More actions
Mortis Osket (talk | contribs) |
m Text replacement - "combat site" to "combat site" |
||
| (22 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|type=ded | |type=ded | ||
|rating=3/10 | |rating=3/10 | ||
|location=High, Low | |location=High, Low, Null | ||
|ship limit=Cruisers | |ship limit=Cruisers | ||
|faction=Serpentis | |faction=Serpentis | ||
|signature strength=10% in High, ? in Low | |signature strength=10% in High, ? in Low | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Serpentis Narcotic Warehouses''' is a [[DED complexes|DED Rated]] [[ | '''Serpentis Narcotic Warehouses''' is a [[DED complexes|DED Rated]] [[combat site]] belonging to the [[Serpentis Corporation]] pirate faction. It can be found via [[exploration]] by scanning signatures in high-security and low-security systems or by getting escalation from [[Serpentis Hideaway]] and [[Serpentis Refuge]]. [[Cruiser]]s ([[Tech 2]] Cruisers can enter) are the maximum ship class allowed to enter the site. Completing this complex may award the player with valuable Coreli A-type and Shadow Serpentis [[faction modules]], as well as a [[Daredevil]] [[Blueprint Copy|blueprint copy]]. | ||
{{MessageBox|On warp in: | {{MessageBox|On warp in: | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|The final sector contains the Supply Stronghold which houses the administration staff for the entire complex. No further information is available. | |The final sector contains the Supply Stronghold which houses the administration staff for the entire complex. No further information is available. | ||
|collapsed=yes}} | |collapsed=yes}} | ||
The Serpentis Supply Stronghold has a | The Serpentis Supply Stronghold has a lot of hit points, so it is recommended to bring a high DPS ship. It does not, however, repair itself. Shooting it will aggro all ships. | ||
{{NPCTableHead|Initial defenders(no aggro until attacked)}} | {{NPCTableHead|Initial defenders(no aggro until attacked)}} | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
{{MessageBox|After destruction of Supply Stronghold: | {{MessageBox|After destruction of Supply Stronghold: | ||
|The Serpentis Supply Stronghold is a smoking wreckage, and its administrators are dead, cloned or on the run. There is now little left in the area except the quiet ruins of past criminal activity.|collapsed=yes}} | |The Serpentis Supply Stronghold is a smoking wreckage, and its administrators are dead, cloned, or on the run. There is now little left in the area except the quiet ruins of past criminal activity.|collapsed=yes}} | ||
== Loot == | == Loot == | ||
The main attraction of this site | The main attraction of this site is the Coreli A-Type modules. The Small Armor Repairer and Small Remote Armor Repairer aren't as strong as corresponding deadspace modules from other factions due to widespread farming and cheaper prices. The Multispectrum Coating and prop mods are just as strong as corresponding deadspace modules from other factions. | ||
It is also possible to get faction modules from the overseers but this is very rare. | It is also possible to get faction modules from the overseers but this is very rare. | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| | | | ||
| Serpentis Supply Stronghold | | Serpentis Supply Stronghold | ||
| Up to | | Up to 6x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Daredevil BPC | | Daredevil BPC | ||
| | | 40M ISK | ||
| Serpentis Supply Stronghold | | Serpentis Supply Stronghold | ||
| | | 12.5% drop rate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shadow Serpentis module | | Shadow Serpentis module | ||
| Line 447: | Line 447: | ||
|rowspan=5 | June 2021 | |rowspan=5 | June 2021 | ||
| Coreli A-Type Small Armor Repairer | | Coreli A-Type Small Armor Repairer | ||
| | | 17.9M ISK | ||
|rowspan=4 | From Serpentis Supply Stronghold | |rowspan=4 | From Serpentis Supply Stronghold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Coreli A-Type Small Remote Armor Repairer | | Coreli A-Type Small Remote Armor Repairer | ||
| | | 19.9M ISK | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Coreli A-Type Kinetic Coating | | Coreli A-Type Kinetic Coating | ||
| 0. | | 0.3M ISK | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Coreli A-Type Explosive Coating | | Coreli A-Type Explosive Coating | ||
| 0. | | 0.1M ISK | ||
|- | |||
| Other Loot | |||
| 6M ISK | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2 | January 2022 | |||
| Coreli A-Type Small Remote Armor Repairer | |||
| 18.5M ISK | |||
| From Serpentis Supply Stronghold | |||
|- | |||
| Other Loot | |||
| 2.6M ISK | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4 | January 2022 | |||
| Coreli A-Type 1MN Afterburner | |||
| 30.4M ISK | |||
|rowspan=3 | From Serpentis Supply Stronghold | |||
|- | |||
| Coreli A-Type EM Coating | |||
| 0.13M ISK | |||
|- | |||
| Coreli A-Type Multispectrum Coating | |||
| 110M ISK | |||
|- | |||
| Other Loot | |||
| 4.5M ISK | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=5 | February 2022 (200M+ ISK!) | |||
| Coreli A-Type 1MN Afterburner | |||
| 37.5M ISK | |||
|rowspan=4 | From Serpentis Supply Stronghold | |||
|- | |||
| Coreli A-Type 5MN Microwarpdrive | |||
| 37.3M ISK | |||
|- | |||
| Coreli A-Type Multispectrum Coating | |||
| 136.6M ISK | |||
|- | |||
| Coreli A-Type Small Remote Armor Repairer | |||
| 22.6M ISK | |||
|- | |||
| Other Loot | |||
| 4.5M ISK | |||
|- | |||
| May 2022 | |||
| Coreli A-Type 5MN Microwarpdrive | |||
| 34.0M ISK | |||
| From Serpentis Supply Stronghold | |||
|- | |||
| May 2022 | |||
| Coreli A-Type Multispectrum Coating | |||
| 128.3M ISK | |||
| From Serpentis Supply Stronghold | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=6 | August 2023 (200M+ ISK) | |||
| Coreli A-Type Multispectrum Coating | |||
| 176.8M ISK | |||
|rowspan=4 | From Serpentis Supply Stronghold | |||
|- | |||
| Coreli A-Type Small Armor Repairer | |||
| 23.8M ISK | |||
|- | |||
| Coreli A-Type Thermal Coating | |||
| 900K ISK | |||
|- | |||
| Coreli A-Type Kinetic Coating | |||
| 63K ISK | |||
|- | |||
| Shadow Serpentis Thermal Coating | |||
| 14.3K ISK | |||
| From Serpentis Refinery Headmaster | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Other Loot | | Other Loot | ||
| | | 5.2M ISK | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Bounty: ± 1.1 Mil ISK (All five pockets) | |||
[https://docs.google.com/document/d/1nL6MOWStDWTWNYJb8Kt-asozgMC4ohUVYpALerRUSAM/copy More loot data] | |||
== Escalation == | == Escalation == | ||
This complex has a chance to escalate to another instance of itself. It is believed that this can happen only in narcotic warehouses | This complex has a chance to escalate to another instance of itself. It is believed that this can happen only in narcotic warehouses scanned down as a Cosmic Signature. | ||
{{MessageBox|No Escalation message | {{MessageBox|No Escalation message | ||