Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Rayanth/MissionReports: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Rayanth (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
m Fix mission name as reported by User:Dannl
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 251: Line 251:
| <!-- Add NPCCorp Standing Gain Here -->
| <!-- Add NPCCorp Standing Gain Here -->
|-
|-
| [[Carrying AIMED's|Carrying AIMED's]]
| [[Carrying AIMEDs]]
| Mercenaries
| Mercenaries
| <!-- No L2 -->
| <!-- No L2 -->
Line 260: Line 260:
| <!-- Add NPCCorp Standing Gain Here -->
| <!-- Add NPCCorp Standing Gain Here -->
|-
|-
| [[A Case of Kidnapping (level 1)|A Case of Kidnapping]]
| [[A Case of Kidnapping (Level 1)|A Case of Kidnapping]]
| EoM & Mercenaries
| EoM & Mercenaries
| <!-- No L2 -->
| <!-- No L2 -->
| <!-- No L3 -->
| <!-- No L3 -->
| [[A Case of Kidnapping (level 4)|4]]
| [[A Case of Kidnapping (Level 4)|4]]
| <!-- No L5 -->
| <!-- No L5 -->
| <!-- Add Agent Standing Gain Here -->
| <!-- Add Agent Standing Gain Here -->
Line 341: Line 341:
| <!-- Add NPCCorp Standing Gain Here -->
| <!-- Add NPCCorp Standing Gain Here -->
|-
|-
| [[Drone Infestation (level 1)|Drone Infestation]]
| [[Drone Infestation (Level 1)|Drone Infestation]]
| Rogue Drones
| Rogue Drones
| [[Drone Infestation (level 2)|2]]
| [[Drone Infestation (Level 2)|2]]
| <!-- No L3 -->
| <!-- No L3 -->
| <!-- No L4 -->
| <!-- No L4 -->
Line 566: Line 566:
| <!-- Add NPCCorp Standing Gain Here -->
| <!-- Add NPCCorp Standing Gain Here -->
|-
|-
| [[Gone Berserk (level 1)|Gone Berserk]]
| [[Gone Berserk (Level 1)|Gone Berserk]]
| EoM
| EoM
| [[Gone Berserk (level 2)|2]]
| [[Gone Berserk (Level 2)|2]]
| [[Gone Berserk (level 3)|3]]
| [[Gone Berserk (Level 3)|3]]
| [[Gone Berserk (level 4)|4]]
| [[Gone Berserk (Level 4)|4]]
| <!-- No L5 -->
| <!-- No L5 -->
| <!-- Add Agent Standing Gain Here -->
| <!-- Add Agent Standing Gain Here -->
Line 584: Line 584:
| <!-- Add NPCCorp Standing Gain Here -->
| <!-- Add NPCCorp Standing Gain Here -->
|-
|-
| [[The Guristas Spies (level 1)|The Guristas Spies]]
| [[The Guristas Spies (Level 1)|The Guristas Spies]]
| Guristas Pirates
| Guristas Pirates
| [[The Guristas Spies (level 2)|2]]
| [[The Guristas Spies (Level 2)|2]]
| [[The Guristas Spies (level 3)|3]]
| [[The Guristas Spies (Level 3)|3]]
| [[The Guristas Spies (level 4)|4]]
| [[The Guristas Spies (Level 4)|4]]
| <!-- No L5 -->
| <!-- No L5 -->
| <!-- Add Agent Standing Gain Here -->
| <!-- Add Agent Standing Gain Here -->
Line 719: Line 719:
| <!-- Add NPCCorp Standing Gain Here -->
| <!-- Add NPCCorp Standing Gain Here -->
|-
|-
| [[The Mordus Headhunters (level 1)|The Mordus Headhunters]]
| [[The Mordus Headhunters (Level 1)|The Mordus Headhunters]]
| Mordu's Legion
| Mordu's Legion
| [[The Mordus Headhunters (level 2)|2]]
| [[The Mordus Headhunters (Level 2)|2]]
| [[The Mordus Headhunters (level 3)|3]]
| [[The Mordus Headhunters (Level 3)|3]]
| [[The Mordus Headhunters (level 4)|4]]
| [[The Mordus Headhunters (Level 4)|4]]
| [[The Mordus Headhunters (level 5)|5]]
| [[The Mordus Headhunters (Level 5)|5]]
| <!-- Add Agent Standing Gain Here -->
| <!-- Add Agent Standing Gain Here -->
| <!-- Add NPCCorp Standing Gain Here -->
| <!-- Add NPCCorp Standing Gain Here -->
Line 800: Line 800:
| <!-- Add NPCCorp Standing Gain Here -->
| <!-- Add NPCCorp Standing Gain Here -->
|-
|-
| [[Pirate Intrusion (Angel Cartel)|irate Intrusion]]
| [[Pirate Intrusion (Angel Cartel)|Pirate Intrusion]]
| Angel Cartel
| Angel Cartel
| <!-- No L2 -->
| <!-- No L2 -->
Line 872: Line 872:
| <!-- Add NPCCorp Standing Gain Here -->
| <!-- Add NPCCorp Standing Gain Here -->
|-
|-
| [[Rogue Drone Harassment (level 1)|Rogue Drone Harassment]]
| [[Rogue Drone Harassment (Level 1)|Rogue Drone Harassment]]
| Rogue Drones
| Rogue Drones
| [[Rogue Drone Harassment (level 2)|2]]
| [[Rogue Drone Harassment (Level 2)|2]]
| [[Rogue Drone Harassment (level 3)|3]]
| [[Rogue Drone Harassment (Level 3)|3]]
| [[Rogue Drone Harassment (level 4)|4]]
| [[Rogue Drone Harassment (Level 4)|4]]
| <!-- No L5 -->
| <!-- No L5 -->
| <!-- Add Agent Standing Gain Here -->
| <!-- Add Agent Standing Gain Here -->
| <!-- Add NPCCorp Standing Gain Here -->
| <!-- Add NPCCorp Standing Gain Here -->
|-
|-
| [[Roving Rogue Drones|Roving Rogue Drones]]
| [[The Roving Rogue Drones]]
| Rogue Drones
| Rogue Drones
| <!-- No L2 -->
| <!-- No L2 -->
Line 1,070: Line 1,070:
| <!-- Add NPCCorp Standing Gain Here -->
| <!-- Add NPCCorp Standing Gain Here -->
|-
|-
| [[They Robots 1-5|They Robots 1-5]]
| [[They Robots|They Robots]]
| Gallente Federation & Rogue Drones
| Gallente Federation & Rogue Drones
| <!-- No L2 -->
| <!-- No L2 -->
Line 2,175: Line 2,175:
|}
|}
</div>
</div>
==Courier/Hauling Missions==
==Distribution Missions==
=== Level 1 Courier Missions  <span class="mw-customtoggle-CL1" style="font-size: small; display:inline-block; color: #ffa500;"><span class="mw-customtoggletext">[Show/hide]</span></span>===
Distribution missions, also called Courier or Hauling missions, ask the player to transport an item or items from one NPC station to another NPC station. These missions are often used to grind reputation with corporations that offer them, as the lower levels can be completed relatively quickly and safely.
<div  id="mw-customcollapsible-CL1" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed">
 
=== Level 1 Distribution Missions  <span class="mw-customtoggle-DL1" style="font-size: small; display:inline-block; color: #ffa500;"><span class="mw-customtoggletext">[Show/hide]</span></span>===
<div  id="mw-customcollapsible-DL1" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed">
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! colspan="6" | Level 1 Missions  !!  colspan="2" | Standings Gain  
! colspan="6" | Level 1 Missions  !!  colspan="2" | Standings Gain  
Line 2,185: Line 2,187:
|}
|}
</div>
</div>
=== Level 2 Courier Missions  <span class="mw-customtoggle-CL2" style="font-size: small; display:inline-block; color: #ffa500;"><span class="mw-customtoggletext">[Show/hide]</span></span>===
=== Level 2 Distribution Missions  <span class="mw-customtoggle-DL2" style="font-size: small; display:inline-block; color: #ffa500;"><span class="mw-customtoggletext">[Show/hide]</span></span>===
<div  id="mw-customcollapsible-CL2" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed">
<div  id="mw-customcollapsible-DL2" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed">
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! colspan="6" | Level 1 Missions  !!  colspan="2" | Standings Gain  
! colspan="6" | Level 2 Missions  !!  colspan="2" | Standings Gain  
|-
|-
! Name !! Against Faction !! colspan="4" | Also Level  !! Agent !! Corp
! Name !! Against Faction !! colspan="4" | Also Level  !! Agent !! Corp
Line 2,194: Line 2,196:
|}
|}
</div>
</div>
=== Level 3 Courier Missions  <span class="mw-customtoggle-CL3" style="font-size: small; display:inline-block; color: #ffa500;"><span class="mw-customtoggletext">[Show/hide]</span></span>===
=== Level 3 Distribution Missions  <span class="mw-customtoggle-DL3" style="font-size: small; display:inline-block; color: #ffa500;"><span class="mw-customtoggletext">[Show/hide]</span></span>===
<div  id="mw-customcollapsible-CL3" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed">
<div  id="mw-customcollapsible-DL3" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed">
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! colspan="6" | Level 1 Missions  !!  colspan="2" | Standings Gain  
! colspan="6" | Level 3 Missions  !!  colspan="2" | Standings Gain  
|-
|-
! Name !! Against Faction !! colspan="4" | Also Level  !! Agent !! Corp
! Name !! Against Faction !! colspan="4" | Also Level  !! Agent !! Corp
Line 2,203: Line 2,205:
|}
|}
</div>
</div>
=== Level 4 Courier Missions  <span class="mw-customtoggle-CL4" style="font-size: small; display:inline-block; color: #ffa500;"><span class="mw-customtoggletext">[Show/hide]</span></span>===
=== Level 4 Distribution Missions  <span class="mw-customtoggle-DL4" style="font-size: small; display:inline-block; color: #ffa500;"><span class="mw-customtoggletext">[Show/hide]</span></span>===
<div  id="mw-customcollapsible-CL4" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed">
<div  id="mw-customcollapsible-DL4" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed">
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! colspan="6" | Level 1 Missions  !!  colspan="2" | Standings Gain  
! colspan="6" | Level 4 Missions  !!  colspan="2" | Standings Gain  
|-
|-
! Name !! Against Faction !! colspan="4" | Also Level  !! Agent !! Corp
! Name !! Against Faction !! colspan="4" | Also Level  !! Agent !! Corp
Line 2,212: Line 2,214:
|}
|}
</div>
</div>
=== Level 5 Courier Missions  <span class="mw-customtoggle-CL5" style="font-size: small; display:inline-block; color: #ffa500;"><span class="mw-customtoggletext">[Show/hide]</span></span>===
=== Level 5 Distribution Missions  <span class="mw-customtoggle-DL5" style="font-size: small; display:inline-block; color: #ffa500;"><span class="mw-customtoggletext">[Show/hide]</span></span>===
<div  id="mw-customcollapsible-CL5" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed">
<div  id="mw-customcollapsible-DL5" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed">
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! colspan="6" | Level 1 Missions  !!  colspan="2" | Standings Gain  
! colspan="6" | Level 5 Missions  !!  colspan="2" | Standings Gain  
|-
|-
! Name !! Against Faction !! colspan="4" | Also Level  !! Agent !! Corp
! Name !! Against Faction !! colspan="4" | Also Level  !! Agent !! Corp
Line 2,221: Line 2,223:
|}
|}
</div>
</div>


==Mining Missions==
==Mining Missions==
=== Level 1 Mining Missions  <span class="mw-customtoggle-ML1" style="font-size: small; display:inline-block; color: #ffa500;"><span class="mw-customtoggletext">[Show/hide]</span></span>===
<div  id="mw-customcollapsible-ML1" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed">
{| class="wikitable"
! colspan="6" | Level 1 Missions  !!  colspan="2" | Standings Gain
|-
! Name !! Against Faction !! colspan="4" | Also Level  !! Agent !! Corp
|-
|}
</div>
=== Level 2 Mining Missions  <span class="mw-customtoggle-ML2" style="font-size: small; display:inline-block; color: #ffa500;"><span class="mw-customtoggletext">[Show/hide]</span></span>===
<div  id="mw-customcollapsible-ML2" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed">
{| class="wikitable"
! colspan="6" | Level 2 Missions  !!  colspan="2" | Standings Gain
|-
! Name !! Against Faction !! colspan="4" | Also Level  !! Agent !! Corp
|-
|}
</div>
=== Level 3 Mining Missions  <span class="mw-customtoggle-ML3" style="font-size: small; display:inline-block; color: #ffa500;"><span class="mw-customtoggletext">[Show/hide]</span></span>===
<div  id="mw-customcollapsible-ML3" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed">
{| class="wikitable"
! colspan="6" | Level 3 Missions  !!  colspan="2" | Standings Gain
|-
! Name !! Against Faction !! colspan="4" | Also Level  !! Agent !! Corp
|-
|}
</div>
=== Level 4 Mining Missions  <span class="mw-customtoggle-ML4" style="font-size: small; display:inline-block; color: #ffa500;"><span class="mw-customtoggletext">[Show/hide]</span></span>===
<div  id="mw-customcollapsible-ML4" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed">
{| class="wikitable"
! colspan="6" | Level 4 Missions  !!  colspan="2" | Standings Gain
|-
! Name !! Against Faction !! colspan="4" | Also Level  !! Agent !! Corp
|-
|}
</div>
=== Level 5 Mining Missions  <span class="mw-customtoggle-ML5" style="font-size: small; display:inline-block; color: #ffa500;"><span class="mw-customtoggletext">[Show/hide]</span></span>===
<div  id="mw-customcollapsible-ML5" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed">
{| class="wikitable"
! colspan="6" | Level 5 Missions  !!  colspan="2" | Standings Gain
|-
! Name !! Against Faction !! colspan="4" | Also Level  !! Agent !! Corp
|-
|}
</div>






[[Category:Missions]]
[[Category:Missions]]