Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Pith Merchant Depot: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Sivaira Chen (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Max Tsero (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Complex|Pith Merchant Depot}}
{{CMBSiteInfo
|name=Pith Merchant Depot
|type=ded
|rating=2/10
|location=High, Low
|ship limit=Destroyers
|faction=Guristas
|signature strength=10% in High, ? in Low
}}
'''Pith Merchant Depot''' is a DED Complex that can be found via [[exploration]].
'''Pith Merchant Depot''' is a DED Complex that can be found via [[exploration]].


Line 32: Line 40:
|The Pith wheel and deal in fuel, and a lot of supplies are stored in this deadspace pocket. Aware that they could be attacked at any time, they stock up just sufficiently to meet demands.
|The Pith wheel and deal in fuel, and a lot of supplies are stored in this deadspace pocket. Aware that they could be attacked at any time, they stock up just sufficiently to meet demands.
|collapsed=yes}}
|collapsed=yes}}
 
This room can be largely ignored. Destroy the overseer frigate, loot the key, and proceed into the third pocket.
{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableRow|Overseer Frigate|1|Supply Station Manager}}
{{NPCTableRow|Overseer Frigate|1|Supply Station Manager|cargo=Drops passkey to third room and has a low chance of dropping Dread Guristas faction modules}}
{{NPCTableRow|Overseer Frigate|1|Blockade General Sade|cargo=Drops 4th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects, Low chance to contain Dread Guristas modules}}
{{NPCTableRow|Sentry|3|Guristas Sentry Gun}}
{{NPCTableRow|Sentry|3|Guristas Sentry Gun}}
{{NPCTableRow|Sentry|3|Guristas Stasis Tower|ewar=Web}}
{{NPCTableRow|Sentry|3|Guristas Stasis Tower|ewar=Web}}
Line 45: Line 52:
|The Pith Guristas collect and store cargo from various raids here. They liquidate their assets as fast as possible, so the actual amount being stored varies from day to day. The locales are relatively well defended.
|The Pith Guristas collect and store cargo from various raids here. They liquidate their assets as fast as possible, so the actual amount being stored varies from day to day. The locales are relatively well defended.
|collapsed=yes}}
|collapsed=yes}}
 
Most of the rats have special names but are just renamed Guristas deadspace rats.
{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|13|Pithi Infiltrator/Invader/Supply Patrol/Tax Patrol}}
{{NPCTableSeparator|Camping warpin}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|5|Pithum Gate Controller/TaxMan/Supply Patrol}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|1|Gate Beacon Patrol}}
{{NPCTableSeparator|Near acceleration gate}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|6|Pithi Invader/Infiltrator}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|6|Supply Patrol}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|1|Pith Tax Patrol}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|1|The Pith Taxman}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|3|Supply Patrol}}
|}
|}


{{NPCTableHead|Structures}}
{{NPCTableHead|Structures}}
{{NPCTableRow|Acceleration Gate|1|Acceleration Gate}}
{{NPCTableRow|Acceleration Gate|1|Acceleration Gate}}
{{NPCTableRow|Red Container|5|Red Container|cargo Supply Taxes ,5th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects, Can drop dread guristas modules.}}
{{NPCTableRow|Red Container|1|Storage Taxes|cargo=5th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects. Can drop Dread Guristas modules.|note=Locked until all ships are destroyed}}
|}
|}


Line 76: Line 89:
! Note
! Note
|-
|-
|3rd Overseer's Personal Effects
|3rd Tier Overseer's Personal Effects
|40k ISK
|40k ISK
|Blockade General Sade (x2)
|Blockade General Sade (x1)
|100% drop rate
|100% drop rate
|-
|-
|Dread Guristas module
|Dread Guristas module
|
|
|Blockade General Sade (x2)
|Blockade General Sade (x1)
|
|
|-
|5th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects
|180k ISK
|Storage Taxes
|100% drop rate
|-
|6th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects
|360k ISK
|The Superintendant
|100% drop rate
|-
|-
|Pithi B-type Modules
|Pithi B-type Modules
Line 91: Line 114:
| Up to 3x
| Up to 3x
|-
|-
|Worm BPC
|{{sh|Worm}} BPC
|
|
|The Superintendant
|The Superintendant