Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Template:Damage to deal/doc: Difference between revisions

Template page
m Update dependencies. Add faction options from {{CMBSiteInfo}} to avoid breaking existing content.
No edit summary
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
:: {{T|Missiondetails}}
:: {{T|Missiondetails}}
:: {{T|CMBSiteInfo}}
:: {{T|CMBSiteInfo}}
:: {{T|HomefrontOperation}}


; Syntax
; Syntax
Line 22: Line 23:
|-
|-
| Angel Cartel ||-|| Angel, Angels
| Angel Cartel ||-|| Angel, Angels
|-
| Ashes of Turnur ||-|| Ashes
|-
|-
| Blood Raider Covenant ||-|| Blood Raider, Blood Raiders
| Blood Raider Covenant ||-|| Blood Raider, Blood Raiders
Line 28: Line 31:
|-
|-
| CONCORD
| CONCORD
|-
| Disciples of Purity ||-|| Disciples
|-
|-
| EDENCOM
| EDENCOM
Line 34: Line 39:
|-
|-
| Gallente Federation ||-|| Gallente
| Gallente Federation ||-|| Gallente
|-
| Gallentia Primacy
|-
|-
| Guristas pirates ||-|| Guristas
| Guristas pirates ||-|| Guristas
Line 50: Line 57:
|-
|-
| Serpentis
| Serpentis
|-
| Sleepers
|-
|-
| The Syndicate ||-|| Syndicate
| The Syndicate ||-|| Syndicate
Line 56: Line 65:
|-
|-
| Triglavians
| Triglavians
|-
| United Champions of Freedom ||-|| UCF
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 11:46, 26 August 2025

Description
Damage to deal returns the default damage type, in graphical form, to use against a given faction.
Dependencies
Uses
{{Damagetype}}
Used by:
{{Missiondetails}}
{{CMBSiteInfo}}
{{HomefrontOperation}}
Syntax
{{Damage to deal|<Faction>}}
Parameters
Faction
Name of the faction, one of the following, case insensitive.
Full name Valid alternative(s)
Amarr Empire - Amarr
Ammatar
Angel Cartel - Angel, Angels
Ashes of Turnur - Ashes
Blood Raider Covenant - Blood Raider, Blood Raiders
Caldari State - Caldari
CONCORD
Disciples of Purity - Disciples
EDENCOM
Equilibrium of Mankind - EoM
Gallente Federation - Gallente
Gallentia Primacy
Guristas pirates - Guristas
Khanid Kingdom - Khanid
Mercenaries - Mercenary
Minmatar Republic - Minmatar
Mordu's Legion - Mordu, Mordu's
Rogue Drones
Sansha's Nation - Sansha, Sansha's
Serpentis
Sleepers
The Syndicate - Syndicate
Thukker Tribe
Triglavians
United Champions of Freedom - UCF
Sample output
{{Damage to deal|Angel}} gives...
Explosive damage ExKinetic damage Kin
{{Damage to deal|Barbarians}} gives...
Damage to deal not defined for Barbarians
See also
NPC damage types