More actions
m Change background color to design-token. |
m Align loot value. |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{hatnote|This article details the Level 2 version of this mission. For other variants, see [[Silence The Informant|Silence The Informant (disambiguation)]].}} | {{hatnote|This article details the Level 2 version of this mission. For other variants, see [[Silence The Informant|Silence The Informant (disambiguation)]].}} | ||
{{MissionLinks}} {{NPCTableCSS}} | {{MissionLinks}} | ||
{{NPCTableCSS}} | |||
{{Missiondetails | {{Missiondetails | ||
| Line 82: | Line 83: | ||
| Pocket 2 - Mercenary Elite Fighter | | Pocket 2 - Mercenary Elite Fighter | ||
| Prototype “Arbalest” Rapid Light Missile Launcher | | Prototype “Arbalest” Rapid Light Missile Launcher | ||
| style="text-align: right | 1,115,042 | | style="text-align: right;" | 1,115,042 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= 4 | Pocket 3 - Mobile Residence | | rowspan= 4 | Pocket 3 - Mobile Residence | ||
| Zainou ‘Gnome’ Shield Operation SP-903 | | Zainou ‘Gnome’ Shield Operation SP-903 | ||
| style="text-align: right | 19,200,000 | | style="text-align: right;" | 19,200,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Inherent Implants ‘Lancer’ Small Energy Turret SE-603 | | Inherent Implants ‘Lancer’ Small Energy Turret SE-603 | ||
| Line 92: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eyfir and Co.’Gunslinger’ small projectile turret SP-603 | | Eyfir and Co.’Gunslinger’ small projectile turret SP-603 | ||
| style="text-align: right | 1,300,000 | | style="text-align: right;" | 1,300,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zainou ‘Deadeye’Small Hybrid Turret SH-603 | | Zainou ‘Deadeye’Small Hybrid Turret SH-603 | ||
| Line 101: | Line 102: | ||
| Pocket 2 - Mercenary Elite Fighter | | Pocket 2 - Mercenary Elite Fighter | ||
| Small Focused Modulated Energy Beam I | | Small Focused Modulated Energy Beam I | ||
| style="text-align: right | 817,100 | | style="text-align: right;" | 817,100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pocket 3 - Mobile Residence | | Pocket 3 - Mobile Residence | ||
| Inherent Implants ‘Lance’ Controlled Bursts CB-703 | | Inherent Implants ‘Lance’ Controlled Bursts CB-703 | ||
| style="text-align: right | 20,000,000 | | style="text-align: right;" | 20,000,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 111: | Line 112: | ||
| Pocket 2 - Mercenary Elite Fighter | | Pocket 2 - Mercenary Elite Fighter | ||
| Misc modules | | Misc modules | ||
| style="text-align: right | 100,000 | | style="text-align: right;" | 100,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pocket 3 - Mobile Residence | | Pocket 3 - Mobile Residence | ||
| Inherent Implants 'Noble' Remote Armor Repair Systems RA-703 | | Inherent Implants 'Noble' Remote Armor Repair Systems RA-703 | ||
| style="text-align:right | 17,400,000 | | style="text-align:right;" | 17,400,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 121: | Line 122: | ||
| Pocket 2 - Mercenary Elite Fighter | | Pocket 2 - Mercenary Elite Fighter | ||
| Misc modules | | Misc modules | ||
| style="text-align: right | 163,000 | | style="text-align: right;" | 163,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pocket 3 - Mobile Residence | | Pocket 3 - Mobile Residence | ||
| Eifyr and Co. 'Gunslinger' Small Projectile Turret SP-603 | | Eifyr and Co. 'Gunslinger' Small Projectile Turret SP-603 | ||
| style="text-align:right | 2,250,000 | | style="text-align:right;" | 2,250,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 133: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eifyr and Co. 'Gunslinger' Motion Prediction MR-703 | | Eifyr and Co. 'Gunslinger' Motion Prediction MR-703 | ||
| style="text-align:right | 17,000,000 | | style="text-align:right;" | 17,000,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eifyr and Co. 'Gunslinger' Small Projectile Turret SP-603 | | Eifyr and Co. 'Gunslinger' Small Projectile Turret SP-603 | ||
| Line 139: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zainou 'Gnome' Shield Operation SP-903 | | Zainou 'Gnome' Shield Operation SP-903 | ||
| style="text-align:right | 16,400,000 | | style="text-align:right;" | 16,400,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 145: | Line 146: | ||
| Pocket 3 - Mobile Residence | | Pocket 3 - Mobile Residence | ||
| Inherent Implants 'Noble' Remote Armor Repair Systems RA-703 | | Inherent Implants 'Noble' Remote Armor Repair Systems RA-703 | ||
| style="text-align:right | 17,800,000 | | style="text-align:right;" | 17,800,000 | ||
|- | |||
|20250925 | |||
|Pocket 3 - Mobile Residence | |||
|Eifyr and Co. 'Gunslinger' Small Projectile Turret SP-603 | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1,718,500 | |||
|- | |||
|2025/09/25 | |||
|Pocket 3 - Mobile Residence | |||
|Inherent Implants 'Noble' Repair Systems RS-603 | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6,140,000 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:50, 28 September 2025
- This article details the Level 2 version of this mission. For other variants, see Silence The Informant (disambiguation).
|
| Missions |
|---|
| Mission Reports |
| Mission Guides |
| Special Missions |
| Helpful Links |
| Mission briefing |
|---|
| Yes, I do and I think this is something you'll love <Pilot>.
We have a bit of a problem on our hands with a recently fired employee of ours. He was working as a deep cover agent for us, and now he is threatening to release all the information to DED about what we have been doing. We cannot have this happen. If he does make it to the DED headquarters in <System>, Impetus will face serious repercussions. Eliminate this threat as soon as possible to ensure that he doesn't get the information to DED agents. I'll put into your way-points where he was last seen. Return here and let me know that he is dead. |
Video: [Omen July 2011]
1st Pocket
| WD | EWAR | L
| ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
4 x Frigate Render/Decimator/Sunder Alvi | |||
| WD | EWAR | L
| ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
4 x Frigate Render/Decimator/Sunder Alvi | |||
| WD | EWAR | L
| ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
1 x Bunker | |
||
2nd Pocket
On arrival group A is on grid the other groups warp in quickly. All groups are on grid before you are really out of warp.
| Pop-up - Incoming Transmission: |
|---|
| Greetings, traveler. We are here on top secret business, and absolutely do not want to be disturbed. I expect you to turn your little tush around and head back your merry way. If you insist on bothering us, we will be forced to destroy you. You’ve had your warning, now go. |
3rd Pocket
| Pop-up - Mission Info |
|---|
| As you enter the final area of this deadspace pocket, you notice the informant, Joshuwa Minden, idly floating by his mobile residence. You wonder to yourself, how could a man commanding a lone frigate survive in this hellish place, infested by rogue drones. But such thoughts quickly evaporate as you notice yorself being locked, and attacked. |
| WD | EWAR | L
| ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
1 x Frigate Joshuwa Minden [Ex-Secret agent] | |||
| |
1 x Sentry Tower Sentry Drone I | |||
0.388 Gurista rep loss from destroying the Sentry Tower
| WD | EWAR | L
| ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
1 x Scanner Post | |||
| |
1 x Mobile Residence [Habitation Module] | |
||
Loot
| Date | Source | Loot | Est. value (ISK) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20220820 | Pocket 2 - Mercenary Elite Fighter | Prototype “Arbalest” Rapid Light Missile Launcher | 1,115,042 |
| Pocket 3 - Mobile Residence | Zainou ‘Gnome’ Shield Operation SP-903 | 19,200,000 | |
| Inherent Implants ‘Lancer’ Small Energy Turret SE-603 | 15,100,000 | ||
| Eyfir and Co.’Gunslinger’ small projectile turret SP-603 | 1,300,000 | ||
| Zainou ‘Deadeye’Small Hybrid Turret SH-603 | 1,300,000 | ||
| 20230407 | Pocket 2 - Mercenary Elite Fighter | Small Focused Modulated Energy Beam I | 817,100 |
| Pocket 3 - Mobile Residence | Inherent Implants ‘Lance’ Controlled Bursts CB-703 | 20,000,000 | |
| 20240212 | Pocket 2 - Mercenary Elite Fighter | Misc modules | 100,000 |
| Pocket 3 - Mobile Residence | Inherent Implants 'Noble' Remote Armor Repair Systems RA-703 | 17,400,000 | |
| 20240212 | Pocket 2 - Mercenary Elite Fighter | Misc modules | 163,000 |
| Pocket 3 - Mobile Residence | Eifyr and Co. 'Gunslinger' Small Projectile Turret SP-603 | 2,250,000 | |
| 20241203 | |||
| Pocket 3 - Mobile Residence | |||
| Eifyr and Co. 'Gunslinger' Motion Prediction MR-703 | 17,000,000 | ||
| Eifyr and Co. 'Gunslinger' Small Projectile Turret SP-603 | 1,360,000 | ||
| Zainou 'Gnome' Shield Operation SP-903 | 16,400,000 | ||
| 20250118 | Pocket 3 - Mobile Residence | Inherent Implants 'Noble' Remote Armor Repair Systems RA-703 | 17,800,000 |
| 20250925 | Pocket 3 - Mobile Residence | Eifyr and Co. 'Gunslinger' Small Projectile Turret SP-603 | 1,718,500 |
| 2025/09/25 | Pocket 3 - Mobile Residence | Inherent Implants 'Noble' Repair Systems RS-603 | 6,140,000 |
| ||||||||||||||
