Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Distribution mission reports: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Remove storyline missions. They have their own list now.
Change background color to design-token.
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 18: Line 18:


{|class="wikitable distribution-reports sortable"
{|class="wikitable distribution-reports sortable"
|- style="background-color: #222222;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Name
! Name
! data-sort-type="number" | Level 1
! data-sort-type="number" | Lvl 1
! data-sort-type="number" | Level 2
! data-sort-type="number" | Lvl 2
! data-sort-type="number" | Level 3
! data-sort-type="number" | Lvl 3
! data-sort-type="number" | Level 4
! data-sort-type="number" | Lvl 4
! Special  
! Special


|-
|-
|[[A Humble Gift]]
|[[A Humble Gift]]
| 320 m<sup>3</sup>
| 320{{m3}}
|
| 2,400{{m3}}
|  
|  
| 2400 m<sup>3</sup>
|
|
|


|-
|-
| [[A New Venture|A New Venture - Education is Key]]
| [[A New Venture]] - Education is Key (1 of 5)
| 0.1 {{m3}}
| 0.1{{m3}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|
| Part 1 of 5
| 5 part mission chain.


|-
|-
| [[A New Venture|A New Venture - Right People]]
| [[A New Venture|A New Venture]] - Right People (2 of 5)
| 40 {{m3}}
| 40{{m3}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|
| Part 2 of 5
| 5 part mission chain.


|-
|-
| [[A New Venture|A New Venture - Healthy Competition]]
| [[A New Venture]] - Healthy Competition (3 of 5)
| 80 {{m3}}
| 80{{m3}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|
| Part 3 of 5 Encounter
| 5 part mission chain. Encounter


|-
|-
| [[A New Venture|A New Venture - Rough Market]]
| [[A New Venture]] - Rough Market (4 of 5)
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|
| Part 4 of 5 Encounter
| 5 part mission chain. Encounter


|-
|-
| [[A New Venture|A New Venture - Final Negotiations]]
| [[A New Venture]] - Final Negotiations (5 of 5)
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|
| Part 5 of 5 Encounter
| 5 part mission chain. Encounter


|-
|-
Line 78: Line 78:
| 210 m<sup>3</sup>
| 210 m<sup>3</sup>
|  
|  
| 2800 m<sup>3</sup>
| 2,800{{m3}}
|
|
|
|
Line 84: Line 84:
|-
|-
| [[Air]]
| [[Air]]
| 210 {{m3}}
| 210{{m3}}
|  
|  
| 2800 m<sup>3</sup>
| 2,800{{m3}}
|
|
|
|
Line 96: Line 96:
|  
|  
|
|
| 5 parts mixed Courier & Encounter
| 5 part mission chain. Courier & Encounter


|-
|-
| [[Arms Dealer]]
| [[Arms Dealer]]
| 180 {{m3}}
| 180{{m3}}
|  
|  
| 1800 m<sup>3</sup>
| 1,800{{m3}}
|
|
|
|
Line 108: Line 108:
|-
|-
| [[Army Recruits]]
| [[Army Recruits]]
| 300 m<sup>3</sup>
| 300{{m3}}
|  
|  
| 1800 m<sup>3</sup>
| 1,800{{m3}}
|
|
|
|
Line 117: Line 117:
| [[Beefing Up]]
| [[Beefing Up]]
|  
|  
| 400 m<sup>3</sup>
| 400{{m3}}
|
|
| 8000 m<sup>3</sup>
| 8,000{{m3}}
|
|


|-
|-
| [[Bio-Engineering Pays]]
| [[Bio-Engineering Pays]]
| 300 m<sup>3</sup>
| 300{{m3}}
|  
|  
| 4000 m<sup>3</sup>
| 4,000{{m3}}
|
|
|
|
Line 132: Line 132:
|-
|-
| [[Breakdown]]
| [[Breakdown]]
| 280 m<sup>3</sup>
| 280{{m3}}
|  
|  
| 3000 m<sup>3</sup>
| 3,000{{m3}}
|
|
|
|
Line 140: Line 140:
|-
|-
| [[Broken Reactor]]
| [[Broken Reactor]]
| 160 m<sup>3</sup>
| 160{{m3}}
|  
|  
| 2000 m<sup>3</sup>
| 2,000{{m3}}
|
|
|
|
|-
| [[Bump and Grind]]
| 160{{m3}}
|
|
|


|-
|-
| [[Cigarettes]]
| [[Cigarettes]]
| 120 {{m3}}
| 120{{m3}}
| 120 m<sup>3</sup>
|  
| 1600 m<sup>3</sup>
| 1,600{{m3}}
|
|
|
|
Line 156: Line 163:
|-
|-
| [[Cool Cat]]
| [[Cool Cat]]
| 240 m<sup>3</sup>
| 240{{m3}}
|  
|  
| 3200 m<sup>3</sup>
| 3,200{{m3}}
|
|
|
|
Line 164: Line 171:
|-
|-
| [[Corporate Documents]]
| [[Corporate Documents]]
| 160 m<sup>3</sup>
| 160{{m3}}
|  
|  
|
|
Line 172: Line 179:
|-
|-
| [[Dirt]]
| [[Dirt]]
| 250 m<sup>3</sup>
| 250{{m3}}
|  
|  
| 3500 m<sup>3</sup>
| 3,500{{m3}}
|
|
|  
|  
Line 181: Line 188:
| [[Equipped For The Job]]
| [[Equipped For The Job]]
|  
|  
| 300 m<sup>3</sup>
| 300{{m3}}
|
|
| 5400 m<sup>3</sup>
| 5,400{{m3}}
|
|


Line 189: Line 196:
| [[Fertile Ground]]
| [[Fertile Ground]]
|  
|  
| 320 m<sup>3</sup>
| 320{{m3}}
|
|
| 7200 m<sup>3</sup>
| 7,200{{m3}}
|
|


Line 199: Line 206:
|  
|  
|
|
| 5000 m<sup>3</sup>
| 5,000{{m3}}
|
|


|-
|-
| [[For the Troops]]
| [[For the Troops]] - Food for Fun (1 of 3)
| 40 m<sup>3</sup>
| 40{{m3}}
|  
|  
|
|
|  
|  
| 3 part mission sequence
| 3 part mission chain
 
|-
| [[For the Troops]] - Error of Comedy (2 of 3)
| 3{{m3}}
|
|
|
| 3 part mission chain
 
|-
| [[For the Troops]] - Final Negotiations (3 of 3)
| 1{{m3}}
|
|
|
| 3 part mission chain


|-
|-
| [[Future Leaders]]
| [[Future Leaders]]
|  
|  
| 300 {{m3}}
| 300{{m3}}
|
|
| 6000 {{m3}}
| 6,000{{m3}}
|
|


Line 221: Line 244:
| [[Giving Shelter]]
| [[Giving Shelter]]
|  
|  
| 280 m<sup>3</sup>
| 280{{m3}}
|
|
| 3600 m<sup>3</sup>
| 3,600{{m3}}
|
|


Line 229: Line 252:
| [[Good Harvest]]
| [[Good Harvest]]
|  
|  
| 350 m<sup>3</sup>
| 350{{m3}}
|  
|  
| 3500 m<sup>3</sup>
| 3,500{{m3}}
|
|


|-
|-
| [[Greater Good#Greater Good - Misplacing Supplies (1 of 5)|Greater Good - Misplacing Supplies]]
| [[Greater Good#Greater Good - Misplacing Supplies (1 of 5)|Greater Good]] - Misplacing Supplies (1 of 5)
| 12.5 {{m3}}
| 12.5{{m3}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
| Part 1 of 5. Requires Collateral
| 5 part mission chain. Requires Collateral


|-
|-
| [[Greater Good#Greater Good - Distasteful Matters (2 of 5)|Greater Good - Distasteful Matters]]
| [[Greater Good#Greater Good - Distasteful Matters (2 of 5)|Greater Good]] - Distasteful Matters (2 of 5)
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
| Part 2 of 5. Encounter
| 5 part mission chain. Encounter


|-
|-
| [[Greater Good#Greater Good - Poisoning the Well (3 of 5)|Greater Good - Poisoning the Well]]
| [[Greater Good#Greater Good - Poisoning the Well (3 of 5)|Greater Good]] - Poisoning the Well (3 of 5)
| 0.2 {{m3}}
| 0.2{{m3}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
| Part 3 of 5
| 5 part mission chain.


|-
|-
| [[Greater Good#Greater Good - Drastic Measures (4 of 5)|Greater Good - Drastic Measures]]
| [[Greater Good#Greater Good - Drastic Measures (4 of 5)|Greater Good]] - Drastic Measures (4 of 5)
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
| Part 4 of 5. Encounter
| 5 part mission chain. Encounter


|-
|-
| [[Greater Good#Greater Good - Strong Stomach (5 of 5)|Greater Good - Strong Stomach]]
| [[Greater Good#Greater Good - Strong Stomach (5 of 5)|Greater Good]] - Strong Stomach (5 of 5)
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
| Part 5 of 5. Encounter
| 5 part mission chain. Encounter


|-
|-
| [[High Command]]
| [[High Command]]
| 160 {{m3}}
| 160{{m3}}
| 160 m<sup>3</sup>
|  
| 1600 m<sup>3</sup>
| 1,600{{m3}}
|
|
|
|
Line 284: Line 307:
|-
|-
| [[Homeless People Everywhere]]
| [[Homeless People Everywhere]]
| 120 m<sup>3</sup>
| 120{{m3}}
|  
|  
| 1600 m<sup>3</sup>
| 1,600{{m3}}
|
|
|
|
Line 293: Line 316:
| [[Human Problem]]
| [[Human Problem]]
|  
|  
| 240 m<sup>3</sup>
| 240{{m3}}
|
|
| 3200 m<sup>3</sup>
| 3,200{{m3}}
|
|


Line 301: Line 324:
| [[Hunger Strikes]]
| [[Hunger Strikes]]
|  
|  
| 280 m<sup>3</sup>
| 280{{m3}}
|
|
| 6000 m<sup>3</sup>
| 6,000{{m3}}
|
|


Line 317: Line 340:
| [[Incriminating Evidence (Distribution)]]
| [[Incriminating Evidence (Distribution)]]
|  
|  
| 400 m<sup>3</sup>
| 400{{m3}}
|
|
| 7200 m<sup>3</sup>
| 7,200{{m3}}
|
|


Line 325: Line 348:
| [[Marriage]]
| [[Marriage]]
|  
|  
| 200 m<sup>3</sup>
| 200{{m3}}
|
|
| 3200 m<sup>3</sup>
| 3,200{{m3}}
|
|


|-
|-
| [[Medical Delivery]]
| [[Medical Delivery]]
| 270 m<sup>3</sup>
| 270{{m3}}
|  
|  
|
|
Line 341: Line 364:
| [[Miner Problems]]
| [[Miner Problems]]
|  
|  
| 300 {{m3}}
| 300{{m3}}
|  
|  
| 4000 m<sup>3</sup>
| 4,000{{m3}}
|
|


|-
|-
| [[Miracle Drug]]
| [[Miracle Drug]]
| 200 {{m3}}
| 200{{m3}}
|  
|  
| 4000 m<sup>3</sup>
| 4,000{{m3}}
|
|
|
|
Line 356: Line 379:
|-
|-
| [[Move The Goods]]
| [[Move The Goods]]
| 100 m<sup>3</sup>
| 100{{m3}}
| 200 m<sup>3</sup>
| 200{{m3}}
| 1000 m<sup>3</sup>
| 1,000{{m3}}
| 5000 m<sup>3</sup>
| 5,000{{m3}}
|  
|  


Line 365: Line 388:
| [[My Little Girl]]
| [[My Little Girl]]
|  
|  
| 240 m<sup>3</sup>
| 240{{m3}}
|
|
| 4800 {{m3}}
| 4,800{{m3}}
|
|


Line 376: Line 399:
|
|
|
|
| 5 part chain
| 5 part mission chain


|-
|-
|[[Opiates en Masse]]
| [[Opiates en Masse]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|
| 5000 m<sup>3</sup>
| 5,000{{m3}}
|
|


|-
|-
| [[Party Goods]]
| [[Party Goods]]
| 270 m<sup>3</sup>
| 270{{m3}}
|  
|  
| 1500 m<sup>3</sup>
| 1,500{{m3}}
|
|
|
|
Line 399: Line 422:
|  
|  
|
|
| 5000 m<sup>3</sup>
| 5,000{{m3}}
|
|


|-
|-
| [[Rancorous Researcher]]
| [[Rancorous Researcher]]
| 1 m<sup>3</sup>
| 1{{m3}}
|  
|  
|
|
Line 413: Line 436:
| [[Rat Problem]]
| [[Rat Problem]]
|  
|  
| 350 m<sup>3</sup>
| 350{{m3}}
|
|
| 3000 {{m3}}
| 3,000{{m3}}
|
 
|-
| [[Regional Stability]] - Moving the Consul (1 of 4)
| 0.1{{m3}}
|
|
|
| 4 part mission chain
 
|-
| [[Regional Stability#Regional Stability - Censorship (2 of 4)|Regional Stability]] - Censorship (2 of 4)
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 part mission chain (encounter)


|-
|-
| [[Regional Stability - Censorship (2 of 4)]]
| [[Regional Stability#Regional Stability - Key Master (3 of 4)|Regional Stability]] - Key Master (3 of 4)
| 0.1{{m3}}
|  
|  
|
|
| 4 part mission chain
|-
| [[Regional Stability#Regional Stability - Restoring Peace (4 of 4)|Regional Stability]] - Restoring Peace (4 of 4)
|
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
| Encounter
| 4 part mission chain (encounter)


|-
|-
| [[Ridiculous Oil Prices]]
| [[Ridiculous Oil Prices]]
| 240 {{m3}}
| 240{{m3}}
|  
|  
| 3600 m<sup>3</sup>
| 3,600{{m3}}
|
|
|
|
Line 436: Line 483:
|-
|-
| [[Salve for Sis]]
| [[Salve for Sis]]
| 120 m<sup>3</sup>
| 120{{m3}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 444: Line 491:
|-
|-
| [[Save The Children]]
| [[Save The Children]]
| 180 m<sup>3</sup>
| 180{{m3}}
|  
|  
| 2000 m<sup>3</sup>
| 2,000 m<sup>3</sup>
|
|
|
|


|-
|-
| [[Save the Trees|Save the Trees – Seeding a Future]]
| [[Save the Trees]] – Seeding a Future
| 0.5 {{m3}}
| 0.5{{m3}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|
| Part 1 of 3
| 3 part mission chain. Part 1


|-
|-
| [[Save the Trees|Save the Trees – Forest’s Revenge]]
| [[Save the Trees]] – Forest’s Revenge
| 25 {{m3}}
| 25{{m3}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|
| Part 2 of 3
| 3 part mission chain. Part 2


|-
|-
| [[Save the Trees|Save the Trees – Save the People]]
| [[Save the Trees]] – Save the People
| 0.1 {{m3}}
| 0.1{{m3}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|
| Part 3 of 3
| 3 part mission chain. Part 3


|-
|-
| [[Send in the Marines]]
| [[Send in the Marines]]
| 180 {{m3}}
| 180{{m3}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 484: Line 531:
|-
|-
| [[Shipping Problems]]
| [[Shipping Problems]]
| 150 {{m3}}
| 150{{m3}}
|  
|  
| 1500 m<sup>3</sup>
| 1,500{{m3}}
|
|
|
|
Line 493: Line 540:
| [[Silly Miners]]
| [[Silly Miners]]
|  
|  
| 360 m<sup>3</sup>
| 360{{m3}}
|  
|  
| 7200 m<sup>3</sup>
| 7,200{{m3}}
|
|


|-
|-
| [[Slave Shipment]]
| [[Slave Shipment]]
| 240 m<sup>3</sup>
| 240{{m3}}
|
|
|
|
 
|-
| [[Someone Stepped In It]]
| 210{{m3}}
|  
|  
|
|
Line 509: Line 564:
| [[Stolen Arms]]
| [[Stolen Arms]]
|  
|  
| 300 m<sup>3</sup>
| 300{{m3}}
|
|
| 5400 m<sup>3</sup>
| 5,400{{m3}}
|
|


Line 517: Line 572:
| [[Stress Reliever]]
| [[Stress Reliever]]
|  
|  
| 200 m<sup>3</sup>
| 200{{m3}}
|
|
| 3200 m<sup>3</sup>
| 3,200{{m3}}
|
|


Line 527: Line 582:
|  
|  
|
|
| 4800 m<sup>3</sup>
| 4,800{{m3}}
|
|


|-
|-
| [[Supplies For The Needy]]
| [[Supplies For The Needy]]
| 210 {{m3}}
| 210{{m3}}
|
| 2,100{{m3}}
|
|
 
|-
| [[Supply the Diplomats]]
| ?{{m3}}
|
|
|
|
 
|-
| [[Supply the Security Personnel]]
| 240{{m3}}
|
|  
|  
| 2100 m<sup>3</sup>
|
|
|
|
Line 541: Line 612:
| [[Take This Away]]
| [[Take This Away]]
|  
|  
| 450 m<sup>3</sup>
| 450{{m3}}
|
|
| 7200 m<sup>3</sup>
| 7,200{{m3}}
|  
|  


Line 551: Line 622:
|  
|  
|  
|  
| 5400 m<sup>3</sup>
| 5,400{{m3}}
|  
|  


|-
|-
| [[The Heiress]]
| [[The Heiress]] (1 of 5)
| 0.01 m<sup>3</sup>
| 0.01{{m3}}
|  
|  
|
|
|
|
| Part 1 of 5
| 5 part mission chain


|-
|-
| [[The Heiress]]
| [[The Heiress]] (2 of 5)
| 1 m<sup>3</sup>
| 1{{m3}}
|  
|  
|
|
|
|
| Part 2 of 5
| 5 part mission chain


|-
|-
| [[The Heiress]]
| [[The Heiress]] (3 of 5)
| 320 m<sup>3</sup>
| 320{{m3}}
|  
|  
|
|
|
|
| Part 3 of 5 Mining!
| 5 part mission chain. Mining


|-
|-
| [[The Heiress]]
| [[The Heiress]] (4 of 5)
| 1 m<sup>3</sup>
| 1{{m3}}
|  
|  
|
|
|
|
| Part 4 of 5
| 5 part mission chain


|-
|-
| [[The Heiress]]
| [[The Heiress]] (5 of 5)
|
|
|  
|  
|
|
|
|
| Part 5 of 5 Encounter
| 5 part mission chain. Encounter


|-
|-
| [[The Major|The Major - Spy]]
| [[The Major]] - Spy (1 of 5)
| 3 {{m3}}
| 3{{m3}}
|  
|  
|
|
|
|
| Part 1 of 5
| 5 part mission chain.


|-
|-
| [[The Major#The Major - Heist (2 of 5)|The Major - Heist]]
| [[The Major#The Major - Heist (2 of 5)|The Major]] - Heist (2 of 5)
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|
|
|
| Part 2 of 5. Encounter
| 5 part mission chain. Encounter


|-
|-
| [[The Major#The Major - Trash (3 of 5)|The Major - Trash]]
| [[The Major#The Major - Trash (3 of 5)|The Major]] - Trash (3 of 5)
| 90 {{m3}}
| 90{{m3}}
|  
|  
|
|
|
|
| Part 3 of 5.
| 5 part mission chain.


|-
|-
| [[The Major#The Major - Conspiracy (4 of 5)|The Major - Conspiracy]]
| [[The Major#The Major - Conspiracy (4 of 5)|The Major]] - Conspiracy (4 of 5)
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|
|
|
| Part 4 of 5. Encounter
| 5 part mission chain. Encounter


|-
|-
| [[The Major#The Major - Dad? (5 of 5)|The Major - Dad?]]
| [[The Major#The Major - Dad? (5 of 5)|The Major]] - Dad? (5 of 5)
| 1 {{m3}}
| 1{{m3}}
|  
|  
|
|
|
|
| Part 5 of 5.
| 5 part mission chain.


|-
|-
Line 639: Line 710:
|  
|  
|
|
| 5000 m<sup>3</sup>
| 5,000{{m3}}
|
|


|-
|-
| [[Tightening Security]]
| [[Tightening Security]]
| 180 m<sup>3</sup>
| 180{{m3}}
|  
|  
| 4200 {{m3}}
| 4,200{{m3}}
|
|
|
|
Line 652: Line 723:
|-
|-
| [[Tourists]]
| [[Tourists]]
| 250 {{m3}}
| 250{{m3}}
|  
|  
| 4000 m<sup>3</sup>
| 4,000{{m3}}
|
|
|
|
Line 661: Line 732:
| [[Troublemakers]]
| [[Troublemakers]]
|  
|  
| 250 m<sup>3</sup>
| 250{{m3}}
|  
|  
| 5500 m<sup>3</sup>
| 5,500{{m3}}
|
|


Line 669: Line 740:
| [[Under Construction]]
| [[Under Construction]]
|  
|  
| 420 m<sup>3</sup>
| 420{{m3}}
|
|
| 7000 m<sup>3</sup>
| 7,000{{m3}}
|
|


|-
|-
| [[Vitoc Vector|Vitoc Vector - The Pickup]]
| [[Vitoc Vector]] - The Pickup (1 of 4)
| 5 {{m3}}
| 5{{m3}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|
| Part 1 of 4
| 4 part mission chain.


|-
|-
| [[Vitoc Vector|Vitoc Vector - Earning Their Trust]]
| [[Vitoc Vector]] - Earning Their Trust (2 of 4)
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|
| Part 2 of 4 Encounter/Hacking
| 4 part mission chain. Encounter (Hacking)


|-
|-
| [[Vitoc Vector#Vitoc Vector - Mounting a Defense (3 of 4)|Vitoc Vector - Mounting a Defense]]
| [[Vitoc Vector#Vitoc Vector - Mounting a Defense (3 of 4)|Vitoc Vector]] - Mounting a Defense (3 of 4)
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|
| Part 3 of 4 Encounter
| 4 part mission chain. Encounter


|-
|-
| [[Vitoc Vector#Vitoc Vector - A Terrible Thing (4 of 4)|Vitoc Vector - A Terrible Thing]]
| [[Vitoc Vector#Vitoc Vector - A Terrible Thing (4 of 4)|Vitoc Vector]] - A Terrible Thing (4 of 4)
| 48 {{m3}}
| 48{{m3}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|
| Part 4 of 4 Encounter
| 4 part mission chain. Encounter


|-
|-
| [[Warriors and Their Weapons]]
| [[Warriors and Their Weapons]]
| 320 {{m3}}
| 320{{m3}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 717: Line 788:
| [[Wee Bug Problem]]
| [[Wee Bug Problem]]
|  
|  
| 420 m<sup>3</sup>
| 420{{m3}}
|  
|  
|
|
Line 723: Line 794:
|}
|}


[[Category:Missions]][[Category:Distribution Missions]]
 
[[Category:Missions]]
[[Category:Distribution Missions]]