More actions
m →Overview: Added alpha limit icons & multipliers |
Add descrption for Mercenary Den Management Patch notes Version 22.02 Release2024-11-13.1 |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Base skill required to anchor objects in space. | |Base skill required to anchor objects in space. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Anchoring}} | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Anchoring}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{sk|Mercenary Den Management|mult=yes}} | |||
| Allows operation of 1 MD per level | |||
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Mercenary Den Management}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Starbase Defense Management|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Starbase Defense Management|mult=yes}} | ||
| Line 46: | Line 50: | ||
|reqIV=Anchoring: Mobile Medium Warp Disruptor II, Tech 1 and Faction Mobile Large Warp Disruptors; {{sk|Starbase Defense Management|icon=yes}} | |reqIV=Anchoring: Mobile Medium Warp Disruptor II, Tech 1 and Faction Mobile Large Warp Disruptors; {{sk|Starbase Defense Management|icon=yes}} | ||
|reqV=Anchoring: Mobile Large Warp Disruptor II; {{sk|Outpost Construction|icon=yes}} | |reqV=Anchoring: Mobile Large Warp Disruptor II; {{sk|Outpost Construction|icon=yes}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill= Mercenary Den Management | |||
|desc= Skill at using Mercenary Dens. Allows control of one structure per level, up to a maximum of five. Mercenary Dens must be places within 10km of a temperate planet's Skyhook. | |||
|1= Memory | |||
|2= Charisma | |||
|pre= {{Sk|Anchoring|III}}, {{Sk|Criminal Connections|III}} | |||
|reqI= | |||
|reqII= | |||
|reqIII= | |||
|reqIV= | |||
|reqV= | |||
|notes= | |||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 55: | Line 73: | ||
|2=Charisma | |2=Charisma | ||
|pre={{sk|Anchoring|IV}} | |pre={{sk|Anchoring|IV}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 64: | Line 82: | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre={{sk|Science|I}}; {{sk|Anchoring|I}} | |pre={{sk|Science|I}}; {{sk|Anchoring|I}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 73: | Line 91: | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre={{sk|CPU Management|I}}; {{sk|Anchoring|I}} | |pre={{sk|CPU Management|I}}; {{sk|Anchoring|I}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 82: | Line 100: | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre={{sk|Power Grid Management|I}}; {{sk|Anchoring|I}} | |pre={{sk|Power Grid Management|I}}; {{sk|Anchoring|I}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 91: | Line 109: | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre={{sk|Missile Launcher Operation|I}}; {{sk|Anchoring|I}} | |pre={{sk|Missile Launcher Operation|I}}; {{sk|Anchoring|I}} | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[Category:Skills]] | [[Category:Skills]] | ||
Latest revision as of 11:26, 13 November 2024
| Skills |
|---|
| Skills by category |
Overview
This skill category contains skills involving the anchoring and utilization of deployable structures of all sizes, from player-owned starbases to citadels. These skills also allow the control of starbase and citadel weapon systems.
| Skill (Multiplier) | Purpose | Alpha Limit |
|---|---|---|
| Anchoring (3x) | Base skill required to anchor objects in space. | ◼▨▨▨▨ |
| Mercenary Den Management (8x) | Allows operation of 1 MD per level | ▨▨▨▨▨ |
| Starbase Defense Management (7x) | Allows control of POS weapon systems. | ▨▨▨▨▨ |
| Structure Doomsday Operation (2x) | Skill at using structure doomsday weapons. | ▨▨▨▨▨ |
| Structure Electronic Systems (2x) | Skill at using structure support modules. | ▨▨▨▨▨ |
| Structure Engineering Systems (2x) | Skill at using structure support modules. | ▨▨▨▨▨ |
| Structure Missile Systems (2x) | Skill at using structure missile weapons. | ▨▨▨▨▨ |
Skill Details
Anchoring
Skill at anchoring deployables.
| 3x | |
| 75k ISK | |
| I | |
| None | |
| Anchoring: Customs Office Gantry, Secure Containers, Assembly Arrays, Ship Maintenance Array, Reprocessing Arrays, Compression Array, Laboratories, Drug Lab, System Scanning Array, Mobile Micro Jump Unit, Cynosural System Jammer, Tech 1 and Faction POS Weapon Batteries; | |
| Anchoring: Reactor Arrays, Tech 1 and Faction Mobile Small Warp Disruptors, Small Mobile Siphon Units, Encounter Surveillance Systems | |
| Anchoring: Mobile Small Warp Disruptor II, Tech 1 and Faction Mobile Medium Warp Disruptors, Tech 1 and Faction POS ECM Batteries, Mobile Cynosural Inhibitor, Mobile Scan Inhibitor | |
| Anchoring: Mobile Medium Warp Disruptor II, Tech 1 and Faction Mobile Large Warp Disruptors; | |
| Anchoring: Mobile Large Warp Disruptor II; |
Mercenary Den Management
Skill at using Mercenary Dens. Allows control of one structure per level, up to a maximum of five. Mercenary Dens must be places within 10km of a temperate planet's Skyhook.
| 8x | |
| TBD ISK | |
| Alpha pilot can not train this skill. | |
| Anchoring III, Criminal Connections III |
Starbase Defense Management
Skill at using starbase weapon systems. Allows control of one array per level. Arrays must be placed outside of the forcefield to be controlled.
| 7x | |
| 1M ISK | |
| Alpha pilot can not train this skill. | |
| Anchoring IV |
Structure Doomsday Operation
Specialization in operating Citadel doomsday weapons. 2% reduction in Arcing Vorton Projector duration per level.
| 2x | |
| 5M ISK | |
| Alpha pilot can not train this skill. | |
| Science I; Anchoring I |
Structure Electronic Systems
Basic operation of structure electronic modules. 3% reduction in capacitor consumption of all structure electronic warfare and tackle modules per level.
| 2x | |
| 5M ISK | |
| Alpha pilot can not train this skill. | |
| CPU Management I; Anchoring I |
Structure Engineering Systems
Basic operation of structure engineering modules. 2% reduction in capacitor consumption of all structure energy neutralizers and point defense batteries per level.
| 2x | |
| 5M ISK | |
| Alpha pilot can not train this skill. | |
| Power Grid Management I; Anchoring I |
Structure Missile Systems
Basic operation of structure missile launchers. 2% bonus to all structure missile and guided bomb damage per level.
| 2x | |
| 5M ISK | |
| Alpha pilot can not train this skill. | |
| Missile Launcher Operation I; Anchoring I |