More actions
→Overview: Changed skill category list to table. |
→Effects on Skill Training: Changed "Leadership" to "Fleet Support". Added "Structure Management". Removed number of skills in each category. |
||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
! Group (# of skills)!! Attributes (Primary, Secondary) | ! Group (# of skills)!! Attributes (Primary, Secondary) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Skills:Armor|Armor | | [[Skills:Armor|Armor]] || Intelligence, Memory | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Skills:Corporation_Management|Corporation Management | | [[Skills:Corporation_Management|Corporation Management]] || Memory, Charisma | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Skills:Drones|Drones | | [[Skills:Drones|Drones]] || Memory, Perception | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Skills:Electronic_Systems|Electronic Systems | | [[Skills:Electronic_Systems|Electronic Systems]] || Intelligence, Memory | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Skills:Engineering|Engineering | | [[Skills:Engineering|Engineering]] || Intelligence, Memory / Perception, Willpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Skills: | | [[Skills:Fleet Support|Fleet Support]] || Charisma, Willpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Skills: | | [[Skills:Gunnery|Gunnery]] || Perception, Willpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Skills:Missiles|Missiles | | [[Skills:Missiles|Missiles]] || Perception, Willpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Skills:Navigation|Navigation | | [[Skills:Navigation|Navigation]] || Intelligence, Perception / Intelligence, Memory | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Skills:Neural_Enhancement|Neural Enhancement | | [[Skills:Neural_Enhancement|Neural Enhancement]] || Intelligence, Memory / Charisma, Willpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Skills:Planet_Management|Planet Management | | [[Skills:Planet_Management|Planet Management]] || Intelligence, Memory / Charisma, Intelligence | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Skills:Production|Production | | [[Skills:Production|Production]] || Intelligence, Memory / Memory, Intelligence | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Skills:Resource_Processing|Resource Processing | | [[Skills:Resource_Processing|Resource Processing]] || Memory, Intelligence / Intelligence, Memory | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Skills:Rigging|Rigging | | [[Skills:Rigging|Rigging]] || Intelligence, Memory | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Skills:Scanning|Scanning | | [[Skills:Scanning|Scanning]] || Intelligence, Memory | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Skills:Science|Science | | [[Skills:Science|Science]] || Mostly Intelligence, Memory | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Skills:Shields|Shields | | [[Skills:Shields|Shields]] || Intelligence, Memory | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Skills:Social|Social | | [[Skills:Social|Social]] || Charisma, Intelligence | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Skills:Spaceship_Command|Spaceship Command | | [[Skills:Spaceship_Command|Spaceship Command]] || Perception, Willpower (beginner) / Willpower, Perception (advanced) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Skills: | | [[Skills:Structure Management|Structure Management]] || Memory, Charisma / Memory, Willpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Skills: | | [[Skills:Subsystems|Subsystems]] || Intelligence, Memory / Perception, Willpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Skills:Trade|Trade | | [[Skills:Targeting|Targeting]] || Intelligence, Memory | ||
|- | |||
| [[Skills:Trade|Trade]] || Charisma, Memory / Willpower, Charisma | |||
|} | |} | ||