of 5)|Federal Inspection (3 of 5)]] | |||
|[[ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Maschteri Markan's Insignia | ||
| | | [[Temko Surveillance Outpost]] | ||
| [[Maschteri Markan]] | |||
|[[ | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| Temko Mercenaries (18) | |||
| [[Contested Gallente Azure Canyon]] | |||
| [[Veko Tallaja#The Wiyrkomi Operation (3 of 6)|The Wiyrkomi Operation (3 of 6)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Alarus Ekire's Insignia | |||
| [[Contested Gallente Azure Canyon]] | |||
| [[Veko Tallaja#The Wiyrkomi Operation (1 of 6)|The Wiyrkomi Operation (1 of 6)]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Null Security Gallente COSMOS == | |||
COSMOS Agents are located in the Assilot constellation in the Cloud Ring region in Sovereign Nullsec. Information on these COSMOS Missions is scarce. | |||
|- | === Agents === | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Agent | |||
! Standing req | |||
! Faction | |||
! Location | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Binnie Nigolier]] | |||
|[[ | |none | ||
| | |Gallente Federation | ||
|PPG-XC | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dars Amene]] | |||
|[[ | |6.00 | ||
| | |Gallente Federation | ||
|PPG-XC | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Grisier Challier]] | ||
| | |none | ||
| | |Gallente Federation | ||
|XG-D1L | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hakkuna Baille]] | |||
|[[ | |6.00 | ||
| | |ORE | ||
|4C-B7X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mabvrion Atlete]] | |||
|[[ | |none | ||
| | |Gallente Federation | ||
|6RCQ-V | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Marvernois Ruemin]] | ||
| | |6.00 | ||
| | |Gallente Federation | ||
|PPG-XC | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Ovon Flac]] | ||
| | |6.00 | ||
| | |Gallente Federation | ||
|PPG-XC | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Valedt Midalle]] | ||
| | |6.00 | ||
| | |Gallente Federation | ||
|PPG-XC | |||
|- | |} | ||
*Orain Purcour was removed in the [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/patch-notes-for-crucible-1 crucible patch] | |||
|- | === COSMOS sites === | ||
| | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! DED rating | |||
! Type | |||
! System | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Courier Gone Missing (2 of 2)]] | |||
|[[ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| PPG-XC. | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Notes == | |||
<references group="Note"/> | |||
== See also == | |||
* EVE Special Agent Toolkit. This spreadsheet lists almost all special agents including COSMOS agents. Also gives short info on what kind of mission they give: [https://forums-archive.eveonline.com/topic/287701 EVE Forums (archive)] | |||
[[Category:COSMOS]] | |||