More actions
Al hubbard (talk | contribs) →External links: Removed old wiki link. |
Al hubbard (talk | contribs) →Types of boosters: Made table for Drifter boosters and Quafe Zero (refreshing!) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| Blue Pill | | Blue Pill | ||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | {{icon|shield booster|24}}Shield boosting amount | | style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | {{icon|shield booster|24}}Shield boosting amount | ||
| 1 | | style="text-align:center" | 1 | ||
| style="background:#00040D;" | +3% | | style="background:#00040D;" | +3% | ||
| style="background:#00081A;" | +20% | | style="background:#00081A;" | +20% | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| Exile | | Exile | ||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="A" | {{icon|armor repair|24}}Armor repair amount | | style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="A" | {{icon|armor repair|24}}Armor repair amount | ||
| 1 | | style="text-align:center" | 1 | ||
| style="background:#00040D;" | +3% | | style="background:#00040D;" | +3% | ||
| style="background:#00081A;" | +20% | | style="background:#00081A;" | +20% | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| Mindflood | | Mindflood | ||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="C" | [[File:Icon capacitor capacity.png|24px]]Capacitor capacity | | style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="C" | [[File:Icon capacitor capacity.png|24px]]Capacitor capacity | ||
| 1 | | style="text-align:center" | 1 | ||
| style="background:#00040D;" | +3% | | style="background:#00040D;" | +3% | ||
| style="background:#00081A;" | +10% | | style="background:#00081A;" | +10% | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| X-Instinct | | X-Instinct | ||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | {{icon|sig|24}}Signature radius | | style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | {{icon|sig|24}}Signature radius | ||
| 1 | | style="text-align:center" | 1 | ||
| style="background:#00040D;" | -2.25% | | style="background:#00040D;" | -2.25% | ||
| style="background:#00081A;" | -7.5% | | style="background:#00081A;" | -7.5% | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| Drop | | Drop | ||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="T" | {{icon|tracking|24}}Tracking speed | | style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="T" | {{icon|tracking|24}}Tracking speed | ||
| 2 | | style="text-align:center" | 2 | ||
| style="background:#00040D;" | +3% | | style="background:#00040D;" | +3% | ||
| style="background:#00081A;" | +25% | | style="background:#00081A;" | +25% | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| Frentix | | Frentix | ||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="O" | {{icon|range|24}}Optimal range | | style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="O" | {{icon|range|24}}Optimal range | ||
| 2 | | style="text-align:center" | 2 | ||
| style="background:#00040D;" | +3% | | style="background:#00040D;" | +3% | ||
| style="background:#00081A;" | +10% | | style="background:#00081A;" | +10% | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sooth Sayer | | Sooth Sayer | ||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="F" | {{icon| | | style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="F" | {{icon|falloff|24}}Falloff range | ||
| 2 | | style="text-align:center" | 2 | ||
| style="background:#00040D;" | +3% | | style="background:#00040D;" | +3% | ||
| style="background:#00081A;" | +10% | | style="background:#00081A;" | +10% | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| Crash | | Crash | ||
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="M" | {{icon|ex damage|24}}Missile explosion radius | | style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="M" | {{icon|ex damage|24}}Missile explosion radius | ||
| 3 | | style="text-align:center" | 3 | ||
| style="background:#00040D;" | -3% | | style="background:#00040D;" | -3% | ||
| style="background:#00081A;" | -20% | | style="background:#00081A;" | -20% | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|} | |} | ||
There are | ===Other boosters=== | ||
There are other combat boosters which are not manufactured by players, and which do not have side effects. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! style="background-color: #333333;" | Booster name | |||
Antipharmakon Aeolis | ! style="background-color: #333333;" | Bonus | ||
! style="background-color: #333333;" | Slot | |||
Antipharmakon Iokira | ! style="background-color: #333333;" | Duration | ||
! style="background-color: #333333;" | Source | |||
Antipharmakon Kosybo | |- | ||
| Antipharmakon Aeolis | |||
Antipharmakon Thureo | | [[File:Icon capacitor capacity.png|24px]]+8% Capacitor | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
Antipharmakon Toxot | | rowspan=5 | 30 minutes | ||
| rowspan=5 | [[Project Discovery]] <!-- Check if correct. Not sure if you can get all of them from Project Discovery, and if there are other ways to get them like hunting drifter ships. --> | |||
|- | |||
| Antipharmakon Iokira | |||
| {{icon|tracking|24px}}+8% Tracking Speed | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Antipharmakon Kosybo | |||
| {{icon|armor repair|24px}}+8% Armor Repair | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Antipharmakon Thureo | |||
| {{icon|shield booster|24px}}+8% Shield Boost | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Antipharmakon Toxot | |||
| {{icon|missile burst|24px}}+8% Flight Time | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Quafe Zero | |||
| {{icon|velocity|24px}}+5% Velocity<br>{{icon|sensor resolution|24px}}+5% Scan Resolution | |||
| style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
| 1 hour | |||
| Gift from CCP | |||
|} | |||
== Using boosters == | == Using boosters == | ||