Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

The Interstellar Convergence (2022): Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Add Filament Construction 4
Salartarium (talk | contribs)
m Login Campaign: use clone template
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{stub}}
{{Past content}}
'''The Interstellar Convergence''' is an event running from the 13th of January 2022 to the 1st of February 2022, downtime to downtime. It revolves around relic sites ([[Warp Matrix Convergence]]) that contain blueprints and materials for warp matrix filament and the exploration and combat sites you can access using those filaments.
'''The Interstellar Convergence''' is an event running from the 13th of January 2022 to the 1st of February 2022, downtime to downtime. It revolves around relic sites ([[Warp Matrix Convergence]]) that contain blueprints and materials for warp matrix filament and the exploration and combat sites you can access using those filaments.


Line 20: Line 20:
|-  
|-  
| '''Self Defense''' || While exploring the space accessed by a Precarious Warp Matrix Filament, destroy a hostile Biomechanoid Combat Unit
| '''Self Defense''' || While exploring the space accessed by a Precarious Warp Matrix Filament, destroy a hostile Biomechanoid Combat Unit
|-
| '''Strike Back''' || While exploring the space accessed by a Precarious Warp Matrix Filament, deal 20,000 damage to a Critically Damaged Biomechanoid Saucer. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 45 points
|-
|-
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Exploration Challenges
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Exploration Challenges
Line 71: Line 73:
! Points !! Icon !! Reward
! Points !! Icon !! Reward
|-
|-
| 50 || || Paradoxical Nebula Firework Crate
| 50 || [[File:Paradoxical Nebula Fireworks Crate.png|link=|32px]] || Paradoxical Nebula Firework Crate
|-
|-
| 100 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR II.png|link=|32px]] || AIR Astro-Acquisition Booster II
| 100 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR II.png|link=|32px]] || AIR Astro-Acquisition Booster II
Line 81: Line 83:
| 250 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR II.png|link=|32px]] || AIR Astro-Rangefinding Booster II
| 250 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR II.png|link=|32px]] || AIR Astro-Rangefinding Booster II
|-
|-
| 300 || || Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate
| 300 || [[File:Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate.png|link=|32px]] || Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate
|-
|-
| 350 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR II.png|link=|32px]] || AIR Relic Range Booster II
| 350 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR II.png|link=|32px]] || AIR Relic Range Booster II
Line 91: Line 93:
| 500 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR II.png|link=|32px]] || AIR Relic Strength Booster II
| 500 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR II.png|link=|32px]] || AIR Relic Strength Booster II
|-
|-
| 550 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR II.png|link=|32px]] || AIR Relic Range Booster II
| 550 || [[File:Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate.png|link=|32px]] || Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate
|-
|-
| 600 || [[File:Versus Blueforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Moa]] Versus Blueforce SKIN
| 600 || [[File:Versus Blueforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Moa]] Versus Blueforce SKIN
Line 103: Line 105:
| 800 || [[File:Versus Blueforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Vexor]] Versus Blueforce SKIN
| 800 || [[File:Versus Blueforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Vexor]] Versus Blueforce SKIN
|-
|-
| 850 || || 2x Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate
| 850 || [[File:Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate.png|link=|32px]] || 2x Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate
|-
|-
| 900 || || 3x Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate
| 900 || [[File:Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate.png|link=|32px]] || 3x Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate
|}
|}


== Login campaign ==
== Login campaign ==
Capsuleers must log in for 13 out of the 19 days to collect all rewards. A total of 40k [[Skill Points]] are available to [[Clone States#Alpha clones|Alpha Clone]] accounts, while [[Clone States#Omega clones|Omega Clone]] accounts have access to an additional 85k.
Capsuleers must log in for 13 out of the 19 days to collect all rewards. A total of 40k [[Skill Points]] are available to {{clonestate|alpha}} accounts, while {{clonestate|omega}} accounts have access to an additional 85k.


{| class="wikitable" style="background-color:#0D2020" width=900px
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color:#0D2020" width=900px
Line 121: Line 123:
| style="text-align:center" | 3 || [[File:Versus Blueforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Probe]] Versus Blueforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Versus Redforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Buzzard]] Versus Redforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 3 || [[File:Versus Blueforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Probe]] Versus Blueforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Versus Redforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Buzzard]] Versus Redforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 4 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR I.png|link=|32px]] AIR Astro-Pinpointing Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) || Curious Warp Matrix Filament {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 4 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR I.png|link=|32px]] AIR Astro-Pinpointing Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Exploration Warp Matrix Filament.png|link=|32px]] Curious Warp Matrix Filament {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 5 || [[File:Versus Blueforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Imicus]] Versus Blueforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Versus Redforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Anathema]] Versus Redforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 5 || [[File:Versus Blueforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Imicus]] Versus Blueforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Versus Redforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Anathema]] Versus Redforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
Line 129: Line 131:
| style="text-align:center" | 7 || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 10,000 Skill Points {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 25,000 Skill Points {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 7 || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 10,000 Skill Points {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 25,000 Skill Points {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 8 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR I.png|link=|32px]] Air Relic Range Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) || Precarious Warp Matrix Filament {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 8 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR I.png|link=|32px]] Air Relic Range Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Combat Warp Matrix Filament.png|link=|32px]] Precarious Warp Matrix Filament {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 9 || [[File:Versus Blueforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Magnate]] Versus Blueforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Versus Redforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Helios]] Versus Redforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 9 || [[File:Versus Blueforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Magnate]] Versus Blueforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Versus Redforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Helios]] Versus Redforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
Line 137: Line 139:
| style="text-align:center" | 11 || [[File:Versus Blueforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Heron]] Versus Blueforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Versus Redforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Cheetah]] Versus Redforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 11 || [[File:Versus Blueforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Heron]] Versus Blueforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Versus Redforce SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Cheetah]] Versus Redforce SKIN {{color|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 12 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR I.png|link=|32px]] AIR Relic Strength Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) || Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 12 || [[File:Icon BoosterAIR I.png|link=|32px]] AIR Relic Strength Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate.png|link=|32px]] Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 13 || [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 25,000 Skill Points {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}|| [[File:Icon 50k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 50,000 Skill Points {{color|#8063AA|(Tier 4 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 13 || [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 25,000 Skill Points {{color|#5188C2|(Tier 3 Gift)}}|| [[File:Icon 50k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 50,000 Skill Points {{color|#8063AA|(Tier 4 Gift)}}

Latest revision as of 01:23, 30 November 2023

This article documents content that is no longer in the game

The Interstellar Convergence is an event running from the 13th of January 2022 to the 1st of February 2022, downtime to downtime. It revolves around relic sites (Warp Matrix Convergence) that contain blueprints and materials for warp matrix filament and the exploration and combat sites you can access using those filaments.

There are three exploration filaments (Curious Warp Matrix Filament, Enigmatic Warp Matrix Filament, and Mysterious Warp Matrix Filament) that can be used by a single exploration frigate or covert ops ship only. There are no hostiles in the pocket of spacetime accessed by the filament.

The four combat filaments (Precarious Warp Matrix Filament, Hazardous Warp Matrix Filament, Dangerous Warp Matrix Filament, and Perilous Warp Matrix Filament) can be accessed by one or two T1 Cruisers; the EVE Online websites recommends using the community-supplied fittings.[1]

Sites

Rewards

Agency campaign


Points Icon Reward
50 Paradoxical Nebula Firework Crate
100 AIR Astro-Acquisition Booster II
150 AIR Astro-Pinpointing Booster II
200 Maller Versus Blueforce SKIN
250 AIR Astro-Rangefinding Booster II
300 Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate
350 AIR Relic Range Booster II
400 Rupture Versus Blueforce SKIN
450 AIR Relic Coherence Booster II
500 AIR Relic Strength Booster II
550 Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate
600 Moa Versus Blueforce SKIN
650 AIR Signature Booster II
700 AIR Agility Booster II
750 AIR Repairer Booster II
800 Vexor Versus Blueforce SKIN
850 2x Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate
900 3x Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate

Login campaign

Capsuleers must log in for 13 out of the 19 days to collect all rewards. A total of 40k Skill Points are available to  Alpha clone accounts, while  Omega clone accounts have access to an additional 85k.

Day For Alpha Accounts Additional for Omega
1 5,000 Skill Points (Tier 1 Gift) 10,000 Skill Points (Tier 2 Gift)
2 AIR Astro-Acquisition Booster 1 (Tier 1 Gift) AIR Signature Booster II (Tier 1 Gift)
3 Probe Versus Blueforce SKIN (Tier 2 Gift) Buzzard Versus Redforce SKIN (Tier 2 Gift)
4 AIR Astro-Pinpointing Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) Curious Warp Matrix Filament (Tier 2 Gift)
5 Imicus Versus Blueforce SKIN (Tier 2 Gift) Anathema Versus Redforce SKIN (Tier 2 Gift)
6 AIR Astro-Rangefinding Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) AIR Agility Booster II (Tier 1 Gift)
7 10,000 Skill Points (Tier 2 Gift) 25,000 Skill Points (Tier 3 Gift)
8 Air Relic Range Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) Precarious Warp Matrix Filament (Tier 2 Gift)
9 Magnate Versus Blueforce SKIN (Tier 2 Gift) Helios Versus Redforce SKIN (Tier 2 Gift)
10 AIR Relic Coherence Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) AIR Repairer Booster II (Tier 1 Gift)
11 Heron Versus Blueforce SKIN (Tier 2 Gift) Cheetah Versus Redforce SKIN (Tier 2 Gift)
12 AIR Relic Strength Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) Interstellar Convergence Booster Crate (Tier 3 Gift)
13 25,000 Skill Points (Tier 3 Gift) 50,000 Skill Points (Tier 4 Gift)

External links

Video - Exploration Walkthrough