Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Third-party tools: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Add SkillQ to Character Monitoring Tools.
Removed row 'Neocom2'. App is deprecated and no longer compatible with api.
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 40: Line 40:
| [https://www.jita.space JitaSpace] || Web || Multiple character, corporation and alliance tools, as well as multiple information about the EVE Universe such as Market, LP Store, etc. || [https://github.com/joaomlneto/jitaspace Open sourced]
| [https://www.jita.space JitaSpace] || Web || Multiple character, corporation and alliance tools, as well as multiple information about the EVE Universe such as Market, LP Store, etc. || [https://github.com/joaomlneto/jitaspace Open sourced]
|-
|-
|[https://github.com/EggyBoffer/Eve-Isk-Management ISKONOMY]
|Windows
|New app to help track isk / hour across different methods. Very early alpha.
|Desktop App.
|-
|[https://everouter.com/ EVE Router]
|Any (Browser Based)
|Web based 1-1 replica of the in-game map of the EVE Universe. The site is also capable of creating jump routes, find Ice-systems, track daily SOV update and find PI planets. It's in active development, and has a somewhat decent mobile version.
|Maintained by Angelica Takanawa, has a discord community as well.
|-
|
|
|}
|}


Line 54: Line 66:
|| Android|| Evanova is an Android application for managing EVE Online characters and corporations and viewing EVE Online information.||  
|| Android|| Evanova is an Android application for managing EVE Online characters and corporations and viewing EVE Online information.||  
|-
|-
| [https://eve.nikr.net/jeveasset jEveAssets] || Windows / Linux / Mac || An asset manager for all accounts (incl. all characters and corporations) with one tool. Allows e.g. to search for items across accounts and to get the total value of all assets. || Works with [[ESI]] and EveKit
| [https://eve.nikr.net/jeveasset jEveAssets] || Windows / Linux / Mac || An asset manager for all accounts (incl. all characters and corporations) with one tool. Allows e.g. to search for items across accounts and to get the total value of all assets. || **No Longer being mantained as of Oct 2025.** Works with [[ESI]] and EveKit
|-
|-
| [https://itunes.apple.com/us/app/neocom-ii-for-eve-online/id1257353838?mt=8 Neocom II for EVE Online] || iOS / Mac || View EVE Online characters and skills, browse EVE Online items database, analyze market information, test ship fits on an iPhone/iPad or iPod Touch. ||  
|[https://apps.apple.com/us/app/tritanium/id6739530875?platform=iphone Tritanium]  
|iOS
|Similar to Neocom II. View EVE Online characters and skills, browse EVE Online items database, analyze market information, test ship fits on an iPhone/iPad or iPod Touch.
|Works with [[EVE Swagger Interface|ESI]]
|-
|-
| [https://github.com/mgoeppner/evemon/releases EVEMon]<ref name="EVEMonPast" /> || Windows / Others through Emulation || View EVE Online characters and skills, skill queue timers and more. || Works with [[ESI]]<br>Wiki article: [[EVEMon]]
| [https://github.com/mgoeppner/evemon/releases EVEMon]<ref name="EVEMonPast" /> || Windows / Others through Emulation || View EVE Online characters and skills, skill queue timers and more. || Works with [[ESI]]<br>Wiki article: [[EVEMon]]
Line 153: Line 168:
| [https://whatsthemove.me/ What's the /moveme?] || Web || Finds nearest /moveme system of target destination || URL of results can be shared
| [https://whatsthemove.me/ What's the /moveme?] || Web || Finds nearest /moveme system of target destination || URL of results can be shared
|-
|-
 
|[https://github.com/EggyBoffer/Eve-Isk-Management ISKONOMY]
|}
|}


Line 169: Line 184:
| [https://www.eve-scout.com/ EVE-Scout] || Web || Thera Wormhole Connections, in both List and map form, constantly updated ||  
| [https://www.eve-scout.com/ EVE-Scout] || Web || Thera Wormhole Connections, in both List and map form, constantly updated ||  
|-
|-
| [https://github.com/goryn-clade/pathfinder Pathfinder] || Web || A wormhole mapping tool || Original [https://github.com/exodus4d/pathfinder Project] no longer maintained.<br>  
| Pathfinder<ref name=PathfinderPast /> || Web || Wormhole mapping tool || See notes<ref name=PathfinderPast /> for links<br>  
Some hosts:  
Some hosts:  
{{Plainlist|
{{Plainlist|
* [[EVE UNI Mapper]] E-UNI members only
* [https://map.battlestar.space map.battlestar.space]
* [https://map.battlestar.space map.battlestar.space]
* [https://pathfinder.lost-in-w.space pathfinder.lost-in-w.space]
* [https://pathfinder.lost-in-w.space pathfinder.lost-in-w.space]
Line 188: Line 202:
|-
|-
| [https://whtype.info/ Wormholes by Type] || Web || Tool to identify or search for wormholes by types and attributes. Shows wormhole type, connections, class spawn, connection class, size, total mass, lifetime. Manually verified. || Site is not currently mobile friendly.
| [https://whtype.info/ Wormholes by Type] || Web || Tool to identify or search for wormholes by types and attributes. Shows wormhole type, connections, class spawn, connection class, size, total mass, lifetime. Manually verified. || Site is not currently mobile friendly.
|-
| [https://evemapper.this-server.com/ EveMapper] || Web || Character location mapping and routing tool. ||
|-
|-
| [https://whdb.scan-stakan.space/ Wormhole Data Base] || Web || Definition of class, statics, signatures, anomalies by the name of the wormhole system.
| [https://whdb.scan-stakan.space/ Wormhole Data Base] || Web || Definition of class, statics, signatures, anomalies by the name of the wormhole system.
Line 206: Line 218:
|-
|-
! scope="col" width="150px" | Tool Name !! scope="col" width="80px" | Platform !! Description !! Notes
! scope="col" width="150px" | Tool Name !! scope="col" width="80px" | Platform !! Description !! Notes
|-
| [https://eveguru.online/ EVE Guru]
| Windows, Linux, Mac
| EVE Online's last remaining and best in breed trading software. See profitability of every item within seconds with the station and regional trading modules. Experience market demand metrics at your fingertips. Buy low sell high.
|Subscription based tool. Station trader is free for 30 days then 200m ISK/month. Regional trader is 1B ISK/month. Devs commit to never increasing pricing.
|-
|-
| [https://eveminingfleet.ovh/ EVE Mining Fleet] || Web || Create and organize your mining fleet, manage taxes, and redistributions. Moon mining ledger analysis tools || Contains all new Ore at current compress.
| [https://eveminingfleet.ovh/ EVE Mining Fleet] || Web || Create and organize your mining fleet, manage taxes, and redistributions. Moon mining ledger analysis tools || Contains all new Ore at current compress.
Line 230: Line 247:
| [https://www.overwolf.com/app/Apseren-Space_Markets Space Markets] || Windows || Markets intel tool to find assets worth buying now to sell later, explore items details, their historical prices and current open market orders. ||
| [https://www.overwolf.com/app/Apseren-Space_Markets Space Markets] || Windows || Markets intel tool to find assets worth buying now to sell later, explore items details, their historical prices and current open market orders. ||
|-
|-
| [https://evetrade.space Eve Trade] || Web || A tool that can help with trading and speculative transactions within the same station and between stations or regions. ||
| [https://evetrade.space Eve Trade] || Web || A tool that can help with trading and speculative transactions within the same station and between stations or regions. || <s>This tool will shut down on 1 April 2026 or when the domain is sold, whatever comes first.</s> The code is available on GitHub (https://github.com/awhipp/evetrade)<br>2025-08-30: Domain is sold. It is unclear if EVE Trade wil be continued.
|-
|-
| [https://mutamarket.com MutaMarket] || Web || A specialized platform for EVE Online players focusing on abyssal modules. It offers features like detailed listings of modules available for contract, an advanced inventory management system integrated with EVE's API, and various import/export options for modules. The site also includes a calculator for probabilities and costs, AI value prediction, and options for adding notes and creating collections of modules. ||
| [https://mutamarket.com MutaMarket] || Web || A specialized platform for EVE Online players focusing on abyssal modules. It offers features like detailed listings of modules available for contract, an advanced inventory management system integrated with EVE's API, and various import/export options for modules. The site also includes a calculator for probabilities and costs, AI value prediction, and options for adding notes and creating collections of modules. ||
Line 250: Line 267:
|-
|-
! scope="col" width="150px" | Tool Name !! scope="col" width="150px" | Platform !! Description !! Notes
! scope="col" width="150px" | Tool Name !! scope="col" width="150px" | Platform !! Description !! Notes
|-
| [https://eveguru.online/ EVE Guru]
| Windows, Linux, Mac
| EVE Online's best in breed manufacturing software. See profitability of every item within seconds using the industry module. Experience being able to plan, track, and execute your manufacturing jobs.
| Subscription based tool. Industry module is free for 30 days then 200m ISK/month. Devs commit to never increase pricing.
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/ Fuzzworks] || Web || Useful industry website with a number of useful calculators, including a blueprint calculator and LP store database.  ||  
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/ Fuzzworks] || Web || Useful industry website with a number of useful calculators, including a blueprint calculator and LP store database.  ||  
|-
|-
| [https://eveiph.github.io/ ISK Per Hour] || Windows ||  A Windows program that allows players of EVE Online to determine ways to maximize their Isk per Hour through manufacturing, mining, invention, and reverse engineering. ||  
| [https://eveiph.github.io/ ISK Per Hour] || Windows ||  A Windows program that allows players of EVE Online to determine ways to maximize their Isk per Hour through manufacturing, mining, invention, and reverse engineering. || Being abandoned as of November 2025.
|-
|-
| [https://www.adam4eve.eu/ Adam4EVE] || Web || [https://www.adam4eve.eu/repro_ranking.php Reprocessing profitability] and detailed [https://www.adam4eve.eu/reprocessing.php Reprocessing chains statistics] ||
| [https://www.adam4eve.eu/ Adam4EVE] || Web || [https://www.adam4eve.eu/repro_ranking.php Reprocessing profitability] and detailed [https://www.adam4eve.eu/reprocessing.php Reprocessing chains statistics] ||
Line 371: Line 393:
<ref name="httpOnly">This Web app serves on HTTP-only (not secure)</ref>
<ref name="httpOnly">This Web app serves on HTTP-only (not secure)</ref>
<ref name="EVEMonPast">Previous versions of EVEMon:<br>[https://github.com/peterhaneve/evemon/releases Peter Hane's fork.] Active from May 2018. As of 23 January 2022 the last update has been from 18 March 2021.<br>[https://github.com/evemondevteam/ EVEMon Dev Team] As of 23 January 2022 the last update has been from 03 December 2016.</ref>
<ref name="EVEMonPast">Previous versions of EVEMon:<br>[https://github.com/peterhaneve/evemon/releases Peter Hane's fork.] Active from May 2018. As of 23 January 2022 the last update has been from 18 March 2021.<br>[https://github.com/evemondevteam/ EVEMon Dev Team] As of 23 January 2022 the last update has been from 03 December 2016.</ref>
<ref name=PathfinderPast>Versions of Pathfinder:<br>[https://github.com/MonoliYoda/pathfinder MonoliYoda] As of 7 July 2025 reported to be the main repo<br>[https://github.com/goryn-clade/pathfinder goryn-clade] As of 7 July 2025 latest release v2.2.4 from 1 April 2024 <br>[https://github.com/exodus4d/pathfinder exodus4d] As of 7 July 2025 latest release v2.0.0 from 6 April 2020</ref>
</references>
</references>


[[Category:Applications]]
[[Category:Applications]]