Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Sansha Acclimatization Facility: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Walkthrough: typo fix x3
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Complex|Sansha Acclimatization Facility}}
{{CMBSiteInfo
==General Info==
|name=Sansha Acclimatization Facility
Sansha Acclimatization Facility is a Deadspace combat site found by Probing for exploration sites. The site consists of four different pockets accessed by an Acceleration gate. The gates allow Frigate, Destroyer, and their Tech 2 versions.
|type=ded
 
|rating=2/10
The pirate ship classes encountered within this combat site are Frigate and Cruiser class. The Acceleration Gates are unlocked after all pirate ships are destroyed. The names and amount of ships may slightly vary from what is listed here.
|location=High, Low
|ship limit=Destroyer
|faction=Sansha's
|signature strength=10% in High, ? in Low
}}
'''Sansha Acclimatization Facility''' is a DED Rated Complex found via [[exploration]]. The site consists of four different pockets accessed by an acceleration gate. The gates allow Frigate, Destroyer, and their tech 2 and tech 3 versions.


==Walkthrough==
==Walkthrough==
Line 10: Line 15:
|collapsed=yes}}
|collapsed=yes}}


Of Note: Various npc's in this site have tracking disruption modules.
The pirate ship classes encountered within this combat site are Frigate and Cruiser class. The Acceleration Gates are unlocked after all pirate ships are destroyed. The names and amount of ships may slightly vary from what is listed here.
==Room 1==
 
Note: The Sentry gun's Can be safely ignored. The gate to the second pocket will unlock even if they are left alive.
Note: Various NPCs in this site have tracking disruption modules.
 
===Room 1===
 
Note: The Sentry guns can be ignored. The gate to the second pocket will unlock even if they are left alive.
 
{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|~25|Centii Servant/...}}
{{NPCTableRow|Sentry|6|Sansha Sentry Gun}}
{{NPCTableRow|Sentry|6|Sansha Sentry Gun}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|14-16|Centii Servant}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|6-7|Centii Minion}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|2-3|Centii Scavenger}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|0-1|Centii Ravener}}
|}
|}
==Room 2==
 
Note: the Sentry guns can be safely ignored. The gate to the third pocket will unlock even if they are left alive. (You stil want to kill the stasis towers though.)
===Room 2===
 
Note: the Sentry guns can be ignored. The gate to the third pocket will unlock even if they are left alive. (You still want to kill the stasis towers though.)
 
{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|~10|Centii Scavenger/...}}
{{NPCTableRow|Sentry|3|Sansha Stasis Tower|ewar={{icon|web|24}}}}
{{NPCTableRow|Sentry|3|Sansha Stasis Tower|ewar={{icon|web|24}}}}
{{NPCTableRow|Sentry|3|Sansha Sentry Gun}}
{{NPCTableRow|Sentry|3|Sansha Sentry Gun}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|3-4|Centii Scavenger}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|3|Centii Minion}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|2-3|Centii Servant}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|0-1|Centii Ravener}}
|}
|}
==Room 3==
 
===Room 3===
 
{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|5-7|Centii Scavenger}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|~15|Centii Scavenger}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|6-8|Centii Ravener}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|~6|Centum Ravisher/Ravager}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|3-4|Centum Ravisher}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|0-1|Centum Slaughterer}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|0-1|Centum Ravager}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|0-1|Centum Execrator}}
|}
|}
==Room 4==
 
===Room 4===
 
*Loot Blitz: Kill the Sansha Tenebrus, lure all NPCs about 40-50km away from the wreck, go sideways then if your 30-35km away from NPCs, approach then loot the Sansha Tenebrus wreck.
 
{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableHead}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|0-3|Centii Slavehunter}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|~12|Centii Slavehunter/Servant/Minion|ewar=TD}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|0-2|Centii Ravener}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|9|Centum Beast/Ravager/Ravisher|ewar=TD}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|2-4|Centii Scavenger}}
{{NPCTableRow|Overseer Frigate|1|Sansha Tenebrus|cargo=Contains 6th tier overseers personal effects, may contain Centii B-type frigate modules and True Sansha modules.}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|1-4|Centii Savage}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|4|Centum Beast}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|4|Centum Juggernaut}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|1|Centum Ravager/Ravisher}}
{{NPCTableRow|Overseer Frigate|1|Sansha Tenebrus|cargo=Contains 6th Tier Overseers Personal Effects, May contain Centii B-type Frigate modules and True sansha Modules.}}
|}
|}
==Loot==
==Loot==
{| class="wikitable complex collapsible"  
 
|+ Loot
{| class="wikitable complex sortable"
! Name
|-
!Est. Value
! Item Name
! Est. Value
! Drops from
! Note
! Note
|-
|-
Line 60: Line 67:
|360k Isk
|360k Isk
|Sansha Tenebrus
|Sansha Tenebrus
|100% drop rate
|-
|-
|Centii B-type Frigate Modules
|Centii B-type Frigate Modules
|
|
|Sansha Tenebrus
|Sansha Tenebrus
|
|-
|-
|True Sansha Modules
|True Sansha Modules
|
|
|Sansha Tenebrus
|Sansha Tenebrus
|
|}
|}
==See also==
{{DED Complexes|Sanshas}}
[[Category:DED Complexes]]