Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Rayanth/MissionReports: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Rayanth (talk | contribs)
m Fix mission name as reported by User:Dannl
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
}
}
}}
}}
==Security Missions==


These lists contain all normal and storyline missions that you can receive from security agents. In addition to the missions listed here you can also get [[Anomic missions]] from security agents.
These lists contain all normal and storyline missions that you can receive from security agents. In addition to the missions listed here you can also get [[Anomic missions]] from security agents.


== Level 1 Security Missions  <span class="mw-customtoggle-L1" style="font-size: small; display:inline-block; color: #ffa500;"><span class="mw-customtoggletext">[Show/hide]</span></span>==
=== Level 1 Security Missions  <span class="mw-customtoggle-L1" style="font-size: small; display:inline-block; color: #ffa500;"><span class="mw-customtoggletext">[Show/hide]</span></span>===
<div  id="mw-customcollapsible-L1" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed">
<div  id="mw-customcollapsible-L1" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed">
{| class="wikitable collapsible autocollapse"
{| class="wikitable collapsible autocollapse"
Line 249: Line 251:
| <!-- Add NPCCorp Standing Gain Here -->
| <!-- Add NPCCorp Standing Gain Here -->
|-
|-
| [[Carrying AIMED's|Carrying AIMED's]]
| [[Carrying AIMEDs]]
| Mercenaries
| Mercenaries
| <!-- No L2 -->
| <!-- No L2 -->
Line 258: Line 260:
| <!-- Add NPCCorp Standing Gain Here -->
| <!-- Add NPCCorp Standing Gain Here -->
|-
|-
| [[A Case of Kidnapping (level 1)|A Case of Kidnapping]]
| [[A Case of Kidnapping (Level 1)|A Case of Kidnapping]]
| EoM & Mercenaries
| EoM & Mercenaries
| <!-- No L2 -->
| <!-- No L2 -->
| <!-- No L3 -->
| <!-- No L3 -->
| [[A Case of Kidnapping (level 4)|4]]
| [[A Case of Kidnapping (Level 4)|4]]
| <!-- No L5 -->
| <!-- No L5 -->
| <!-- Add Agent Standing Gain Here -->
| <!-- Add Agent Standing Gain Here -->
Line 339: Line 341:
| <!-- Add NPCCorp Standing Gain Here -->
| <!-- Add NPCCorp Standing Gain Here -->
|-
|-
| [[Drone Infestation (level 1)|Drone Infestation]]
| [[Drone Infestation (Level 1)|Drone Infestation]]
| Rogue Drones
| Rogue Drones
| [[Drone Infestation (level 2)|2]]
| [[Drone Infestation (Level 2)|2]]
| <!-- No L3 -->
| <!-- No L3 -->
| <!-- No L4 -->
| <!-- No L4 -->
Line 564: Line 566:
| <!-- Add NPCCorp Standing Gain Here -->
| <!-- Add NPCCorp Standing Gain Here -->
|-
|-
| [[Gone Berserk (level 1)|Gone Berserk]]
| [[Gone Berserk (Level 1)|Gone Berserk]]
| EoM
| EoM
| [[Gone Berserk (level 2)|2]]
| [[Gone Berserk (Level 2)|2]]
| [[Gone Berserk (level 3)|3]]
| [[Gone Berserk (Level 3)|3]]
| [[Gone Berserk (level 4)|4]]
| [[Gone Berserk (Level 4)|4]]
| <!-- No L5 -->
| <!-- No L5 -->
| <!-- Add Agent Standing Gain Here -->
| <!-- Add Agent Standing Gain Here -->
Line 582: Line 584:
| <!-- Add NPCCorp Standing Gain Here -->
| <!-- Add NPCCorp Standing Gain Here -->
|-
|-
| [[The Guristas Spies (level 1)|The Guristas Spies]]
| [[The Guristas Spies (Level 1)|The Guristas Spies]]
| Guristas Pirates
| Guristas Pirates
| [[The Guristas Spies (level 2)|2]]
| [[The Guristas Spies (Level 2)|2]]
| [[The Guristas Spies (level 3)|3]]
| [[The Guristas Spies (Level 3)|3]]
| [[The Guristas Spies (level 4)|4]]
| [[The Guristas Spies (Level 4)|4]]
| <!-- No L5 -->
| <!-- No L5 -->
| <!-- Add Agent Standing Gain Here -->
| <!-- Add Agent Standing Gain Here -->
Line 717: Line 719:
| <!-- Add NPCCorp Standing Gain Here -->
| <!-- Add NPCCorp Standing Gain Here -->
|-
|-
| [[The Mordus Headhunters (level 1)|The Mordus Headhunters]]
| [[The Mordus Headhunters (Level 1)|The Mordus Headhunters]]
| Mordu's Legion
| Mordu's Legion
| [[The Mordus Headhunters (level 2)|2]]
| [[The Mordus Headhunters (Level 2)|2]]
| [[The Mordus Headhunters (level 3)|3]]
| [[The Mordus Headhunters (Level 3)|3]]
| [[The Mordus Headhunters (level 4)|4]]
| [[The Mordus Headhunters (Level 4)|4]]
| [[The Mordus Headhunters (level 5)|5]]
| [[The Mordus Headhunters (Level 5)|5]]
| <!-- Add Agent Standing Gain Here -->
| <!-- Add Agent Standing Gain Here -->
| <!-- Add NPCCorp Standing Gain Here -->
| <!-- Add NPCCorp Standing Gain Here -->
Line 798: Line 800:
| <!-- Add NPCCorp Standing Gain Here -->
| <!-- Add NPCCorp Standing Gain Here -->
|-
|-
| [[Pirate Intrusion (Angel Cartel)|irate Intrusion]]
| [[Pirate Intrusion (Angel Cartel)|Pirate Intrusion]]
| Angel Cartel
| Angel Cartel
| <!-- No L2 -->
| <!-- No L2 -->
Line 870: Line 872:
| <!-- Add NPCCorp Standing Gain Here -->
| <!-- Add NPCCorp Standing Gain Here -->
|-
|-
| [[Rogue Drone Harassment (level 1)|Rogue Drone Harassment]]
| [[Rogue Drone Harassment (Level 1)|Rogue Drone Harassment]]
| Rogue Drones
| Rogue Drones
| [[Rogue Drone Harassment (level 2)|2]]
| [[Rogue Drone Harassment (Level 2)|2]]
| [[Rogue Drone Harassment (level 3)|3]]
| [[Rogue Drone Harassment (Level 3)|3]]
| [[Rogue Drone Harassment (level 4)|4]]
| [[Rogue Drone Harassment (Level 4)|4]]
| <!-- No L5 -->
| <!-- No L5 -->
| <!-- Add Agent Standing Gain Here -->
| <!-- Add Agent Standing Gain Here -->
| <!-- Add NPCCorp Standing Gain Here -->
| <!-- Add NPCCorp Standing Gain Here -->
|-
|-
| [[Roving Rogue Drones|Roving Rogue Drones]]
| [[The Roving Rogue Drones]]
| Rogue Drones
| Rogue Drones
| <!-- No L2 -->
| <!-- No L2 -->
Line 1,068: Line 1,070:
| <!-- Add NPCCorp Standing Gain Here -->
| <!-- Add NPCCorp Standing Gain Here -->
|-
|-
| [[They Robots 1-5|They Robots 1-5]]
| [[They Robots|They Robots]]
| Gallente Federation & Rogue Drones
| Gallente Federation & Rogue Drones
| <!-- No L2 -->
| <!-- No L2 -->
Line 1,205: Line 1,207:
</div>
</div>


==Level 2 Security Missions  <span class="mw-customtoggle-L2" style="font-size: small; display:inline-block; color: #ffa500;"><span class="mw-customtoggletext">[Show/hide]</span></span>==
===Level 2 Security Missions  <span class="mw-customtoggle-L2" style="font-size: small; display:inline-block; color: #ffa500;"><span class="mw-customtoggletext">[Show/hide]</span></span>===
<div  id="mw-customcollapsible-L2" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed">
<div  id="mw-customcollapsible-L2" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed">
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 1,433: Line 1,435:
|}
|}
</div>
</div>
==Level 3 Security Missions  <span class="mw-customtoggle-L3" style="font-size: small; display:inline-block; color: #ffa500;"><span class="mw-customtoggletext">[Show/hide]</span></span>==
===Level 3 Security Missions  <span class="mw-customtoggle-L3" style="font-size: small; display:inline-block; color: #ffa500;"><span class="mw-customtoggletext">[Show/hide]</span></span>===
<div  id="mw-customcollapsible-L3" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed">
<div  id="mw-customcollapsible-L3" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed">
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 1,719: Line 1,721:
|}
|}
</div>
</div>
==Level 4 Security Missions  <span class="mw-customtoggle-L4" style="font-size: small; display:inline-block; color: #ffa500;"><span class="mw-customtoggletext">[Show/hide]</span></span>==
===Level 4 Security Missions  <span class="mw-customtoggle-L4" style="font-size: small; display:inline-block; color: #ffa500;"><span class="mw-customtoggletext">[Show/hide]</span></span>===
<div  id="mw-customcollapsible-L4" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed">
<div  id="mw-customcollapsible-L4" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed">
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 2,033: Line 2,035:
|}
|}
</div>
</div>
==Level 5 Security Missions  <span class="mw-customtoggle-L5" style="font-size: small; display:inline-block; color: #ffa500;"><span class="mw-customtoggletext">[Show/hide]</span></span>==
===Level 5 Security Missions  <span class="mw-customtoggle-L5" style="font-size: small; display:inline-block; color: #ffa500;"><span class="mw-customtoggletext">[Show/hide]</span></span>===
<div  id="mw-customcollapsible-L5" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed">
<div  id="mw-customcollapsible-L5" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed">
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 2,173: Line 2,175:
|}
|}
</div>
</div>
==Distribution Missions==
Distribution missions, also called Courier or Hauling missions, ask the player to transport an item or items from one NPC station to another NPC station. These missions are often used to grind reputation with corporations that offer them, as the lower levels can be completed relatively quickly and safely.
=== Level 1 Distribution Missions  <span class="mw-customtoggle-DL1" style="font-size: small; display:inline-block; color: #ffa500;"><span class="mw-customtoggletext">[Show/hide]</span></span>===
<div  id="mw-customcollapsible-DL1" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed">
{| class="wikitable"
! colspan="6" | Level 1 Missions  !!  colspan="2" | Standings Gain
|-
! Name !! Against Faction !! colspan="4" | Also Level  !! Agent !! Corp
|-
|}
</div>
=== Level 2 Distribution Missions  <span class="mw-customtoggle-DL2" style="font-size: small; display:inline-block; color: #ffa500;"><span class="mw-customtoggletext">[Show/hide]</span></span>===
<div  id="mw-customcollapsible-DL2" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed">
{| class="wikitable"
! colspan="6" | Level 2 Missions  !!  colspan="2" | Standings Gain
|-
! Name !! Against Faction !! colspan="4" | Also Level  !! Agent !! Corp
|-
|}
</div>
=== Level 3 Distribution Missions  <span class="mw-customtoggle-DL3" style="font-size: small; display:inline-block; color: #ffa500;"><span class="mw-customtoggletext">[Show/hide]</span></span>===
<div  id="mw-customcollapsible-DL3" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed">
{| class="wikitable"
! colspan="6" | Level 3 Missions  !!  colspan="2" | Standings Gain
|-
! Name !! Against Faction !! colspan="4" | Also Level  !! Agent !! Corp
|-
|}
</div>
=== Level 4 Distribution Missions  <span class="mw-customtoggle-DL4" style="font-size: small; display:inline-block; color: #ffa500;"><span class="mw-customtoggletext">[Show/hide]</span></span>===
<div  id="mw-customcollapsible-DL4" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed">
{| class="wikitable"
! colspan="6" | Level 4 Missions  !!  colspan="2" | Standings Gain
|-
! Name !! Against Faction !! colspan="4" | Also Level  !! Agent !! Corp
|-
|}
</div>
=== Level 5 Distribution Missions  <span class="mw-customtoggle-DL5" style="font-size: small; display:inline-block; color: #ffa500;"><span class="mw-customtoggletext">[Show/hide]</span></span>===
<div  id="mw-customcollapsible-DL5" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed">
{| class="wikitable"
! colspan="6" | Level 5 Missions  !!  colspan="2" | Standings Gain
|-
! Name !! Against Faction !! colspan="4" | Also Level  !! Agent !! Corp
|-
|}
</div>
==Mining Missions==
=== Level 1 Mining Missions  <span class="mw-customtoggle-ML1" style="font-size: small; display:inline-block; color: #ffa500;"><span class="mw-customtoggletext">[Show/hide]</span></span>===
<div  id="mw-customcollapsible-ML1" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed">
{| class="wikitable"
! colspan="6" | Level 1 Missions  !!  colspan="2" | Standings Gain
|-
! Name !! Against Faction !! colspan="4" | Also Level  !! Agent !! Corp
|-
|}
</div>
=== Level 2 Mining Missions  <span class="mw-customtoggle-ML2" style="font-size: small; display:inline-block; color: #ffa500;"><span class="mw-customtoggletext">[Show/hide]</span></span>===
<div  id="mw-customcollapsible-ML2" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed">
{| class="wikitable"
! colspan="6" | Level 2 Missions  !!  colspan="2" | Standings Gain
|-
! Name !! Against Faction !! colspan="4" | Also Level  !! Agent !! Corp
|-
|}
</div>
=== Level 3 Mining Missions  <span class="mw-customtoggle-ML3" style="font-size: small; display:inline-block; color: #ffa500;"><span class="mw-customtoggletext">[Show/hide]</span></span>===
<div  id="mw-customcollapsible-ML3" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed">
{| class="wikitable"
! colspan="6" | Level 3 Missions  !!  colspan="2" | Standings Gain
|-
! Name !! Against Faction !! colspan="4" | Also Level  !! Agent !! Corp
|-
|}
</div>
=== Level 4 Mining Missions  <span class="mw-customtoggle-ML4" style="font-size: small; display:inline-block; color: #ffa500;"><span class="mw-customtoggletext">[Show/hide]</span></span>===
<div  id="mw-customcollapsible-ML4" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed">
{| class="wikitable"
! colspan="6" | Level 4 Missions  !!  colspan="2" | Standings Gain
|-
! Name !! Against Faction !! colspan="4" | Also Level  !! Agent !! Corp
|-
|}
</div>
=== Level 5 Mining Missions  <span class="mw-customtoggle-ML5" style="font-size: small; display:inline-block; color: #ffa500;"><span class="mw-customtoggletext">[Show/hide]</span></span>===
<div  id="mw-customcollapsible-ML5" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed">
{| class="wikitable"
! colspan="6" | Level 5 Missions  !!  colspan="2" | Standings Gain
|-
! Name !! Against Faction !! colspan="4" | Also Level  !! Agent !! Corp
|-
|}
</div>
[[Category:Missions]]
[[Category:Missions]]