Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.
No edit summary
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
* Born 2021/03/13
* Born 2021/03/13
* Joined Eve University on 2021/03/24
* Joined Eve University on 2021/03/24
* Left Eve University on 2023/06/09
* [https://zkillboard.com/character/2118429725/ zKillboard]
* [https://zkillboard.com/character/2118429725/ zKillboard]
* [https://eveboard.com/pilot/Jordareen_Cyla_Athonille Eveboard]
* [https://eveboard.com/pilot/Jordareen_Cyla_Athonille Eveboard]
* [https://evewho.com/character/2118429725 EveWho]
* [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=279&t=121097 CCI Progress (incomplete)]
* [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=279&t=121097 CCI Progress]


| valign="top" style="background:#111111; padding:10px; padding-left:14px; padding-right:14px; border:0px;" |
| valign="top" style="background:#111111; padding:10px; padding-left:14px; padding-right:14px; border:0px;" |


==== Background ====
==== Background ====
Jordareen was born in the [[Gallente Federation]] of [[New Eden]] and became a [https://community.eveonline.com/backstory/chronicles/the-elite/ capsuleer] in YC123. Her interests are varied, including:
Jordareen was born in the [[Gallente Federation]] of [[New Eden]] and became a capsuleer in YC123.<br>
At Eve University, she participated in [[Exploration]] (primarily at [[Wormhole Community]]) and [[Incursions]].


* [[Trading|Market trading]]
* [[Missions]] (mostly [[Servant Sisters of EVE|Sisters of Eve]])
* [[Incursions]]
* [[The Rookie's Guide to Fleet Ops|Fleets]]
* [[Scouting]]
* [[Exploration]]
* [[Pochven]]
* [[Hauling]]
She's still a bit shoddy at [[Directional Scanning|D-Scan]], but she's working on it.
|}
|}
== Contributions ==
* Donated implants to the [[The +3 Implants Program|the +3 Implants Program]]


== [[Titles]] ==
== [[Titles]] ==
Line 37: Line 25:
! NAME !! START DATE !! END DATE || RIBBON
! NAME !! START DATE !! END DATE || RIBBON
|-
|-
| Graduate || 2022/01/29 || Current || [[File:Ribbon-Graduate.png]]
| Graduate || 2022/01/29 || ----/--/--|| [[File:Ribbon-Graduate.png]]
|-
|-
| Supply Officer || 2021/06/17 || Current ||
| [[Quartermaster's Department | Supply Officer]] || 2021/06/17 || 2023/06/09||  
|-
|-
| Progression Officer || 2021/05/10 || Current || [[File:Ribbon-Titles_Officer.png]]
| [[Intake & Progression Department | Progression Officer]] || 2021/05/10 || 2022/04/04 || [[File:Ribbon-Titles_Officer.png]]
|-
|-
| Sophomore || 2021/05/09 || 2022/01/29 || [[File:Ribbon-Sophomore.png]]
| Sophomore || 2021/05/09 || 2022/01/29 || [[File:Ribbon-Sophomore.png]]
Line 49: Line 37:


== Residency ==
== Residency ==
Enrolled in the [[Cross Campus Initiative]].  
Was enrolled in the [[Cross Campus Initiative]].


{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
Line 59: Line 47:
| [[Eve university incursion community|Incursion Community]] || 2021/05/01 - 2021/05/08
| [[Eve university incursion community|Incursion Community]] || 2021/05/01 - 2021/05/08
|-
|-
| [[Wormhole Campus]] || 2021/05/09 - 2022/02/10
| [[Wormhole Community]] || 2021/05/09 - 2022/02/10<br> 2022/06/05 - 2023/06/09
|-  
|-  
| [[Averon Mining Campus]] || 2022/02/11 - Current
| [[Averon Mining Campus]] || 2022/02/11 - 2022/06/04
|-
| [[Low Sec Campus]] ||
|-
| [[Null Sec Campus]] ||
|}
|}


Line 72: Line 56:
|-
|-
! [[EVE University Ribbons|RIBBON]] || NAME || DETAILS
! [[EVE University Ribbons|RIBBON]] || NAME || DETAILS
|-
| [[File:Ribbon-Fanfest.png]] || Quafe || Attend [https://fanfest.eveonline.com EVE Fanfest] in Iceland.
|-
|-
| [[File:Ribbon-EVEGate.png]] || Pilgrim || Visit the EVE Gate.
| [[File:Ribbon-EVEGate.png]] || Pilgrim || Visit the EVE Gate.
Line 100: Line 86:
| [https://evemaps.dotlan.net/alliance/WeR4 WeR4] || 2021/06/27 || 2021/06/30 || [http://EVEWarReport.com/?ref=a0550c31ee83c3f Link]
| [https://evemaps.dotlan.net/alliance/WeR4 WeR4] || 2021/06/27 || 2021/06/30 || [http://EVEWarReport.com/?ref=a0550c31ee83c3f Link]
|-
|-
| [https://evemaps.dotlan.net/alliance/R_I_O_T R I O T] || 2022/02/09 || ||  
| [https://evemaps.dotlan.net/alliance/R_I_O_T R I O T] || 2022/02/09 || 2022/02/14 || [http://EVEWarReport.com/?ref=19a2fd8c8dd2f21 Link]
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 14:32, 11 June 2023

About

Quick Reference

Background

Jordareen was born in the Gallente Federation of New Eden and became a capsuleer in YC123.
At Eve University, she participated in Exploration (primarily at Wormhole Community) and Incursions.

Titles

NAME START DATE END DATE RIBBON
Graduate 2022/01/29 ----/--/--
Supply Officer 2021/06/17 2023/06/09
Progression Officer 2021/05/10 2022/04/04
Sophomore 2021/05/09 2022/01/29
Freshman 2021/04/16 2021/05/09

Residency

Was enrolled in the Cross Campus Initiative.

CAMPUS DATES
Hi Sec Campus 2021/03/24 - 2021/04/30
Incursion Community 2021/05/01 - 2021/05/08
Wormhole Community 2021/05/09 - 2022/02/10
2022/06/05 - 2023/06/09
Averon Mining Campus 2022/02/11 - 2022/06/04

Achievements

RIBBON NAME DETAILS
Quafe Attend EVE Fanfest in Iceland.
Pilgrim Visit the EVE Gate.
Highsec Fighter Get 100 kills in highsec.
Wormhole Voyager Scan down and travel into w-space, through it, and exit into a different k-space system.
Close Call Avoid destruction while your ship is on fire (has structure damage).
Basic Training Attend a Fleets 101 class (or equivalent), your overview properly set up, and a combat ship ready.

War Service

ENEMY START DATE END DATE WAR REPORT
Prayers And Multifrequency 2021/04/16 2021/04/21 Link
C U L T 2021/04/18 2021/04/21 Link
RvB - RED Federation
RvB - BLUE Republic
Red vs Blue Flight Academy
2021/05/21 2021/05/30 Link
E.X.I.L.E
Sleep Paralysis
2021/06/25 2021/06/29 Link
WeR4 2021/06/27 2021/06/30 Link
R I O T 2022/02/09 2022/02/14 Link