Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Elite Playground: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Sivaira Chen (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{CMBSite|Elite Playground}}
{{CMBSiteInfo
|name=Elite Playground
|type=escalation
|rating=Unrated
|location=Low, Null
|ship limit=Unknown
|faction=Serpentis
|signature strength=N/A
}}
 
Escalation from [[Serpentis Outpost]].
Escalation from [[Serpentis Outpost]].


Line 7: Line 16:
== First Location==
== First Location==
{{NPCTableHead|Initial defenders}}
{{NPCTableHead|Initial defenders}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|3|Coreli Protector/Defender}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|3|Coreli Protector/Defender|trigger=Escalation Trigger if no Shadow Serpentis Chief}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|3|Corelium Guardian Chief}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|3|Corelium Guardian Chief}}
{{NPCTableRow|Commander Cruiser|1|Shadow Serpentis Chief|trigger=Escalation Trigger|cargo=Faction loot}}
{{NPCTableRow|Commander Cruiser|0-1|Shadow Serpentis Chief|trigger=Escalation Trigger|cargo=Faction loot}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battlecruiser|3|Corelatis Squad/Wing Leader}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battlecruiser|3|Corelatis Squad/Wing Leader}}
|}
|}
Line 15: Line 24:
{{MessageBox|Escalation message:
{{MessageBox|Escalation message:
|It seems like you arrived just in time to ambush a transport fleet from the Serpentis corporation. After disposing of the forward unit, you pick up the trail of the main group of ships...}}
|It seems like you arrived just in time to ambush a transport fleet from the Serpentis corporation. After disposing of the forward unit, you pick up the trail of the main group of ships...}}
{{MessageBox|Dead end message:
|It seems like you arrived just in time to ambush a transport fleet from the Serpentis corporation. Sadly the main group of ships seems to have slipped away while you were busy taking care of the forward unit.}}


==Second Location==
==Second Location==
Line 27: Line 39:
{{MessageBox|Escalation message:
{{MessageBox|Escalation message:
|The calculations were almost too precise and lead you eye to eye with the transport detail. Investigating the logs from the transport ship wreck they reveal a location of yet another supply station...}}
|The calculations were almost too precise and lead you eye to eye with the transport detail. Investigating the logs from the transport ship wreck they reveal a location of yet another supply station...}}
{{MessageBox|Dead end message:
|The calculations were almost too precise and lead you eye to eye with the transport detail. The ensuing battle was hard and furious, leaving all the enemy ships totally obliterated. If they contained any information that could lead you to wherever they came from. It is now lost to the smoldering rubble floating all around you.}}


==Third Location==
==Third Location==
Line 66: Line 80:
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|1-2|Corelum Chief Protector}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|1-2|Corelum Chief Protector}}
{{NPCTableRow|Elite Cruiser|1|Corelum Guardian Chief Watchman|ewar={{icon|damp|24|Sensor dampening}}}}
{{NPCTableRow|Elite Cruiser|1|Corelum Guardian Chief Watchman|ewar={{icon|damp|24|Sensor dampening}}}}
{{NPCTableRow|Overseer Cruiser|1|Shadow Corelum Infantry|trigger=ends escalation|cargo=faction drops|note=Immune to EWAR|ewar=Damp}}
{{NPCTableRow|Overseer Cruiser|1|Shadow Corelum Infantry|trigger=ends escalation|cargo=Faction drops? May drop Corelum A-Type Mods|note=Immune to EWAR|ewar=Damp}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battlecruiser|3-4|Corelatis Captain Sentry/High Captain}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battlecruiser|3-4|Corelatis Captain Sentry/High Captain}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battleship|1|Core Commodore}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battleship|1|Core Commodore}}
Line 90: Line 104:
| 77 M ISK
| 77 M ISK
| From shadow serpentis cruiser
| From shadow serpentis cruiser
|-
| Mid-Grade Asklepian Beta (Implant)
| 61 M ISK
| First location 03.06.21
|-
|-
| Mid-Grade Snake Gamma (Implant)
| Mid-Grade Snake Gamma (Implant)
| 63 M ISK
| 63 M ISK
| second location
| Second location
|-
| Mid-Grade Asklepian Gamma(Implant)
| 83 M ISK
| Second location 03.06.21
|-
|-
| Mid-Grade Snake Delta (Implant)
| Mid-Grade Snake Delta (Implant)
| 117 M ISK
| 117 M ISK
| third location
| Third location
|-
|-
| Corelum A-Type 50MN Microwarpdrive
| Corelum A-Type 50MN Microwarpdrive
Line 106: Line 128:
| 200 M ISK
| 200 M ISK
| Fourth location
| Fourth location
|-
| Corelum A-type Multispectrum Energized Membrane
| 600 M ISK
| Fourth location 03.06.21
|-
|-
|}
|}