Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Special Edition Ships: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
No edit summary
m Reverted edit by Rika Nipah Nanodesu (talk) to last revision by Orlais Placide
Tag: Rollback
 
(17 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Ships]]
{{Stub}}
This page provides a list of the rare and unique ships of EVE. For a complete list of all ships please go to [[Alphabetical Ship List]].
This page provides a list of the rare and unique ships of EVE. For a complete list of all ships please go to [[Alphabetical Ship List]].


Line 17: Line 14:
| Alliance Tournament VIII
| Alliance Tournament VIII
| Summer, 2010
| Summer, 2010
|-
| [[Aliastra Catalyst]]
| Destroyer
| Gallente
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Apocalypse Imperial Issue]]
| [[Apocalypse Imperial Issue]]
Line 26: Line 29:
| [[Apotheosis]]
| [[Apotheosis]]
| Shuttle
| Shuttle
| SOCT
| SoCT
| Gift
| Gift
| Summer, 2008
| Summer, 2008
Line 35: Line 38:
| Amarr Succession Tournament, YC105
| Amarr Succession Tournament, YC105
| Winter, 2003
| Winter, 2003
|-
| [[Bestla]]
| Heavy Assault Cruiser
| Minmatar
| Alliance Tournament XVIII
| December 2022
|-
| [[Boobook]]
| Shuttle
| Caldari
| EVE's 19th birthday
| May, 2022
|-
| [[Caedes]]
| Covert Ops
| Blood Raiders
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Cambion]]
| [[Cambion]]
Line 62: Line 83:
| [[Echelon]]
| [[Echelon]]
| Frigate
| Frigate
| Amarr
| CONCORD
| Gift
| Gift
|
| 2010
|-
|-
| [[Echo]]
| [[Echo]]
| Rookie Ship
| Corvette
| Angel Cartel
| Angel Cartel
| Pax East 2013
| Pax East 2013
Line 73: Line 94:
|-
|-
| [[Etana]]
| [[Etana]]
| Logistics
| Logistics Cruiser
| Caldari
| Caldari
| Alliance Tournament X
| Alliance Tournament X
Line 82: Line 103:
| Sansha
| Sansha
| Alliance Tournament XIII
| Alliance Tournament XIII
|
| Summer, 2015
|-
|-
| [[Freki]]
| [[Freki]]
Line 89: Line 110:
| Alliance Tournament VII
| Alliance Tournament VII
| Summer, 2009
| Summer, 2009
|-
| [[Geri]]
| Assault Frigate
| Minmatar
| Alliance Tournament XVIII
| December 2022
|-
|-
| [[Gnosis]]
| [[Gnosis]]
| Battlecruiser
| Battlecruiser
| SOCT
| SoCT
| EVE's 10th birthday, Collector's Edition Boxed Set
| EVE's 10th birthday, Collector's Edition Boxed Set
| May, 2013 (birthday), Ongoing (Collector's box)
| May, 2013 (birthday), Ongoing (Collector's box)
Line 121: Line 148:
|-
|-
| [[Hematos]]
| [[Hematos]]
| Rookie Ship
| Corvette
| Blood Raiders
| Blood Raiders
| Pax East 2013
| Pax East 2013
Line 127: Line 154:
|-
|-
| [[Immolator]]
| [[Immolator]]
| Rookie Ship
| Corvette
| Sansha
| Sansha
| Pax East 2013
| Pax East 2013
Line 136: Line 163:
| Sansha
| Sansha
| Alliance Tournament XIII
| Alliance Tournament XIII
| Summer, 2015
|-
| [[Inner Zone Shipping Catalyst]]
| Destroyer
| Gallente
|
|
|-
| [[Inner Zone Shipping Imicus]]
| Frigate
| Gallente
|
|
|-
| [[Intaki Syndicate Catalyst]]
| Destroyer
| Gallente
|
|
|-
| [[InterBus Catalyst]]
| Destroyer
| Gallente
|
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Interbus Shuttle]]
| [[InterBus Shuttle]]
| Shuttle
| Shuttle
| Interbus
| Interbus
| Gift
| Atari retail box set
|
|
|-
| [[Laelaps]]
| Heavy Interdiction Cruiser
| Mordu's Legion
| Alliance Tournament XVII
| Winter, 2021
|-
|-
| [[Leopard]]
| [[Leopard]]
Line 161: Line 218:
|
|
| Winter, 2004
| Winter, 2004
|-
| [[Metamorphosis]]
| Frigate
| SoCT
| [[Capsuleer Day XX]]
| Spring, 2023
|-
|-
| [[Miasmos Amastris Edition]]
| [[Miasmos Amastris Edition]]
Line 166: Line 229:
| Gallente
| Gallente
|
|
|
| Amazon Accounts
|-
|-
| [[Miasmos Quafe Ultra Edition]]
| [[Miasmos Quafe Ultra Edition]]
| Industrial Ship
| Industrial Ship
| Gallente
| Gallente
|
| Gift
|
| Fanfest, 2011
|-
|-
| [[Miasmos Quafe Ultramarine Edition]]
| [[Miasmos Quafe Ultramarine Edition]]
| Industrial Ship
| Industrial Ship
| Gallente
| Gallente
|
| 1-year pre-paid game time (Japan / NEXON)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 191: Line 254:
| Alliance Tournament XI
| Alliance Tournament XI
| Summer, 2013
| Summer, 2013
|-
| [[Nefantar Thrasher]]
| Destroyer
| Minmatar
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Opux Luxury Yacht]]
| [[Opux Luxury Yacht]]
Line 197: Line 266:
| Live Event
| Live Event
| Winter, 2004
| Winter, 2004
|-
| [[Praxis]]
| Battleship
| SoCT
| EVE's 15th birthday
| May, 2018 (birthday)
|-
|-
| [[Primae]]
| [[Primae]]
Line 203: Line 278:
| Gift
| Gift
| Summer, 2010
| Summer, 2010
|-
| [[Quafe Catalyst]]
| Destroyer
| Gallente
|
|
|-
| [[Rabisu]]
| Logistics
| Blood Raiders
|
|
|-
| [[Raiju]]
| Electronic Attack Ship
| Mordu's Legion
| Alliance Tournament XVII
| Winter, 2021
|-
|-
| [[Raven State Issue]]
| [[Raven State Issue]]
Line 209: Line 302:
| Alliance Tournament III
| Alliance Tournament III
| Winter, 2006
| Winter, 2006
|-
| [[Sarum Magnate]]
| Frigate
| Amarr
|
|
|-
| [[Scorpion Ishukone Watch]]
| Battleship
| Caldari
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Silver Magnate]]
| [[Silver Magnate]]
Line 215: Line 320:
| Amarr Succession Tournaments
| Amarr Succession Tournaments
| Winter, 2003, Winter, 2015
| Winter, 2003, Winter, 2015
|-
| [[Stratios Emergency Responder]]
| Cruiser
| SoE
| Gift
| Winter 2013 (presumably)
|-
| [[Sukuuvestaa Heron]]
| Frigate
| Caldari
|
|
|-
| [[Sunesis]]
| Destroyer
| SoCT
| Ascension expansion gift
| November 2016
|-
|-
| [[Taipan]]
| [[Taipan]]
| Rookie Ship
| Corvette
| Guristas
| Guristas
| Pax East 2013
| Pax East 2013
| Winter, 2012
| Winter, 2012
|-
| [[Tash-Murkon Magnate]]
| Frigate
| Amarr
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Tempest Tribal Issue]]
| [[Tempest Tribal Issue]]
Line 239: Line 368:
| Alliance Tournament IX
| Alliance Tournament IX
| Summer, 2011
| Summer, 2011
|-
| [[Vherokior Probe]]
| Frigate
| Minmatar
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Victorieux Luxury Yacht]]
| [[Victorieux Luxury Yacht]]
Line 247: Line 382:
|-
|-
| [[Violator]]
| [[Violator]]
| Rookie Ship
| Corvette
| Serpentis
| Serpentis
| Pax East 2013
| Pax East 2013
Line 264: Line 399:
|
|
|}
|}
[[Category:Ships]]