More actions
m Hauling advisor has been discontinued: https://forums.eveonline.com/t/discountinued-eve-hauling-advisor/333952. Consolidate CSS. |
Add EveMapper |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{#css: | {{#css: | ||
table.apps tr th { | table.apps tr th { | ||
background-color: | background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle); | ||
} | } | ||
table.apps td:nth-child(1) { | table.apps td:nth-child(1) { | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
{| class="wikitable apps sortable" style="width: 98%" | {| class="wikitable apps sortable" style="width: 98%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" | ! scope="col" style="width: 150px;" | Tool Name !! scope="col" | Platform !! Description !! Notes !! style="white-space: nowrap;" | Removed from Listing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://evehq.co/ EVE HQ] || Windows || EveHQ is an open source application designed to be an all-in-one management tool for use with EVE Online. Pilot information, skill training, market prices, Requisitions (shopping lists), a full suite of asset and market tools, fitting tools, and wormhole tools are included. || Does not work with [[EVE Swagger Interface|ESI]], so currently defunct. developer is working on a [http://evehq.co/?p=439 new version]. || | | [http://evehq.co/ EVE HQ] || Windows || EveHQ is an open source application designed to be an all-in-one management tool for use with EVE Online. Pilot information, skill training, market prices, Requisitions (shopping lists), a full suite of asset and market tools, fitting tools, and wormhole tools are included. || Does not work with [[EVE Swagger Interface|ESI]], so currently defunct. developer is working on a [http://evehq.co/?p=439 new version]. || | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| [http://eve.battleclinic.com/killboard/ BC Killboard] || Web || Killboard on BattleClinic (see above) || || 29 March 2016 | | [http://eve.battleclinic.com/killboard/ BC Killboard] || Web || Killboard on BattleClinic (see above) || || 29 March 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://aura.aideronrobotics.com/ Aideron Robotics's Aura web page] || Android || General purpose app for Android, including widgets for home screen. || Domain is 'for sale'|| Marked defunct 6 April 2016 | | [http://aura.aideronrobotics.com/ Aideron Robotics's Aura web page] || Android || General purpose app for Android, including widgets for home screen. || Domain is 'for sale'|| Marked defunct <br>6 April 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://code.google.com/p/navbot/ NavBot] || Windows || Generated personal trade routes using your own market reports || C# source still available at URL || Source last updated 2012 | | [http://code.google.com/p/navbot/ NavBot] || Windows || Generated personal trade routes using your own market reports || C# source still available at URL || Source last updated <br>2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://capsuleer.evesuite.com Capsuleer Website] || iPhone || || || 9 November 2010 | | [http://capsuleer.evesuite.com Capsuleer Website] || iPhone || || || 9 November 2010 | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| [http://www.eve-agents.com/ EVE Agents] || Web || Detailed ability to search for Agents across New Eden || || 5 April 2016 | | [http://www.eve-agents.com/ EVE Agents] || Web || Detailed ability to search for Agents across New Eden || || 5 April 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://sourceforge.net/projects/evemeep/ EVE Meep] || Windows || provides a number of tools useful for industry players. || Source still available at link || Marked defunct 6 April 2016 | | [http://sourceforge.net/projects/evemeep/ EVE Meep] || Windows || provides a number of tools useful for industry players. || Source still available at link || Marked defunct <br>6 April 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.evementat.com/ EVE Mentat] || Windows || monitor market orders, logs, assist trading activities || Not updated since 2014 || 13 October 2016 | | [http://www.evementat.com/ EVE Mentat] || Windows || monitor market orders, logs, assist trading activities || Not updated since 2014 || 13 October 2016 | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| [https://evepraisal.com/ Evepraisal] || Web || Check prices of multiple items (copy paste from assets list, contract, etc.) universally or in one of the 5 main [[trade hubs]] regions [https://github.com/evepraisal/go-evepraisal OpenSource Code] || ESI Banned IP, shutdown || 18 July 2023 | | [https://evepraisal.com/ Evepraisal] || Web || Check prices of multiple items (copy paste from assets list, contract, etc.) universally or in one of the 5 main [[trade hubs]] regions [https://github.com/evepraisal/go-evepraisal OpenSource Code] || ESI Banned IP, shutdown || 18 July 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://tiny.cc/hauling-advisor EVE Hauling Advisor] <!-- link shortener used by dev for serverless app --> || Web || Website that helps you compare hauling providers and choose the right one for your package. || Open-sourced on [https://github.com/bahrmichael/eve-hauling-advisor GitHub] || 12 September 2023 | | <!--[https://tiny.cc/hauling-advisor--> EVE Hauling Advisor<!--]--> <!-- link shortener used by dev for serverless app --> || Web || Website that helps you compare hauling providers and choose the right one for your package. || Open-sourced on [https://github.com/bahrmichael/eve-hauling-advisor GitHub] || 12 September 2023 | ||
|- | |||
| [https://evemarketwatch.com/ EVE Marketwatch] || Web || "The best tool for players of EVE Online to keep their markets supplied. Define stock thresholds for items and markets. If an item's stock reaches the threshold, you get an in-game notification. [You can] Monitor Markets, Discover Market Opportunities, Prevent Market Holes, and Enable Traders in your Corporation and Alliance" || || 5 October 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://char.tools4eve.com/ Tools4Eve Character Sheet] || Web || Sharing pilot information, tracking its standings, what ships can fly, skills, calculating trading fees, placing a character for selling || rowspan= 6 | Works with [[ESI]]<br><br>The domain Tools4Eve.com went be offline at the end of December 2023. || rowspan=6 | 4 January 2024 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://route.tools4eve.com/ Tools4Eve Route Optimizer] || Web || Route Optimizer with more than 15 systems. Region selection and miscellaneous filters available. | |||
|- | |||
| [https://rnd.tools4eve.com/ Tools4Eve R&D ] || Web || An R&D calculator. | |||
|- | |||
| [https://survey.tools4eve.com/ Tools4Eve Survey Analyzer ] || Web || Analyzes the results of a survey on a asteroid belt and calculates the best ore to mine. | |||
|- | |||
| [https://lp.tools4eve.com/ Tools4Eve LP Stores ] || Web || Corporation consolidated view of NPC LP offers by item category, or ISK/LP calculation with various parameters set by the user. | |||
|- | |||
| [https://agent.tools4eve.com/ Tools4Eve Agent Finder] || Web || A tool on finding agents. Various aggregates are provided to make the right conclusions. | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/Eve-PySpy/PySpy Eve-PySpy] || Windows || Fast and simple tool for gathering useful information on character names from the in-game local chat window. Identifies cyno toons, HIC pilots, etc. || Marked as unmaintained Oct 2, 2022 || 18 March 2024 | |||
|- | |||
| <!--[https://evemapper.this-server.com/ -->EveMapper<!--]--> || Web || Character location mapping and routing tool. || Dead link || 29 Augustus 2025 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Applications]] | [[Category: Applications]] | ||